2,141 MLB PLAYERS | 15,032 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
Create Account
Sign in Create Account
Knights Baseball 17U National
NATIONAL RANK 72
REGIONAL RANK 14 (SE)
HOMETOWN Nashville, TN
ORGANIZATION
Knights Baseball
AGE DIVISION 17U
MEMBERSHIP YEAR 2023-2024
PG RECORD
19-6-1 Overall
16-2-1 Pool Play
3-4-0 Bracket Play
10-2-1 Home
9-4-0 Away
8-2-0 Last 10
PERSONNEL
Need a fix?
TEAM LEADERS
Batting Average (AB >= 39)
Earned Run Average (Outs >= 6)
TEAM SCHEDULE
  
 
 
Jun 22
Sat
Field 5 @ East Cobb Complex
No metal spikes, gum or seeds
Jun 24
Mon
W, 15-0 @ Appalachian Aces (1-4-1)
Pool L
Probable Pitchers
Baseball @ Sprayberry High School
- No hitting in the cages. No access to the indoor facility.
Jun 25
Tue
W, 0-5 vs. Downtown Baseball 17u (2-6-2)
Pool L
Probable Pitchers
Baseball @ Pickens County High School
No spikes or seeds, all turf field
Jun 26
Wed
Stadium @ Cartersville Baseball Complex
No Metal Cleats on Mounds
Jun 27
Thu
L, 12-5 vs. Barwis Dragons 2025 (22-8-0)
Playoffs Round 1
Probable Pitchers
Baseball @ Marietta High School
No spikes or seeds, all turf field, no plyo balls against chain link fence
FULL ROSTER
NoNamePosB/TGradHtWtHSHometownRankCommitment
44 Colton Bennett LHPL/L20265-9155  Lebanon, TN
49 Noah Briggs SSR/R20256-2185Knights Academy Thompson Station, TN
11 Caleb Carpenter OFR/R20276-1172Independence College Grove, TN
9 Harrison Cassle SSR/R20255-11158Goodpasture Christian Clarksville, TN
24 Jack Cowan LHPL/L20265-10180Knights Academy Bowling Green, KY
44 Corbin Crosby LHPL/L20256-3195Lipscomb Academy Franklin, TN
1 Justin Fallon OFR/L20256-0175Upperman Cookeville, TN Tennessee Tech
48 Adriel Figueroa-Brito SSR/R20255-9160Sandia Albuquerque, NM
5 Bennett Gammon LHPL/L20256-1176Smith County Brush Creek, TN
6 Malachai Halterman SSR/R20255-9160Lipscomb Academy Nashville, TN Lipscomb
25 Cason Hill OFR/R20255-11170Middle Tennessee Christian Murfreesboro, TN Samford
1 Cory Hoard SSR/R20256-1201Franklin Nashville, TN
21 Benjamin Imlay RHPR/R20256-3205Knights Academy Columbia, TN
20 Rick Lemmon LHPL/L20255-10170Knights Academy Scottsville, KY Charleston (West Virginia)
19 Rylan Moses OFL/R20256-0160Goodpasture Christian Portland, TN
1 Jameson Napper LHPL/L20265-11190Grace Christian Academy Thompsons Station, TN Vanderbilt
8 Nate Parsons RHPR/R20256-0180Station Camp Hendersonville, TN
27 Kaden Powell OFL/R20266-4250Beech Senior Goodlettsville, TN Kentucky
21 Adam Riley RHPR/R20266-3190Jo Byrns Barren Plains, TN
2 Bo Strickland MIFR/R20255-10175Lipscomb Academy Nashville, TN
3 Gunnar Waldrop CR/R20255-11190Riverdale Murfreesboro, TN
13 Nate Webb 1BR/R20256-4223Pope John Paul II Hendersonville, TN
4 Madden Williams 3BR/R20255-11200Lipscomb Academy Nashville, TN Samford
1 Cooper Williamson LHPL/L20256-1170Knoxville Catholic Knoxville, TN
24 Alec Wilson RHPR/R20256-2190Upperman Baxter, TN
7 Kaden Wimsatt RHPR/R20245-9160Davidson Academy Pleasant View, TN Maryville College (Tennessee)
AWARDS
42 All Tournament Players
NameEventGradPosHometown
Data pager
Data pager
Page size:
PageSizeComboBox
select
 42 items in 5 pages
Rylan Moses 2023 WWBA Underclass World Championship 2025 OF Portland, TN
Cason Hill 2023 WWBA Underclass World Championship 2025 OF Murfreesboro, TN
Rick Lemmon 2023 WWBA Underclass World Championship 2025 LHP Scottsville, KY
Benjamin Imlay 2023 WWBA Underclass World Championship 2025 RHP Columbia, TN
Cash Pinson 2023 WWBA Underclass World Championship 2025 C Franklin, TN
Bennett Gammon 2023 WWBA Underclass World Championship 2025 LHP Brush Creek, TN
Harrison Cassle 2024 PG 17U National Elite Championship 2025 SS Clarksville, TN
Masin Hall 2024 PG 17U National Elite Championship 2025 SS Mount Juliet, TN
Bo Strickland 2024 PG 17U National Elite Championship 2025 MIF Nashville, TN
Alec Wilson 2024 PG 17U National Elite Championship 2025 RHP Baxter, TN