1,536 MLB PLAYERS | 12,794 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
ABOUT PGBA |  ORG SEARCH | 
TEAM 5 Star National 16U Burress
HOMETOWN: Warner Robins, GA
AGE DIVISION: 16U
ORGANIZATION:
5 Star Baseball
PG RECORD:
13-3-0 Overall 1-0-0 vs. Major 12-3-0 vs. Non-classified
MEMBERSHIP YEAR: 2020-2021

TEAM SCHEDULE

Add All to Calendar
Add All to Google Calendar

2020 WWBA Underclass World Championship 2020 WWBA Underclass World Championship

Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 59
10/1/2020    4:30 PM
Braves 7 @ CoolToday Park (Braves)  
  
M
Gm# 298
10/4/2020    2:15 PM
  
Playoffs Round 1
Gm# 324
10/4/2020    4:30 PM
  
Playoffs Round 2
Gm# 388
10/5/2020    10:45 AM
  
Playoffs Round 3
Gm# 403
10/5/2020    12:30 PM
  
Quarterfinals
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool M PCT W L T RA RS
5 Star 16U White 1.000 3 0 0 4 22
LB21 Texas 0.500 1 1 1 12 13
Iowa Select Obermueller 2022 0.333 1 2 0 21 8
Gatorball 17u 0.167 0 2 1 11 5
Tournament Roster
No.NameHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownRankCommitment
10 Camden Bates SS 2B, 3B 5-10150 R/R 2023Washington Washington, OK Tennessee
39 Hunter Baynes RHP OF 6-2190 R/R 2023IMG Academy Bradenton, FL  
0 Aaron Benton C OF, RHP 5-10181 R/R 2023South Effingham Guyton, GA  
8 Drew Burress OF 5-9175 R/R 2023Houston County Perry, GA  
6 Ryker Chavis LHP 1B, OF 6-2160 R/L 2023Maclay Tallahassee, FL Georgia
4 Cam Collier 3B RHP, SS 6-1210 L/R 2023Mt Paran Christian Austell, GA Louisville
9999 Surfiel Correa RHP OF 6-4185 R/R 2023Maria Cadilla de Martinez Arecibo, PR  
17 Connor Crisp RHP IF, OF 5-11168 L/R 2023Locust Grove Locust Grove, GA Georgia
99 Andrew Dunford RHP 1B, OF 6-7207 R/R 2023Houston County Bonaire, GA  
21 Andrew Elkhill LHP 1B, OF 6-1200 R/L 2023North Forsyth Cumming, GA  
9999 Eduardo Fernandez RHP 1B, 3B 6-3195 L/R 2023Miami Christian Miami, FL Miami
34 Reid Harvey UT IF, OF, RHP 6-1185 R/R 2023Thomas County Central Ochlocknee, GA  
12 James Hays RHP 1B, 3B 6-2205 L/R 2023The Westfield Schools Hawkinsville, GA Georgia
24 Riley Jackson C 1B, 3B, RHP 6-0190 S/R 2023Eau Gallie Melbourne, FL Florida State
18 Kaleb Johnson RHP OF 5-9150 R/R 2023South Effingham Newington, GA  
9999 Jax Lewis RHP 2B 5-11135 L/R 2023Pinewood Christian Academy Claxton, GA  
37 Dylan Loy LHP 1B, OF 6-1160 R/L 2023Pigeon Forge Sevierville, TN Tennessee
5 Chase Meyer RHP 3B, OF 6-1175 R/R 2023Cherokee Canton, GA Georgia
16 Brady Neal C OF 5-10180 L/R 2023IMG Academy Bradenton, FL Louisiana State
2 Daniel Parris RHP 1B, IF, MIF, SS 6-2190 R/R 2023Knoxville Catholic Knoxville, TN Tennessee
0 Hudson Rowan LHP 1B, OF 5-11158 R/L 2023A. Crawford Mosley Panama City, FL Florida State
7 Stone Russell SS 3B 6-1195 R/R 2023IMG Academy Bradenton, FL Florida
9999 Hunter Sloop RHP 1B 6-8225 R/R 2022Combine Academy Concord, NC Tennessee
15 Joseph Thomas OF 5-10160 L/R 2023Crestview Crestview, FL  
9999 Vincent Valente RHP 1B, 3B, C 5-11185 R/R 2023Central Pointe Christian Kissimmee, FL  
9999 Justin West LHP 1B 6-3170 R/L 2022Paducah Tilghman Paducah, KY Louisville
0 Brooks Wright C RHP 5-11185 R/R 2024Bearden Knoxville, TN Tennessee

STATS

Individual Stats
OPS AVG GP AB R H 1B 2B 3B HR RBI TB SLG BB HBP SO GDP OBP SF SH SB SBA
Subscribe to DiamondKast Annual Subscription to see the Statistics
Sign in
Subscribe to DiamondKast
Annual Subscription for $40

*Access to any DiamondKast event while
subscription is active
W L ERA GP GS SV IP HITS RUNS ER HR BB HBP SO AVG WHIP
Subscribe to DiamondKast Annual Subscription to see the Statistics
Sign in
Subscribe to DiamondKast
Annual Subscription for $40

*Access to any DiamondKast event while
subscription is active

PLAYERS

Switch to Classic Roster View
Tap player images to see more info

PLAYER ACHIEVEMENTS

Recent Commitments
DI  |
DII  |
DIII  |
NAIA  |
JUCO 
NameCollegeGradPosHometown
Hunter Sloop Tennessee 2022RHP Concord, NC
Hudson Rowan Florida State 2023LHP Panama City, FL
Daniel Parris Tennessee 2023RHP Knoxville, TN
Ryker Chavis Georgia 2023LHP Tallahassee, FL
Camden Bates Tennessee 2023SS Washington, OK
Eduardo Fernandez Miami 2023RHP Miami, FL
Chase Meyer Georgia 2023RHP Canton, GA
Dylan Loy Tennessee 2023LHP Sevierville, TN
Connor Crisp Georgia 2023RHP Locust Grove, GA
Brooks Wright Tennessee 2024C Knoxville, TN
1 MVPs
NameEventGradPosHometown
Andrew Dunford 2020 WWBA Southeast Labor Day Classic (Sophomore) 2023 RHP Bonaire, GA
1 MVPitchers
NameEventGradPosHometown
Ryker Chavis 2020 WWBA Southeast Labor Day Classic (Sophomore) 2023 LHP Tallahassee, FL
24 All Tournament Players
NameEventGradPosHometown
Data pager
Data pager
123
Page size:
PageSizeComboBox
select
 24 items in 3 pages
Ryker Chavis 2020 WWBA Underclass World Championship 2023 LHP Tallahassee, FL
Eduardo Fernandez 2020 WWBA Underclass World Championship 2023 RHP Miami, FL
James Hays 2020 WWBA Underclass World Championship 2023 RHP Hawkinsville, GA
Kaleb Johnson 2020 WWBA Underclass World Championship 2023 RHP Newington, GA
Dylan Loy 2020 WWBA Underclass World Championship 2023 LHP Sevierville, TN
Brady Neal 2020 WWBA Underclass World Championship 2023 C Bradenton, FL
Hudson Rowan 2020 WWBA Underclass World Championship 2023 LHP Panama City, FL
Vincent Valente 2020 WWBA Underclass World Championship 2023 RHP Kissimmee, FL
Eduardo Fernandez 2020 WWBA Sophomore World Championship 2023 RHP Miami, FL
Riley Jackson 2020 WWBA Sophomore World Championship 2023 C Melbourne, FL