1,369 MLB PLAYERS | 12,620 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
ABOUT PGBA |  ORG SEARCH
TEAM Foundation Sports 14U Wirsu
HOMETOWN: Peachtree City, Ga, GA
AGE DIVISION: 14U
ORGANIZATION:
Foundation Sports
PG RECORD: 2-7-0
MEMBERSHIP YEAR: 2018-2019

TEAM SCHEDULE

Add All to Calendar
Add All to Google Calendar

2019 PG 14U Peach State Championships (Minor) 2019 PG 14U Peach State Championships (Minor)

Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 21
6/7/2019    5:00 PM
Field 5 @ East Cobb Complex  
  
A
Gm# 28
6/7/2019    7:30 PM
Field 5 @ East Cobb Complex  
  
A
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool A PCT W L T RA RS
Diamond Baseball Academy USA 1.000 1 0 0 1 3
Aces Baseball TN 1.000 1 0 0 2 5
Foundation Sports 14U Wirsu 1.000 2 0 0 3 17
Acworth Warriors 14U Holbrook 1.000 2 0 0 4 13
Hardknox Phillies 1.000 1 0 0 5 8
PPD Rockies 1.000 1 0 0 6 10
Game On Prospects 14U 0.500 1 1 0 4 14
East Cobb Yankees 14U 0.500 1 1 0 6 12
Roswell Hornets 14U Green 0.500 1 1 0 9 14
West Cobb Angels 14U 0.500 1 1 0 10 13
SmarTense Angels 14U Rednour 0.500 1 1 0 11 14
Team Elite 14U Futures 0.500 1 1 0 11 3
Dingers Baseball 0.500 1 1 0 12 14
Game On Stealth 14U 0.500 1 1 0 14 14
Ninth Inning Royals 14U Bartek 0.500 1 1 0 14 7
East Cobb Colt 45s 14U Navy 0.250 0 1 1 11 4
Team Georgia 14U Elite 0.250 0 1 1 14 2
Team Solo 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
Panthers Baseball 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
Georgia Jackets 14U American 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
Complete Game 14U 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
Wilson County Brawlers 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
Baton Rouge Bandits 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
Banditos Georgia 14U 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
East Cobb Surge 0.000 0 1 0 3 1
Home Plate Chilidogs 14U Armour 0.000 0 1 0 5 2
Trojan Nation 0.000 0 1 0 7 0
Team Elite 14U MVP 0.000 0 1 0 9 3
Titans Baseball 14U 0.000 0 2 0 14 2
Tournament Roster
No.NamePosHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownCommitment
7 Beau Britt 3B 2B, RHP 5-10125 L/R 2022Flint River Academy Shiloh, GA  
1 Xavier Dawson 1B 5-7198 R/R 2023Fayette Fayettville, GA  
31 Bartlett Ford OF 3B, RHP 5-11150 R/R 2023CrossPointe Christian Academy Manchester, GA  
2 Henry Headrick 3B 1B, IF, RHP 5-7148 R/R 2023East Coweta Sharpsburg, GA  
6 Warren Hunter LHP 5-9135 L/L 2022Colleton County Walterboro, SC  
9 Jaiden Jones OF 2B, RHP 6-0140 R/R 2022Mcintosh Peachtree City, GA  
3 Luke Lytle C OF 5-4159 R/R 2023Grace Christian Academy Newnan, GA  
8 Joshua Mack SS 2B 5-6144 R/R 2023Fayette Fayetteville, GA  
5 Alex McClellan 1B C, RHP 5-10169 R/R 2023Northgate Sharpsburg, GA  
11 Alex Morgan 1B C, OF, RHP 5-8175 R/R 2023Newnan Newnan, GA  
10 Austin Porter SS 5-4105 R/R 2023East Coweta Sharpsburg, GA  
16 Andrew Scott RHP 1B, 3B 5-11185 R/R 2023Starrs Mill Fayetteville, GA  
12 Owen Smith OF RHP 5-10135 R/R 2022Northgate Palmetto, GA  

STATS

Individual Stats
OPS AVG GP AB R H 1B 2B 3B HR RBI TB SLG BB HBP SO GDP OBP SF SH SB SBA
Subscribe to DiamondKast Annual Subscription to see the Statistics
Sign in
Subscribe to DiamondKast
Annual Subscription for $40

*Access to any DiamondKast event while
subscription is active
W L ERA GP GS SV IP HITS RUNS ER HR BB HBP SO AVG WHIP
Subscribe to DiamondKast Annual Subscription to see the Statistics
Sign in
Subscribe to DiamondKast
Annual Subscription for $40

*Access to any DiamondKast event while
subscription is active

PLAYERS

Switch to Classic Roster View
Tap player images to see more info

PLAYER ACHIEVEMENTS