1,760 MLB PLAYERS | 13,338 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
Sign in
Create Account
ABOUT PGBA |  ORG SEARCH | 
TEAM Next Level Titans
NATIONAL RANK 59
REGIONAL RANK 4 (MA)
HOMETOWN Mineola, NY
ORGANIZATION
Next Level Baseball
AGE DIVISION 18U
MEMBERSHIP YEAR 2021-2022
PG RECORD
9-3-0 Overall
8-3-0 vs.18u Non-classified
1-0-0 vs.17u Non-classified
PERSONNEL
Need a fix?

TEAM SCHEDULE

Add All to Calendar
Add All to Google Calendar

2021 WWBA World Championship
Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 1028
10/7/2021    10:20 AM
  
Exhibition
3
Next Level Titans
Sean McCall
Zack Robinson (Central Connecticut State)
12
Team Northeast
Anthony Ehly (Seton Hall)
Nicholas Pomponio (Rowan University)
Caden Dulin (Bryant)
Nick Matson (West Virginia)
Ryan Weingartner (St. Joseph's)
Christian Coppola (Rutgers)
 
Gm# 20
10/7/2021    2:00 PM
Cardinals 1 @ Roger Dean Complex  
  
O
8
1
Midland Redskins
Jackson Soucie (Wabash Valley College)
Jackson Campbell (South Carolina-Upstate)
Reece Wagner (Pacific)
 
Gm# 50
10/8/2021    8:00 AM
Cardinals 4 @ Roger Dean Complex  
  
O
Gm# 133
10/10/2021    10:20 AM
Cardinals 4 @ Roger Dean Complex  
  
O
Gm# 199
10/10/2021    3:00 PM
Marlins 6 @ Roger Dean Complex  
  
Round of 32

Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool O PCT W L T RA RS
Alpha Prime 2022 1.000 3 0 0 4 12
Next Level Titans 0.667 2 1 0 4 12
Texas Rangers Scout Team 0.333 1 2 0 11 6
Midland Redskins 0.000 0 3 0 13 2
Pool Round of 32 PCT W L T RA RS
MLB Breakthrough Series 2022 1.000 1 0 0 0 8
Dirtbags Scout Team 1.000 1 0 0 0 7
Canes Florida 18U Prime 1.000 1 0 0 0 5
Alpha Prime 2022 1.000 1 0 0 1 9
Ohio Warhawks 1.000 1 0 0 1 9
Power Baseball 2022 Platinum 1.000 1 0 0 1 5
Boston Red Sox Scout Team 1.000 1 0 0 1 4
FTB/Philadelphia Phillies Scout Team 2022 1.000 1 0 0 1 3
East Coast Sox - Franchise 1.000 1 0 0 2 6
Dulin's Dodgers 1.000 1 0 0 2 3
Ostingers Baseball Academy 2022 1.000 1 0 0 2 3
Hunter Pence Baseball Academy 2022 1.000 1 0 0 3 7
Texas Twelve 1.000 1 0 0 3 7
5 Star National - Black 1.000 1 0 0 3 4
Chicago Scouts Assocation 1.000 1 0 0 3 4
Mid South Prospects-Platinum 1.000 1 0 0 3 4
CBA Marlins 0.000 0 1 0 3 2
Rawlings National Scout Team 0.000 0 1 0 3 2
CBU 2022 Scout Team 0.000 0 1 0 3 1
Brewers Langley Blaze 0.000 0 1 0 4 3
Canes National/New York Mets Scout Team 0.000 0 1 0 4 3
Team Northeast 0.000 0 1 0 4 3
LVR/TB SoCal 0.000 0 1 0 4 1
Dallas Patriots 18U 0.000 0 1 0 5 1
Burn 2022 0.000 0 1 0 5 0
Banditos Scout Team 0.000 0 1 0 6 2
3n2 Sticks Baseball - Brewster 0.000 0 1 0 7 3
NEB National 0.000 0 1 0 7 3
FTB Tucci 0.000 0 1 0 7 0
SWFL 2022 Nation 0.000 0 1 0 8 0
Cincinnati Reds Scout Team 0.000 0 1 0 9 1
Next Level Titans 0.000 0 1 0 9 1
Tournament Roster
No.NameHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownRankCommitment
9999 Nicholas Foster 3B MIF 5-11195 R/R 2023P27 Academy Hartsville, SC Charleston Southern
9 Michael Gatti RHP OF 5-10160 R/R 2022Oyster Bay East Norwich Dr, NY New Haven
9999 Jj Gatti RHP 1B, UT 6-3185 R/R 2022Chaminade Rockville Centre, NY Dayton
9999 Steven Hardiman LHP OF 5-10170 L/L 2022Kellenberg Memorial N Massapequa, NY  
0 Steven Hardiman LHP OF 5-10170 L/L 2022Kellenberg Memorial N Massapequa, NY  
27 Joseph Hauser RHP OF 6-3185 R/R 2022St. Francis Prep Floral Park, NY Northeastern
15 Brian Heckelman C 3B 6-0195 R/R 2022Chaminade Mineola, NY Towson
3 Bayram Hot 3B MIF, RHP 6-0200 R/R 2022Archbishop Molloy Sunnyside, NY Marist
28 Danny Macchiarola RHP IF 6-1175 L/R 2022Xavier Garden City, NY Holy Cross
9999 Sean McCall RHP 3B, OF 6-1190 R/R 2023Elev8 Sports Institute Boynton Beach, FL  
9999 Jake Moss RHP 6-1225 S/R 2022Manhasset Secondary Manhasset, NY Pennsylvania
23 Carmelo Musacchia SS 2B 5-11180 R/R 2022Fordham Preparatory New York City, NY Northeastern
9999 Ben Nosovitch RHP 2B, 3B, SS 6-1150 R/R 2022Carle Place Middle Senior Carle Place, NY Queens College (New York)
18 Michael O’Shaughnessy 3B 2B, IF, MIF, RHP, SS 6-3218 L/R 2022Christian Brothers Academy Albany, NY Davidson
9999 Zack Robinson RHP 6-2190 R/R 2022William T. Dwyer Palm Beach Gardens, FL Central Connecticut State
9999 Chris Sais C 1B 6-0190 R/R 2022St. Dominic Hicksville, NY SUNY-New Paltz
4 Tyler Sausville OF LHP 5-7150 L/L 2022Colonie Central Schenectady, NY New Haven
22 Dylan Schnitzer OF C 5-10175 R/R 2022Huntington Huntington, NY Trinity College (Connecticut)
2 Nicholas Ungania OF 2B 5-8150 L/R 2022Chaminade Mineola, NY Binghamton
1 Jack Vallario SS IF, MIF, OF 5-11175 R/R 2022St. Anthony's Dix Hills, NY Fordham
21 John Vitucci OF 5-11172 L/L 2022Susan E Wagner Staten Island, NY Seton Hall

