1,650 MLB PLAYERS | 13,326 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
ABOUT PGBA |  ORG SEARCH | 
TEAM Marucci Elite Texas-Dunn
HOMETOWN: Houston, TX
ORGANIZATION:
Marucci Elite Texas
AGE DIVISION: 17U
MEMBERSHIP YEAR: 2016-2017
PG RECORD:
4-1-0 Overall 4-1-0 vs. Non-classified

TEAM SCHEDULE

Add All to Calendar
Add All to Google Calendar

2017 WWBA 2018 Grads or 17U National Championship
Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 1064
7/2/2017    7:00 PM
Stadium @ McIntosh High School  
  
BB
Gm# 32
7/3/2017    7:15 PM
Field 11 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
BB
Gm# 1284
7/4/2017    11:30 AM
Stadium @ Chapel Hill High School  
  
BB
Gm# 6006
7/6/2017    8:15 AM
Field 12 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
Round of 64

Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool BB PCT W L T RA RS
Marucci Elite Texas Dunn 1.000 4 0 0 9 25
SJ Elite 0.750 3 1 0 12 27
Slammers Coyote 17U 0.625 2 1 1 12 12
Indiana Mustangs 0.375 1 2 1 14 9
Knoxville Stars 17U 0.375 1 2 1 13 7
Georgia Jackets National 16U 0.333 0 1 2 6 1
TPA Thompson 17U 0.300 1 3 1 21 10
ASBA Futures Atlantic 0.250 1 3 0 15 11
Pool Round of 64 PCT W L T RA RS
East Cobb Colt .45's 17U 1.000 1 0 0 0 4
North East Baseball Rays 1.000 1 0 0 0 4
5 Star National Dobbs 1.000 1 0 0 0 2
Florida Burn 2018 Platinum 1.000 1 0 0 0 2
Midwest Elite 17U 1.000 1 0 0 0 2
Team Elite 17U Prime 1.000 1 0 0 0 2
East Coast Royals Scout Team 17U 1.000 1 0 0 0 1
FTB Tucci 55 1.000 1 0 0 0 1
Middle TN Outlaws 17U 1.000 1 0 0 0 1
Prospects National Team 1.000 1 0 0 0 1
Texas Twelve Maroon 1.000 1 0 0 0 1
US Elite 2018 1.000 1 0 0 0 1
Viper Baseball Academy 1.000 1 0 0 0 1
Central Florida Gators 1.000 1 0 0 1 9
Power Baseball 2018 1.000 1 0 0 1 7
Chet Lemon's Juice 1.000 1 0 0 1 6
Team GA Gold 17U 1.000 1 0 0 1 6
Tri State Arsenal Prime 1.000 1 0 0 1 6
Georgia Bombers 16U 1.000 1 0 0 1 4
Cangelosi Sparks 1.000 1 0 0 1 3
Nelson Baseball School 17U Red 1.000 1 0 0 1 3
Banditos Black 1.000 1 0 0 2 4
Team Elite South 17U Morgan 1.000 1 0 0 2 4
East Coast Sox Select 1.000 1 0 0 3 12
Elite Squad 17U Prime 1.000 1 0 0 3 9
5 Star 17U Weaver 1.000 1 0 0 3 8
Canes American 17U 1.000 1 0 0 3 4
Game On Stealth 1.000 1 0 0 3 4
La Banditos (NOLA/TPL) 1.000 1 0 0 3 4
Dodgers Scout Team 1.000 1 0 0 4 7
Canes 17U 1.000 1 0 0 4 6
East Cobb Astros 1.000 1 0 0 4 6
Alex Cintron & Diaz Baseball 0.000 0 1 0 1 0
East Coast Sox Bomb 0.000 0 1 0 1 0
Marucci Elite Texas Dunn 0.000 0 1 0 1 0
NCBA Golden Spikes 0.000 0 1 0 1 0
Scorpions 2018 Prime 0.000 0 1 0 1 0
Stealth Founders 2018 0.000 0 1 0 1 0
Upstate Mavericks ST 0.000 0 1 0 1 0
Cincinnati Baseball Club Elite Black 0.000 0 1 0 2 0
