1,400 MLB PLAYERS | 12,776 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
ABOUT PGBA |  ORG SEARCH | 
Error loading stats

TEAM Knights Baseball 17u Platinum
HOMETOWN: Nashville, TN
AGE DIVISION: 17U
PG RECORD: 5-4-0
MEMBERSHIP YEAR: 2019-2020

TEAM SCHEDULE

Add All to Calendar
Add All to Google Calendar

2020 PG 17U National Elite Championship 2020 PG 17U National Elite Championship

Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 47
6/26/2020    7:40 PM
Field 4 @ Hoover Met Sports Complex  No metal spikes on Fields 2-5
  
I
Gm# 63
6/27/2020    11:20 AM
JV @ Hoover High School  Molded cleats only on game mounds
  
I
Gm# 88
6/27/2020    5:20 PM
Field 3 @ Hoover Met Sports Complex  No metal spikes on Fields 2-5
  
I
Gm# 98
6/28/2020    8:00 AM
Field 3 @ Hoover Met Sports Complex  No metal spikes on Fields 2-5
  
Gold Playoffs Round 1
Gm# 122
6/28/2020    12:40 PM
Field 3 @ Hoover Met Sports Complex  No metal spikes on Fields 2-5
  
Gold Playoffs Round 2
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool I PCT W L T RA RS
Knights Baseball 17u Platinum 0.667 2 1 0 7 11
East Coast Sox 17U HTG 0.500 1 1 1 6 14
FTB/SF Giants Scout Team 2021 0.500 1 1 1 13 14
Team Elite 17U National 0.333 1 2 0 27 14
Pool Gold Playoffs Round 1 PCT W L T RA RS
SBG Sox Prime 21 1.000 1 0 0 0 10
Dulins Dodgers 17U Prime 1.000 1 0 0 0 1
Scorpions 2021 Founders Club 1.000 1 0 0 1 9
5 Star National 17U Moss 1.000 1 0 0 4 7
Academy Select 17U Ingram 1.000 1 0 0 4 5
643 DP Cougars 17U Pralgo 1.000 1 0 0 6 11
Team Ohio Pro Select 1.000 1 0 0 6 8
Knights Baseball 17u Platinum 1.000 1 0 0 6 8
5 Star Mid-South 17U Cohick 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
Tri State Arsenal 2021 Scout Team 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
South Charlotte Panthers 2021 0.000 0 1 0 1 0
Home Plate Chili Dogs 17U Argila 0.000 0 1 0 5 4
Rawlings Southeast MAD Mavericks 0.000 0 1 0 7 4
Mid-Atlantic Red Sox 0.000 0 1 0 8 6
Canes American 17U 0.000 0 1 0 8 6
Elite Squad Gulf South 17U 0.000 0 1 0 9 1
Team Louisiana 17U 0.000 0 1 0 10 0
Cincinnati Spikes 0.000 0 1 0 11 6
Tournament Roster
No.NamePosHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownRankCommitment
16 Bobby Bevis RHP 6-0150 R/R 2021Ravenwood Brentwood, TN  
21 Robert Bonilla RHP 6-0175 R/R 2021Eastlake El Paso, TX  
75 Aidan Call RHP 6-0170 R/R 2021Franklin Road Academy Nashville, TN  
18 Spencer Dams C 6-2220 R/R 2021Christ Presbyterian Academy Nashville, TN  
4 Preston Davis RHP OF 6-1220 R/R 2021Donelson Christian Academy Mount Juliet, TN  
3 Carson Garner SS 1B, 3B 6-2200 R/R 2021Franklin Franklin, TN  
7 Ethan Harden OF LHP 6-0175 R/L 2021Battle Ground Academy Franklin, TN  
1 Elijah Henderson SS 2B, RHP 5-10170 R/R 2021Trousdale County Bethpage, TN  
20 Nick Hill 3B SS 6-3190 R/R 2021Cerritos Lakewood, CA  
27 Logan Korte OF 2B, 3B, UT 6-1180 R/R 2021Massac County Belknap, IL  
17 Abbott Lawrence RHP 1B, 3B 6-5220 R/R 2021Home School Nashville, TN  
23 Colson Montgomery SS 6-4190 L/R 2021Southridge Holland, IN Indiana
5 Ryder Morey RHP SS 6-0185 R/R 2021Moore County Lynchburg, TN  
0 Drew Newsome RHP 1B, OF 6-2152 R/R 2021Henry Clay Lexington, KY  
8 John Orberson OF 1B, LHP 6-2190 L/L 2021Campbellsville Campbellsville, KY Murray State
22 Daniel Sherman C 3B, RHP 6-0175 R/R 2021Franklin Franklin, TN  
13 Dawson Walls C 3B, RHP, UT 6-2180 R/R 2021Piedra Vista Farmington, NM  
10 Joseph Waters SS 3B 6-1175 L/R 2021Franklin Franklin, TN  

PLAYERS

Switch to Classic Roster View
Tap player images to see more info

PLAYER ACHIEVEMENTS

Recent Commitments
DI  |
DII  |
DIII  |
NAIA  |
JUCO 
NameCollegeGradPosHometown
Colson Montgomery Indiana 2021SS Holland, IN
John Orberson Murray State 2021OF Campbellsville, KY
11 All Tournament Players
NameEventGradPosHometown
Data pager
Data pager
12
Page size:
PageSizeComboBox
select
 11 items in 2 pages
Carson Garner 2020 PG 17U National Elite Championship 2021 SS Franklin, TN
Elijah Henderson 2020 PG 17U National Elite Championship 2021 SS Bethpage, TN
Abbott Lawrence 2020 PG 17U National Elite Championship 2021 RHP Nashville, TN
John Orberson 2020 PG 17U National Elite Championship 2021 OF Campbellsville, KY
Preston Davis 2019 WWBA Underclass World Championship 2021 RHP Mount Juliet, TN
Ethan Harden 2019 WWBA Underclass World Championship 2021 OF Franklin, TN
Logan Korte 2019 WWBA Underclass World Championship 2021 OF Belknap, IL
Abbott Lawrence 2019 WWBA Underclass World Championship 2021 RHP Nashville, TN
Aidan Masters 2019 WWBA Underclass World Championship 2021 SS Elizabethtown, PA
Ryder Morey 2019 WWBA Underclass World Championship 2021 RHP Lynchburg, TN