2,065 MLB PLAYERS | 14,476 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
Create Account
Sign in Create Account
Dunwoody Diablos 14U Bass
Team Points
1325 Leaderboard
NATIONAL RANK Honorable Mention
REGIONAL RANK 39 (SE)
HOMETOWN Dunwoody, GA
ORGANIZATION
Dunwoody Diablos
AGE DIVISION 14U
MEMBERSHIP YEAR 2022-2023
CLASSIFICATION Major
PG RECORD
22-8-1 Overall
9-5-1 vs.14u Major
10-2-0 vs.14u AAA
2-0-0 vs.14u AA
1-1-0 vs.13u Major
12-3-1 Pool Play
8-5-0 Bracket Play
10-3-1 Home
12-5-0 Away
8-2-0 Last 10
PERSONNEL
Need a fix?
TEAM LEADERS
Batting Average (AB >= 46.5)
Earned Run Average (Outs >= 6)
TEAM SCHEDULE
  
 
 
Jun 27
Tue
W, 15-5 @ 14u Cruz Baseball (25-17-1)
14U AA Pool A
Probable Pitchers
Southwest Escambia Field 8 @ Southwest Escambia Sports Complex
Jun 27
Tue
W, 3-6 vs. McHenry Cobras (3-4-0)
14U AAA Pool A
Probable Pitchers
Southwest Escambia Field 8 @ Southwest Escambia Sports Complex
Jun 28
Wed
W, 0-16 vs. Cincinnati Force Baseball Club (0-6-0)
14U AAA Pool A
Probable Pitchers
Southwest Escambia Field 8 @ Southwest Escambia Sports Complex
Jun 28
Wed
L, 3-4 @ State Line Stars 14u Sedlar (7-2-1)
14U AAA Pool A
Probable Pitchers
Southwest Escambia Field 8 @ Southwest Escambia Sports Complex
Jun 29
Thu
L, 8-9 @ Chicago Elite-Johnson (5-3-0)
14U Major Playoffs Round 1
Probable Pitchers
Southwest Escambia Field 7 @ Southwest Escambia Sports Complex
Jun 30
Fri
W, 2-26 vs. West Ga. Bombers 14u Elite (29-18-0)
14U AAA Playoffs Round 1
Probable Pitchers
Southwest Escambia Field 7 @ Southwest Escambia Sports Complex
Jun 30
Fri
W, 7-4 @ Dallas Tiger Waco - Lopez (27-10-1)
14U Major Quarterfinals
Probable Pitchers
Southwest Escambia Field 7 @ Southwest Escambia Sports Complex
Jun 30
Fri
W, 19-7 @ Chicago Elite-Johnson (5-3-0)
14U Major Semifinals
Probable Pitchers
Southwest Escambia Field 7 @ Southwest Escambia Sports Complex
Jun 30
Fri
W, 2-0 @ State Line Stars 14u Sedlar (7-2-1)
14U AAA Championship
Probable Pitchers
Southwest Escambia Field 7 @ Southwest Escambia Sports Complex
FULL ROSTER
NoNamePosB/TGradHtWtHSHometownRankCommitment
24 Connor Bok SSR/R20275-8135Marist Brookhaven, GA
4 Anderson Easom RHPR/R20276-1195Lakeside Atlanta, GA
1 Alejandro Espelosin OFL/R20275-8130Marist Brookhaven, GA
9 Matthew Hoover CR/R20276-0150North Atlanta Atlanta, GA
33 Lands Kelly OFR/R20266-2170St. Pius X Dunwoody, GA
3 Spencer Leftoff OFL/L20275-6135Dunwoody Dunwoody, GA
5 Asher McConnell 2BR/R20275-6125St. Pius X Atlanta, GA
7 Jack McCreary 3BR/R20265-8115  Atlanta, GA
29 Harrison Mills OFL/R20265-9160Mount Vernon Presbyterian Dunwoody, GA
27 Bradyn Oblas CR/R20276-2212Blessed Trinity Cath Dunwoody, GA
22 Adam "Aj" Ranero 2BS/R20275-6125Lakeside Atlanta, GA
2 Vince Reiss OFL/L20265-8155Dunwoody Dunwoody, GA
31 Britt Smith RHPL/R20276-4190Blessed Trinity Cath Dunwoody, GA
34 Shaw Tomlinson 3BR/R20275-10145St. Pius X Brookhaven, GA
AWARDS
1 MVPs
NameEventGradPosHometown
Bradyn Oblas 2022 14U PG Fall Atlanta Open 2027 C Dunwoody, GA
1 MVPitchers
NameEventGradPosHometown
Anderson Easom 2022 14U PG Sunday Series #2 (MAJOR) 2027 RHP Atlanta, GA
41 All Tournament Players
NameEventGradPosHometown
Data pager
Data pager
Page size:
PageSizeComboBox
select
 41 items in 5 pages
Connor Bok 2022 14U PG Fall Atlanta Open 2027 SS Atlanta, GA
Spencer Leftoff 2022 14U PG Fall Atlanta Open 2027 OF Dunwoody, GA
Jack McCreary 2022 14U PG Fall Atlanta Open 2026 3B Atlanta, GA
Harrison Mills 2022 14U PG Fall Atlanta Open 2026 OF Dunwoody, GA
Bradyn Oblas 2022 14U PG Fall Atlanta Open 2027 C Dunwoody, GA
Adam "Aj" Ranero 2022 14U PG Fall Atlanta Open 2027 2B Atlanta, GA
Britt Smith 2022 14U PG Fall Atlanta Open 2027 RHP Dunwoody, GA
Anderson Easom 2022 14U PG Sunday Series #2 (MAJOR) 2027 RHP Atlanta, GA
Lands Kelly 2022 14U PG Sunday Series #2 (MAJOR) 2026 OF Dunwoody, GA
Spencer Leftoff 2022 14U PG Sunday Series #2 (MAJOR) 2027 OF Dunwoody, GA