1,369 MLB PLAYERS | 12,620 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
ABOUT PGBA |  ORG SEARCH | 
TEAM Team All American 14u
HOMETOWN: Saxonburg, PA
AGE DIVISION: 14U
ORGANIZATION:
All American Baseball
PG RECORD: 3-8-0
MEMBERSHIP YEAR: 2018-2019

TEAM SCHEDULE

Add All to Calendar
Add All to Google Calendar

2019 WWBA 2023 Grads or 14U National Championship 2019 WWBA 2023 Grads or 14U National Championship

Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 9
6/28/2019    9:00 AM
Field 1 @ Hoover Met Sports Complex  No metal spikes on Fields 2-5
  
M
Gm# 55
6/28/2019    12:40 PM
Field 5 @ Hoover Met Sports Complex  No metal spikes on Fields 2-5
  
M
Gm# 137
6/29/2019    4:30 PM
Varsity @ Spain Park High School  Molded cleats only on game mounds
  
M
Gm# 183
6/30/2019    12:40 PM
Field 3 @ Hoover Met Sports Complex  No metal spikes on Fields 2-5
  
M
Gm# 253
7/1/2019    11:30 AM
Varsity @ Spain Park High School  Molded cleats only on game mounds
  
M
Gm# 327
7/2/2019    12:30 PM
@ Vestavia Hills HS  No Metal Cleats Allowed
  
M
Gm# 601
7/2/2019    4:30 PM
Varsity @ Hoover High School  Molded cleats only on game mounds
  
Exhibition
Gm# 390
7/3/2019    2:00 PM
Oliver Park @ Calera HS (Oliver Park)  
  
M
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool M PCT W L T RA RS
Cincinnati Spikes 1.000 7 0 0 10 69
EC Sox Jackson 14U Prime 1.000 7 0 0 10 52
Home Plate Chilidogs 14U Dyal 0.643 4 2 1 32 50
Broadheads 0.500 3 3 1 30 38
Hit After Hit Outlaws - Nolen 0.429 3 4 0 37 34
Twelve Black 0.429 3 4 0 37 18
Team BEAST 14u 0.429 3 4 0 38 19
Team All American 14u 0.286 2 5 0 37 25
Elite Baseball Training 0.143 1 6 0 51 22
Team Elite 14U Select 0.143 1 6 0 56 11
Tournament Roster
No.NamePosHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownCommitment
29 Joey Bedillion SS 5-9150 L/R 2023Peters Twp Venetia, PA  
28 Pete Craska 1B 3B, RHP 6-0220 L/R 2023Mars Area Gibsonia, PA  
5 Carson Creehan 2B 6-1165 L/R 2023Fox Chapel Area Pittsburgh, PA  
14 Dylan Grabowski 2B MIF, RHP 5-3130 R/R 2023Penn Trafford Trafford, PA  
18 Brady Huss LHP 5-5120 L/L 2023Richland Johnstown, PA  
10 Daniel Luko OF RHP 5-9150 R/R 2023Franklin Regional Murrysville, PA  
44 John Lutte C 5-7130 L/R 2023Peters Twp Venetia, PA  
7 Jackson Natili C RHP 5-9150 R/R 2023Peters Twp Venetia, PA  
12 Jacob Otto SS 2B 5-6130 R/R 2023Penn Trafford Irwin, PA  
13 Andrew Ripepi 3B 1B, 2B 5-10195 R/R 2022Peters Twp McMurray, PA  
4 Owen Tutich OF 5-7145 L/R 2023Greensburg-Salem Greensburg, PA  
9 Justin Weaver OF 6-1160 R/R 2023Norwin North Huntingdon, PA  
6 Gage Wheaton OF RHP 5-9152 R/R 2023Hempfield Area Irwin, PA  

STATS

Individual Stats
OPS AVG GP AB R H 1B 2B 3B HR RBI TB SLG BB HBP SO GDP OBP SF SH SB SBA
Subscribe to DiamondKast Annual Subscription to see the Statistics
Sign in
Subscribe to DiamondKast
Annual Subscription for $40

*Access to any DiamondKast event while
subscription is active
W L ERA GP GS SV IP HITS RUNS ER HR BB HBP SO AVG WHIP
Subscribe to DiamondKast Annual Subscription to see the Statistics
Sign in
Subscribe to DiamondKast
Annual Subscription for $40

*Access to any DiamondKast event while
subscription is active

PLAYERS

Switch to Classic Roster View
Tap player images to see more info