1,369 MLB PLAYERS | 12,620 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
ABOUT PGBA |  ORG SEARCH | 
TEAM Gatorball 17U
NATIONAL RANK: Honorable Mention
REGIONAL RANK: 27 (FLPR)
HOMETOWN: Gainesville, FL
AGE DIVISION: 17U
PG RECORD: 8-4-0
MEMBERSHIP YEAR: 2018-2019

TEAM SCHEDULE

Add All to Calendar
Add All to Google Calendar

2019 17U BCS National Championship 2019 17U BCS National Championship

Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 23
7/7/2019    10:15 AM
  
O
Gm# 89
7/8/2019    10:15 AM
Red Sox 3 @ JetBlue Park  
  
O
Gm# 119
7/9/2019    8:00 AM
Red Sox 3 @ JetBlue Park  
  
O
Gm# 162
7/9/2019    3:00 PM
  
GG
Gm# 196
7/10/2019    12:30 PM
  
GG
Gm# 217
7/11/2019    8:00 AM
  
GG
Gm# 260
7/12/2019    10:15 AM
  
Playoffs Round 1
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool GG PCT W L T RA RS
Team Elite 17U Scout Team 1.000 3 0 0 2 28
Gatorball 17U 0.667 2 1 0 18 18
Florida Burn 2020 Beisner 0.333 1 2 0 20 14
DCP Rawlings 17U 0.000 0 3 0 26 6
Pool O PCT W L T RA RS
Gatorball 17U 0.667 2 1 0 5 30
SBO 17U 0.667 2 1 0 15 10
Signature Park Thrashers 0.500 1 1 1 8 9
BPT Hurricanes 0.167 0 2 1 26 5
Tournament Roster
No.NamePosHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownCommitment
11 Austin Akey 2B MIF, OF 5-9145 R/R 2020F. W. Buchholz Gainesville, FL  
12 Collin Bosley-Smith RHP SS 6-4200 R/R 2020Woodrow Wilson Washington, DC Duke
22 Zander Eastburn LHP 1B, OF 6-0168 R/L 2020South Sumter Bushnell, FL  
24 Coyle Giebeig RHP OF 5-11165 R/R 2020Columbia Lake City, FL  
0 Jovan Gill RHP IF 6-4209 L/R 2020Southwest Florida Christian Ac Fort Myers, FL Stetson
5 Michael Guilliams MIF RHP 5-10145 R/R 2022Villages Charter Belleview, FL  
26 Shawn Guilliams RHP 6-1160 R/R 2020Villages Charter Belleview, FL North Florida
34 Mikah Gustavson RHP 2B, MIF, SS, UT 5-11170 R/R 2020Columbia Lake City, FL  
32 Garfield Johns LHP 1B 6-1190 L/L 2020Keystone Heights Starke, FL Santa Fe College
29 Dylan Mock SS 2B, 3B, MIF 5-10170 R/R 2020Lafayette Mayo, FL Santa Fe College
39 Alberson Mogollon OF IF 5-9180 L/R 2019Villages Charter Wildwood, FL St. Johns River CC
13 Jonathan Santiago C 2B, RHP 5-11185 R/R 2020Dunnellon Citrus Springs, FL St. Petersburg College
6 Tyler Shelnut SS RHP 6-2170 R/R 2020Fort White Lake City, FL Florida
4 Sterlin Thompson SS 3B 6-3190 L/R 2020North Marion Ocala, FL Stetson
33 Scout Updike C 3B, RHP 6-0175 R/R 2021Mt. Dora Eustis, FL  

STATS

PLAYERS

Switch to Classic Roster View
Tap player images to see more info

PLAYER ACHIEVEMENTS

Recent Commitments
DI  |
DII  |
DIII  |
NAIA  |
JUCO 
NameCollegeGradPosHometown
Luke Hatcher Florida State 20203B Cross City, FL
Tyler Shelnut Florida 2020SS Lake City, FL
Corbin Grantham Mississippi State 2020OF Gainesville, FL
Shawn Guilliams North Florida 2020RHP Belleview, FL
Jack Cebert Stetson 2021RHP Tampa, FL
Jovan Gill Stetson 2020RHP Fort Myers, FL
Sterlin Thompson Stetson 2020SS Ocala, FL
Dominick Madonna North Florida 2019RHP Lady Lake, FL
Collin Bosley-Smith Duke 2020RHP Washington, DC
30 All Tournament Players
NameEventGradPosHometown
Data pager
Data pager
123
Page size:
PageSizeComboBox
select
 30 items in 3 pages
Austin Akey 2019 17U BCS National Championship 2020 2B Gainesville, FL
Jovan Gill 2019 17U BCS National Championship 2020 RHP Fort Myers, FL
Shawn Guilliams 2019 17U BCS National Championship 2020 RHP Belleview, FL
Dylan Mock 2019 17U BCS National Championship 2020 SS Mayo, FL
Alberson Mogollon 2019 17U BCS National Championship 2019 OF Wildwood, FL
Jonathan Santiago 2019 17U BCS National Championship 2020 C Citrus Springs, FL
Tyler Shelnut 2019 17U BCS National Championship 2020 SS Lake City, FL
Sterlin Thompson 2019 17U BCS National Championship 2020 SS Ocala, FL
Shawn Guilliams 2018 WWBA Underclass World Championship 2020 RHP Belleview, FL
Mikah Gustavson 2018 WWBA Underclass World Championship 2020 RHP Lake City, FL