2,090 MLB PLAYERS | 14,476 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
Create Account
Sign in Create Account
Sunshine State Elite Academy
HOMETOWN Kissimmee, FL
AGE DIVISION 18U
MEMBERSHIP YEAR 2023-2024
PG RECORD
7-15-0 Overall
6-12-0 vs.18u Non-classified
1-3-0 vs.17u Non-classified
4-11-0 Pool Play
1-2-0 Bracket Play
1-8-0 Home
6-7-0 Away
5-5-0 Last 10
PERSONNEL
Need a fix?
TEAM LEADERS
Batting Average (AB >= 34.5)
Earned Run Average (Outs >= 6)
TEAM SCHEDULE
  
 
FULL ROSTER
NoNamePosB/TGradHtWtHSHometownRankCommitment
77 Jomar Acevedo LHPR/L20246-0210Sunshine State Elite Academy Kissimmee, FL
7 Diego Allen RHPR/R20245-11155Lake Brantley Apopka, FL New College of Florida
69 Leonardo Carrasco CR/R20255-9175  Kissimmee, FL
44 Jose Castellanos RHPR/R20255-7155  Orlando, FL
48 Yairo Castillo RHPR/R20266-3230  Kissimmee, FL
1 Bryan Cruz RHPR/R20246-0165Sunshine State Elite Academy Tampa, FL Miles College
46 Amarri Daniel OFR/R20246-1206Sunshine State Elite Academy Orlando, FL Bethune-Cookman
43 Jonathan Davila CL/R20246-1185Foundation Academy Clermont, FL St. Johns River CC
19 Jovaugh Davis OFR/R20246-1190Sunshine State Elite Academy Kissimmee, FL Bethune-Cookman
47 Anthony De freitas OFR/R20256-1180  Orlando, FL
20 Derek De Jesus CS/R20245-7185Deland Deland, FL National Park College
23 Tyler Dejesus 3BR/R20245-11185Sunshine State Elite Academy Port St. Lucie, FL
24 Ben Dickmyer 1BR/R20245-11180Sunshine State Elite Academy Apopka, FL Olive-Harvey College
7 Jack Dubois 2BR/R20245-11165Sunshine State Elite Academy Apopka, FL Olive-Harvey College
22 Isaias Ducasse 3BR/R20246-1180Sunshine State Elite Academy Kissimmee, FL Bethune-Cookman
6 Hunter Ewing LHPR/L20255-8140Sunshine State Elite Academy Winter Garden, FL
36 Allen Familia SSR/R20245-10155Sunshine State Elite Academy St. Cloud, FL St. Petersburg College
33 Jagarii Gardner 2BR/R20255-8125Hagerty Orlando, FL
16 alvaro gomez SSS/R20255-8160Sunshine State Elite Academy Kissimmee, FL
16 Alvaro Gomez 2BS/R20255-7140  Fort Myers, FL
14 Moises Gonzalez RHPR/R20255-9180  Orlando, FL
27 Edwin Gonzalez Ortega OFL/L20245-11154Reborn Christian Academy Aibonito, PR
15 Jonathan Guillen RHPL/R20256-1155Sunshine State Elite Academy Kissimmee, FL
17 Angel Hilario SSR/R20245-11180Treasure Coast Port Saint Lucie, FL
35 Dominic Hutchinson CR/R20245-9170Sunshine State Elite Academy Apopka, FL
45 James Jiménez RHPR/R20246-3198Acellus Academy Bronx, NY
54 Yandel Lara 1BL/L20256-5230Sunshine State Elite Academy Kissimmee, FL
9 Christopher Linares CR/R20255-11160  Orlando, FL
47 Devin Loor LHPL/L20245-11185Lake Brantley Longwood, FL FSCJ
14 Santiago Marquez 2BR/R20275-5130Sunshine State Elite Academy Kissimmee, FL
2 Pedro Mena CR/R20246-1198Sunshine State Elite Academy Davenport, FL
32 Eduardo Moreno CR/R20246-0185Sunshine State Elite Academy Winter Garden, FL Miles College
21 John Moreno CR/R20256-0190Sunshine State Elite Academy Orlando, FL
26 Luis Moreno SSS/R20265-8130Sunshine State Elite Academy Orlando, FL
34 Yail Nater OFR/R20245-10156Sunshine State Elite Academy Saint Cloud, FL St. Petersburg College
8 Robert Nunez OFR/R20245-5145  Kissimmee, FL
50 Sammy Osorio 2BR/R20245-9147  Orlando, FL
11 Alexander Patino SSR/R20245-11174Sunshine State Elite Academy Kissimmee, FL
24 Carlos Peralta CR/R20255-8160  Davenport, FL
17 Carlos Perez CL/R20245-9164  Kissimmee, FL
29 Oscar Perez RHPR/R20255-11150Montverde Academy Windermere, FL
20 Jose Armando Pimentel CR/R20246-2220Sunshine State Elite Academy Miami Gardens, FL Miles College
1 Bladimir Portillo CR/R20265-11170  Orlando, FL
16 Adrian Quevedo CR/R20255-7185Sunshine State Elite Academy Kissimmee, FL
13 Genaro Ramirez OFL/R20246-3200  Orlando, FL
40 Orlando Rivas Jr 3BR/R20246-0190Sunshine State Elite Academy Providence, RI
32 Victor Rodriguez RHPR/R20255-11210Sunshine State Elite Academy Kissimmee, FL
6 Yadiel Rodriguez RHPR/R20245-7182  Kissimmee, FL
2 Leonardo Rojas SSS/R20275-2108  Kissimme, FL
41 Oscar Urdaneta OFR/R20245-8140  Orlando, FL
12 Mateo Vazquez 2BR/R20255-10165Sunshine State Elite Academy Kissimmee, FL
55 Bode Wagner 1BL/L20245-7190  Kissimmee, FL
5 Ignacio Yanez 1BL/L20266-1200Sunshine State Elite Academy Kissimmee, FL
25 Ranses Zambrano 3BR/R20245-5170Sunshine State Elite Academy Orlando, FL
AWARDS
1 MVPitchers
NameEventGradPosHometown
Bryan Cruz 2024 PG 18U Sunshine State Invitational 2024 RHP Tampa, FL
24 All Tournament Players
NameEventGradPosHometown
Data pager
Data pager
123
Page size:
PageSizeComboBox
select
 24 items in 3 pages
Jose Armando Pimentel 2023 PG WWBA Florida Qualifier 2024 C Miami Gardens, FL
Eduardo Moreno 2023 PG WWBA Florida Qualifier 2024 C Winter Garden, FL
Pedro Mena 2023 PG WWBA Florida Qualifier 2024 C Davenport, FL
Tyler Dejesus 2023 PG WWBA Florida Qualifier 2024 3B Port St. Lucie, FL
Yail Nater 2023 PG WWBA Florida Qualifier 2024 OF Arecibo, PR
Yairo Castillo 2023 PG WWBA Florida Qualifier 2026 RHP Kissimmee, FL
Yail Nater 2023 18U PG Battle of the Academies (VARSITY) 2024 OF Arecibo, PR
Bryan Cruz 2023 18U PG Battle of the Academies (VARSITY) 2024 RHP Tampa, FL
Edwin Gonzalez Ortega 2023 18U PG Battle of the Academies (VARSITY) 2024 OF Aibonito, PR
Devin Loor 2023 18U PG Battle of the Academies (VARSITY) 2024 LHP Longwood, FL