1,369 MLB PLAYERS | 12,620 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
ABOUT PGBA |  ORG SEARCH | 
TEAM Gatorball 16u
NATIONAL RANK: Honorable Mention
REGIONAL RANK: 27 (FLPR)
HOMETOWN: Gainesville, FL
AGE DIVISION: 16U
PG RECORD: 4-3-3
MEMBERSHIP YEAR: 2017-2018

TEAM SCHEDULE

Add All to Calendar
Add All to Google Calendar

2018 WWBA 2020 Grads or 16U National Championship 2018 WWBA 2020 Grads or 16U National Championship

Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool AA PCT W L T RA RS
SCORE International 16U 0.714 5 2 0 20 35
D-BAT Elite North Dallas 0.643 4 2 1 16 20
Bo Jackson Elite 0.643 4 2 1 22 23
Gatorball 16U 0.571 3 2 2 21 32
Rawlings Prospects NC 2020 0.500 3 3 1 34 24
Combat/Scanzano Baseball 16U 0.429 3 4 0 31 25
ASBA Futures South 16U 0.357 2 4 1 26 26
5 Star American McCranie 0.143 1 6 0 34 19
Tournament Roster
No.NamePosHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownCommitment
11 Austin Akey 2B MIF, OF 5-9130 R/R 2020F. W. Buchholz Gainesville, FL  
44 Jack Bellah RHP 1B 6-1165 R/R 2021Windermere Windermere, FL  
21 Connor Bishop C 2B, RHP, SS 6-1185 R/R 2020Citrus Inverness, FL  
12 Collin Bosley-Smith RHP SS 6-4168 R/R 2020Woodrow Wilson Washington, DC Duke
12 Ryan Brown LHP OF 6-0140 L/L 2021Santa Fe High Springs, FL  
22 Jack Cebert RHP 6-1160 R/R 2021Calvary Christian Tampa, FL  
27 Elijah Chun OF LHP 5-8170 L/L 2020Clay Middleburg, FL St. Johns River CC
12 Andrew Clark LHP OF 5-9160 R/L 2019Lowndes Valdosta, GA  
15 Danny Dawson 3B RHP 6-2160 R/R 2020PK Yonge Gainesville, FL  
72 Amartya Eswaran-King OF MIF, RHP 5-9140 R/R 2020Woodrow Wilson Washington, DC  
37 Kishon Frett C UT 6-3210 R/R 2020Calvary Christian Academy Ocala, FL  
24 Coyle Giebeig RHP OF 5-10160 R/R 2020Columbia Lake City, FL  
3 Corbin Grantham OF 5-10181 R/L 2020F. W. Buchholz Gainesville, FL Mississippi State
34 Mikah Gustavson RHP 2B, MIF, SS, UT 5-11150 R/R 2020Columbia Lake City, FL  
5 Jatevias Harper OF 5-9130 R/R 2020Stratford Goose Creek, SC  
32 Garfield Johns LHP 1B 6-1190 L/L 2020Keystone Heights Starke, FL Santa Fe College
29 Dylan Mock SS 2B, 3B, MIF 5-10170 R/R 2020Lafayette Mayo, FL Santa Fe College
10 Casey O'Dell OF IF, RHP, UT 6-2165 R/R 2020PK Yonge Gainesville, FL  
13 Jonathan Santiago C 2B, RHP 5-11185 R/R 2020Dunnellon Citrus Springs, FL St. Petersburg College
6 Tyler Shelnut SS RHP 6-1170 R/R 2020Fort White Lake City, FL Florida
4 Sterlin Thompson SS 3B 6-2175 L/R 2020North Marion Ocala, FL Florida

STATS

PLAYERS

Switch to Classic Roster View
Tap player images to see more info

PLAYER ACHIEVEMENTS

Recent Commitments
DI  |
DII  |
DIII  |
NAIA  |
JUCO 
NameCollegeGradPosHometown
Sterlin Thompson Florida 2020SS Ocala, FL
Luke Hatcher Florida State 20203B Cross City, FL
Tyler Shelnut Florida 2020SS Lake City, FL
Corbin Grantham Mississippi State 2020OF Gainesville, FL
Shawn Guilliams North Florida 2020RHP Belleview, FL
Jovan Gill Stetson 2020RHP Fort Myers, FL
Dominick Madonna North Florida 2019RHP Lady Lake, FL
Collin Bosley-Smith Duke 2020RHP Washington, DC
30 All Tournament Players
NameEventGradPosHometown
Data pager
Data pager
123
Page size:
PageSizeComboBox
select
 30 items in 3 pages
Austin Akey 2019 17U BCS National Championship 2020 2B Gainesville, FL
Jovan Gill 2019 17U BCS National Championship 2020 RHP Fort Myers, FL
Shawn Guilliams 2019 17U BCS National Championship 2020 RHP Belleview, FL
Dylan Mock 2019 17U BCS National Championship 2020 SS Mayo, FL
Alberson Mogollon 2019 17U BCS National Championship 2019 OF Wildwood, FL
Jonathan Santiago 2019 17U BCS National Championship 2020 C Citrus Springs, FL
Tyler Shelnut 2019 17U BCS National Championship 2020 SS Lake City, FL
Sterlin Thompson 2019 17U BCS National Championship 2020 SS Ocala, FL
Shawn Guilliams 2018 WWBA Underclass World Championship 2020 RHP Belleview, FL
Mikah Gustavson 2018 WWBA Underclass World Championship 2020 RHP Lake City, FL