STATS

Total Spring/Summer Fall
TEAM BATTING AVG
--
AVG RUNS SCORED
--
AVG RUNS ALLOWED
--
Individual Stats

PLAYERS

Switch to Classic Roster View
Tap player images to see more info

Find Player's Season age
Player DOB
Event Season Year
e.g. 2022 season = events between 8/15/2021 and 8/14/2022
Player Grade (Grad Year)
Sport Type

PLAYER ACHIEVEMENTS

Recent Commitments
DI  |
DII  |
DIII  |
NAIA  |
JUCO 
NameCollegeGradPosHometown
Nicholas Foster Charleston Southern 20233B Hartsville, SC
John Kwiatkowski Manhattan 2022LHP Floral Park, NY
Zack Robinson Central Connecticut State 2022RHP Palm Beach Gardens, FL
Brian Heckelman Towson 2022C Mineola, NY
Taeg Gollert Missouri State 20222B Toronto, ON
Jj Gatti Dayton 2022RHP Rockville Centre, NY
Joseph Hauser Northeastern 2022RHP Floral Park, NY
Danny Macchiarola Holy Cross 2022RHP Garden City, NY
Bayram Hot Marist 20223B Sunnyside, NY
Dylan Banner Albany 20223B Plainview, NY
1 MVPs
NameEventGradPosHometown
Dylan Schnitzer 2021 18U WWBA Northeast Qualifier 2022 OF Huntington, NY
1 MVPitchers
NameEventGradPosHometown
Jj Gatti 2021 18U WWBA Northeast Qualifier 2022 RHP Rockville Centre, NY
15 All Tournament Players
NameEventGradPosHometown
Data pager
Data pager
12
Page size:
PageSizeComboBox
select
 15 items in 2 pages
Jj Gatti 2021 WWBA World Championship 2022 RHP Rockville Centre, NY
Michael Gatti 2021 WWBA World Championship 2022 RHP East Norwich Dr, NY
Joseph Hauser 2021 WWBA World Championship 2022 RHP Floral Park, NY
Jake Moss 2021 WWBA World Championship 2022 RHP Manhasset, NY
Jj Gatti 2021 18U WWBA Northeast Qualifier 2022 RHP Rockville Centre, NY
Taeg Gollert 2021 18U WWBA Northeast Qualifier 2022 2B Toronto, ON
Joseph Hauser 2021 18U WWBA Northeast Qualifier 2022 RHP Floral Park, NY
Danny Macchiarola 2021 18U WWBA Northeast Qualifier 2022 RHP Garden City, NY
Jake Moss 2021 18U WWBA Northeast Qualifier 2022 RHP Manhasset, NY
Ben Nosovitch 2021 18U WWBA Northeast Qualifier 2022 RHP Carle Place, NY