1,650 MLB PLAYERS | 13,326 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
ABOUT PGBA |  ORG SEARCH | 
TEAM Long Island Body Armor Titans 17U
HOMETOWN: Bayport, NY
ORGANIZATION:
Long Island Titans
AGE DIVISION: 17U
MEMBERSHIP YEAR: 2018-2019
PG RECORD:
11-4-1 Overall 11-4-1 vs. Non-classified

TEAM SCHEDULE

Add All to Calendar
Add All to Google Calendar

2019 WWBA 2020 Grads or 17U National Championship
Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 88
6/28/2019    11:30 AM
@ East Paulding High School  Park in upper lot by school NO SPIKES allowed.
  
L
Gm# 246
6/29/2019    8:15 AM
Field 10 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
L
Gm# 409
6/29/2019    2:45 PM
@ North Cobb Christian School  No Metal Cleats (No Seeds)
  
L
Gm# 628
6/30/2019    2:00 PM
  
L
Gm# 942
7/2/2019    8:00 AM
Field 12 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
L

Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool L PCT W L T RA RS
San DIego Show 1.000 7 0 0 7 51
VBA 17u Black 0.857 6 1 0 9 40
5 Star Carolina 17U Taylor 0.714 5 2 0 35 49
Long Island Body Armor Titans 17U 0.571 4 3 0 23 35
Florida Hardballers 17U 0.286 2 5 0 36 27
East Cobb Prime 17U Zilleox 0.214 1 5 1 46 26
D-BAT ELITE East Coast 0.214 1 5 1 47 14
St. Louis Pirates 2020 0.143 1 6 0 55 16
Tournament Roster
No.NameHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownRankCommitment
27 Hector Alejandro RHP 1B, 3B 6-1210 R/R 2020Naugatuck Waterbury, CT 500 University of Connecticut
26 Kevin Bowrosen OF SS 5-11170 L/R 2020Miller Place Miller Place, NY Top 1000 James Madison
21 Matthew Brown-Eiring 3B RHP 6-0175 R/R 2020Connetquot Bohemia, NY Top 1000 Stony Brook
11 Jack Carr RHP 2B, 3B 6-0180 R/R 2020The Stony Brook Ridgewood, NY 500 Stony Brook
44 Michael Ciminiello 1B LHP, OF 6-0190 R/L 2020Smithtown East Saint James, NY Top 1000  
23 Bobby Dicapua RHP OF 5-10150 R/R 2020West Islip Senior West Islip, NY  
22 Ryan Levenberg LHP 1B, OF 5-11160 L/L 2020Hauppauge Hauppauge, NY Top 1000 Hofstra
28 Gavin McAlonie 3B 2B, RHP 5-11160 R/R 2020Miller Place Miller Place, NY Follow Molloy College
19 Ryan Micheli C 5-11190 R/R 2020Sachem East Farmingville, NY Top 1000 Stony Brook
12 Brock Murtha SS RHP 6-0185 R/R 2020Sayville West Sayville, NY 500 Notre Dame
6 Justin Ortiz OF RHP 5-9165 R/R 2020Archbishop Molloy Middle Village, NY Follow SUNY-New Paltz
6 Mike Prisco OF 1B, C 6-1200 L/R 2020Newfield Selden, NY Top 1000 Albany
40 Justin Rosner RHP 6-0175 R/R 2020Farmingdale Senior Farmingdale, NY Top 1000 Binghamton
25 Alex Ungar SS 3B, OF, RHP 6-2174 R/R 2020Connetquot Ronkonkoma, NY 500 Albany
10 Max Viera SS 2B, OF, RHP 5-11175 S/R 2020Rabun Gap Nacoochee Greenwood Lake, NY 500 Northeastern
24 Donald Wille C 1B 6-3225 R/R 2020Sachem East Holtsville, NY 500  
9 Cole Zaffiro RHP 6-2155 R/R 2020Manhasset Secondary Manhasset, NY Top 1000 Pennsylvania

PLAYERS

Switch to Classic Roster View
Tap player images to see more info

Find Player's Season age
Player's Season Age and Event Eligibility Tool

PLAYER ACHIEVEMENTS

Recent Commitments
DI  |
DII  |
DIII  |
NAIA  |
JUCO 
NameCollegeGradPosHometown
Rocko Brzezniak Louisville 20223B Matawan, NJ
1 MVPs
NameEventGradPosHometown
Ryan Micheli 2019 WWBA 17U Northeast National Championship 2020 C Farmingville, NY