1,488 MLB PLAYERS | 12,793 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
ABOUT PGBA |  ORG SEARCH | 
TEAM Foundation Sports 18u Mingin
HOMETOWN: Peachtree City, GA
AGE DIVISION: 18U
ORGANIZATION:
Foundation Sports
PG RECORD: 6-5-2
MEMBERSHIP YEAR: 2019-2020

TEAM SCHEDULE

Add All to Calendar
Add All to Google Calendar

2020 PG 18U Firecracker Finale 2020 PG 18U Firecracker Finale

Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 6
7/3/2020    9:00 AM
Varsity @ North Cobb High School  No Metal Cleats on Mound
  
E
Gm# 20
7/3/2020    2:00 PM
  
E
Gm# 68
7/4/2020    11:30 AM
Stadium @ Perry Park  
  
E
Gm# 74
7/5/2020    8:00 AM
Field 3 @ East Cobb Complex  No metal spikes, gum or seeds
  
Playoffs Round 1
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool E PCT W L T RA RS
Foundation Sports 18u Mingin 0.833 2 0 1 11 21
Ninth Inning Royals 18U Slavin 0.667 1 0 2 8 16
Team 360 Hawks 17/18U 0.333 1 2 0 19 15
eXposure 17U Silver 0.167 0 2 1 23 9
Tournament Roster
No.NamePosHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownRankCommitment
31 Ryan Austin 1B LHP, OF 6-1205 L/L 2021Auburn Auburn, AL Southern Union State CC
22 Riley Austin C 3B 6-2215 R/R 2021Auburn Auburn, AL Southern Union State CC
4 James Batchelor OF 1B 5-9180 L/L 2022Trinity Christian Senoia, GA  
42 Jayce Blalock OF 1B, 3B, RHP 5-10186 R/R 2022Trinity Christian Grantville, GA Georgia Tech
15 Jacob Bradshaw RHP 6-2205 L/R 2020Thomasville Thomasville, GA Top 1000 North Alabama
8 Ben Brock RHP 2B, OF, SS 5-10155 R/R 2020West-Oak Westminster, SC Top 1000 South Carolina-Upstate
47 Jim Brown 1B 3B, OF, RHP 6-4220 R/R 2020Bremen Bremen, GA 500 East Georgia College
32 Baker Cox LHP 1B 6-1175 L/L 2020A.C. Flora Hopkins, SC Top 1000 Charleston Southern
14 Joseph Eichelberger RHP 3B, OF 5-11180 R/R 2020Strong Rock Christian School McDonough, GA 500 Arkansas-Pine Bluff
0 Max Engelking LHP 1B, OF 6-2185 L/L 2020St. Theodore Guerin Carmel, IN Top 1000 Eastern Illinois
34 Alan Fluellen MIF 2B, OF, RHP, SS 5-10170 S/R 2020Strong Rock Christian School Locust Grove, GA High Follow Anderson (SC)
1 Logan Frady RHP OF 5-10180 R/R 2020East Coweta Sharpsburg, GA Top 1000 East Georgia College
11 Jeremy Gay RHP 3B, OF 6-2180 R/R 2020Edmund Burke Academy Millen, GA 500 Georgia Southern
10 Henry Gibson C IF, OF 6-1200 L/R 2019Colleton County Islandton, SC High Follow Charleston Southern
2 Alec Hagan RHP OF 6-0185 R/R 2020Chapel Hill Douglasville, GA Follow East Georgia College
6 Burton Hahn OF 1B 6-1185 R/R 2020Mcintosh Peachtree City, GA Top 1000 Embry-Riddle
30 Wesley Hancock LHP 1B 6-2230 L/L 2020Pike County Zebulon, GA 500 Chattahoochee Valley CC
18 Shep Hancock RHP 1B, 3B 6-3225 L/R 2020Trinity Christian Sharpsburg, GA 396 Mercer
4 James Hanvey SS 2B, MIF, OF 6-0160 L/R 2020Walhalla West Union, SC Top 1000 Charleston Southern
7 Walker Lathrop OF 6-0175 R/R 2020Seneca Seneca, SC Top 1000 South Carolina-Upstate
5 Jonathan Little SS 2B, RHP 5-8153 R/R 2022Sandy Creek Tyrone, GA Georgia
23 Corey Loggins 2B OF, RHP, SS 6-0160 R/R 2020Walhalla West Union, SC High Follow Anderson (SC)
3 Dominick McIntyre OF 3B, MIF 6-0180 R/R 2020Peachtree Ridge Lawrenceville, GA 500 North Alabama
0 John Monnin C 3B, RHP 6-3205 R/R 2022East Coweta Senoia, GA  
33 Jake Muse RHP 2B, 3B 6-0175 R/R 2020Riverwood Atlanta, GA High Follow Spalding University
12 Jt Rushing C 5-8160 R/R 2020May River Bluffton, SC Follow Salem CC
9 Daniel Smith 3B 1B, IF, RHP 6-2190 R/R 2020East Coweta Newnan, GA High Follow Covenant College
19 Ryan Sonnier OF 6-3180 R/R 2020Peachtree Ridge Lawrenceville, GA 261 Florida A&M
22 Jordan Spearman C 1B, 3B, RHP 5-9170 S/R 2020D W Daniel Central, SC Follow Limestone
5 Paul Winland Jr 3B 1B, OF 6-3210 L/R 2020Beaufort Beaufort, SC 500 Missouri

STATS

Individual Stats
OPS AVG GP AB R H 1B 2B 3B HR RBI TB SLG BB HBP SO GDP OBP SF SH SB SBA
Subscribe to DiamondKast Annual Subscription to see the Statistics
Sign in
Subscribe to DiamondKast
Annual Subscription for $40

*Access to any DiamondKast event while
subscription is active
W L ERA GP GS SV IP HITS RUNS ER HR BB HBP SO AVG WHIP
Subscribe to DiamondKast Annual Subscription to see the Statistics
Sign in
Subscribe to DiamondKast
Annual Subscription for $40

*Access to any DiamondKast event while
subscription is active

PLAYERS

Switch to Classic Roster View
Tap player images to see more info

PLAYER ACHIEVEMENTS

Recent Commitments
DI  |
DII  |
DIII  |
NAIA  |
JUCO 
NameCollegeGradPosHometown
Jonathan Little Georgia 2022SS Tyrone, GA
Jayce Blalock Georgia Tech 2022OF Grantville, GA
15 All Tournament Players
NameEventGradPosHometown
Data pager
Data pager
12
Page size:
PageSizeComboBox
select
 15 items in 2 pages
Jacob Bradshaw 2020 PG 18U Firecracker Finale 2020 RHP Thomasville, GA
Jeremy Gay 2020 PG 18U Firecracker Finale 2020 RHP Millen, GA
James Hanvey 2020 PG 18U Firecracker Finale 2020 SS West Union, SC
Dominick McIntyre 2020 PG 18U Firecracker Finale 2020 OF Lawrenceville, GA
Daniel Smith 2020 PG 18U Firecracker Finale 2020 3B Newnan, GA
Jordan Spearman 2020 PG 18U Firecracker Finale 2020 C Central, SC
Jim Brown 2020 WWBA 2020 Grads or 18U National Championship 2020 1B Bremen, GA
Jeremy Gay 2020 WWBA 2020 Grads or 18U National Championship 2020 RHP Millen, GA
Dominick McIntyre 2020 WWBA 2020 Grads or 18U National Championship 2020 OF Lawrenceville, GA
Ryan Sonnier 2020 WWBA 2020 Grads or 18U National Championship 2020 OF Lawrenceville, GA