Indiana Prospects 0.000 0 1 0 2 0
Palm Beach Select 2018 North 0.000 0 1 0 2 0
South Charlotte Panthers 2018 0.000 0 1 0 2 0
Diamond Skills Dodgers 0.000 0 1 0 3 1
Indiana Nitro 17U 0.000 0 1 0 3 1
Dulins Dodgers 0.000 0 1 0 4 3
Excel Blue Wave 17U 0.000 0 1 0 4 3
Stars Baseball 17U Red 0.000 0 1 0 4 3
Mizuno Baseball USA 0.000 0 1 0 4 2
Ontario Blue Jays Steed 0.000 0 1 0 4 2
Bronx Bombers Upperclass 0.000 0 1 0 4 1
Bo Jackson Elite 0.000 0 1 0 4 0
Cincinnati Spikes 0.000 0 1 0 4 0
DRB Elite 0.000 0 1 0 6 4
East Cobb Astros 16U 0.000 0 1 0 6 4
Dirtbags All Blacks 0.000 0 1 0 6 1
GRB Rays 0.000 0 1 0 6 1
SD Show 0.000 0 1 0 6 1
Nelson Baseball School 17U Black 0.000 0 1 0 7 4
Virginia Cardinals 2018's 0.000 0 1 0 7 1
Indiana Bulls White 0.000 0 1 0 8 3
Rawlings Southeast 17U American 0.000 0 1 0 9 3
Sticks Baseball Academy 0.000 0 1 0 9 1
SWFL Nation 2018 0.000 0 1 0 12 3
Tournament Roster
No.NameHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownRankCommitment
21 Braxton Ashcraft RHP 3B 6-5195 L/R 2018Robinson Waco, TX 45 Baylor
24 Caleb Black RHP 6-3215 R/R 2018Concordia Lutheran Spring, TX 500 Louisiana-Lafayette
23 Barron Brown SS RHP 6-0165 R/R 2018Lamar Houston, TX Top 1000 Cornell
5 Alec Carr SS 2B 6-0185 R/R 2018Kempner Sugar Land, TX 500 Texas
16 Cody Cegielski SS 2B, 3B 5-11160 R/R 2018Clements Sugar Land, TX High Follow  
36 Richard Diaz 1B RHP 5-11194 R/R 2018Concordia Lutheran Cypress, TX High Follow  
4 Matthew Dillard LHP 1B, OF 6-2185 L/L 2018St. Pius X Tomball, TX Top 1000 Sam Houston State
44 Wilson Ehrhardt 1B LHP, OF 6-1210 L/L 2018Obra D. Tompkins Katy, TX Follow Texas Tech/Hill College
1 Jacob Farrell OF IF 6-0170 R/R 2018Cypress-Fairbanks J J A E P Cypress, TX  
12 Travis Hester RHP OF 6-2190 R/R 2018College Station College Station, TX 500 Arkansas
14 Noah Huerta LHP 1B 6-0175 L/L 2018Kempner Richmond, TX 500 Texas Tech
2 Bryson Jackson OF 6-0170 R/R 2018Humble Humble, TX 500 TCU
8 Garrett Lax RHP 1B, OF 6-2170 L/R 2018Langham Creek Houston, TX  
11 Peyton Lewis C OF 6-2205 L/R 2018Cy-Fair Cypress, TX 500 Texas State
7 Jackson Loftin SS 2B, MIF 6-0175 R/R 2018Klein Collins Spring, TX Top 1000 Sam Houston State
13 Gavin Machado C 1B, OF 6-2185 R/R 2018Clear Brook Houston, TX 500 Texas San Antonio
34 Hunter Megarity C 3B 5-10180 R/R 2018Episcopal Houston, TX  
9 Nick Petro OF 3B, RHP, UT 6-1195 L/R 2018Concordia Lutheran Spring, TX High Follow McLennan CC
15 Sam Polk 2B SS 5-11160 S/R 2018Concordia Lutheran Magnolia, TX 500 Baylor
25 Cole Spillar RHP OF 6-0163 R/R 2018Wimberley Wimberley, TX High Follow  
18 Jordan Weeks 3B 1B 6-4215 R/R 2018Wimberley Wimberley, TX  
10 Simeon Woods Richardson RHP IF 6-4210 R/R 2018Kempner Houston, TX 49 Texas