1,528 MLB PLAYERS | 12,794 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
ABOUT PGBA |  ORG SEARCH | 
TEAM Midland Swarm Southeast 2022
HOMETOWN: Tampa, FL
AGE DIVISION: 17U
ORGANIZATION:
Midland Redskins
PG RECORD:
2-1-0 Overall 2-1-0 vs. Non-classified
MEMBERSHIP YEAR: 2020-2021

TEAM SCHEDULE

Add All to Calendar
Add All to Google Calendar

2020 WWBA Underclass World Championship 2020 WWBA Underclass World Championship

Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 148
10/2/2020    1:30 PM
Braves 4 @ CoolToday Park (Braves)  
  
RR
Gm# 174
10/2/2020    3:45 PM
Braves 4 @ CoolToday Park (Braves)  
  
RR
Gm# 263
10/3/2020    10:15 AM
Red Sox 6 @ JetBlue Park  
  
RR
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool RR PCT W L T RA RS
East Coast Sox Founders Club 1.000 3 0 0 0 28
Midland Swarm Southeast 2022 0.667 2 1 0 12 8
Langan Baseball 0.000 0 2 0 14 3
Coastal Prospects 0.000 0 2 0 14 1
Tournament Roster
No.NameHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownRankCommitment
23 Ethan Burkhardt SS C, MIF, RHP 5-9175 R/R 2024Bishop McLaughlin Catholic Lutz, FL  
6 Arthur Clark 1B OF 6-1160 L/R 2022Berkeley Preparatory Tampa, FL  
11 Julian Cook OF 5-9125 R/R 2023Steinbrenner Tampa, FL  
83 Hunter DeLauder OF 1B, LHP 5-9160 R/L 2022Parrish Community Parrish, FL  
18 Timothy Dunn SS 2B, OF, RHP, UT 5-10155 R/R 2022Land O Lakes Land O’ Lakes, FL  
7 Colby Ellis 2B OF, RHP, SS 5-8158 R/R 2022Bishop McLaughlin Catholic Land O'Lakes, FL  
31 Jace Flournoy OF C 5-10193 R/R 2022Bishop McLaughlin Catholic Spring Hill, FL  
0 Tyler Grahs OF RHP, UT 5-6130 R/R 2022Cypress Creek Wesley Chapel, FL  
3 Bobby Maday C 1B, IF, OF, UT 6-0195 S/R 2022River Ridge New Port Richey, FL  
49 Anthony Malzone RHP 6-2220 R/R 2022Tampa Catholic Lutz, FL  
24 Ben Meathe RHP 1B, OF 6-5177 R/R 2022Orchard Lake St. Marys Prep Bloomfield Hills, MI  
1 Augie Mojica RHP 3B, SS 6-2165 R/R 2022Bishop McLaughlin Catholic Wesley Chapel, FL  
16 JuanCarlos (JC) Morales-Vega SS 5-7145 R/R 2022Sunlake Land O Lakes, FL  
23 Isaiah Myles RHP 5-8140 R/R 2022Alonso Tampa, FL  
8 Tanner Pelaez SS 1B, 3B, C, IF, OF, RHP, UT 5-9160 R/R 2022Academy At The Lakes Tampa, FL  
10 Jacob Riegel SS 2B, 3B, RHP 5-11160 R/R 2023Palm Harbor University Clearwater, FL South Florida
73 Joseph Rodriguez RHP 6-5200 R/R 2022  Spring Hill, FL  
19 Taylor Soloninka 2B 3B, MIF, OF, RHP, SS, UT 5-8145 R/R 2022Tampa Catholic Land O Lakes, FL  
41 Cole Syversen LHP 6-2188 L/L 2022Academy At The Lakes Land O Lakes, FL  
5 John Van Etten OF 3B 6-0185 R/R 2022Manatee Bradenton, FL  
88 Jaythan Wilson LHP 6-5173 L/L 2022  Tampa, FL  

STATS

Individual Stats
OPS AVG GP AB R H 1B 2B 3B HR RBI TB SLG BB HBP SO GDP OBP SF SH SB SBA
Subscribe to DiamondKast Annual Subscription to see the Statistics
Sign in
Subscribe to DiamondKast
Annual Subscription for $40

*Access to any DiamondKast event while
subscription is active
W L ERA GP GS SV IP HITS RUNS ER HR BB HBP SO AVG WHIP
Subscribe to DiamondKast Annual Subscription to see the Statistics
Sign in
Subscribe to DiamondKast
Annual Subscription for $40

*Access to any DiamondKast event while
subscription is active

PLAYERS

Switch to Classic Roster View
Tap player images to see more info

PLAYER ACHIEVEMENTS

Recent Commitments
DI  |
DII  |
DIII  |
NAIA  |
JUCO 
NameCollegeGradPosHometown
Jacob Riegel South Florida 2023SS Clearwater, FL
5 All Tournament Players