1,540 MLB PLAYERS | 12,794 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
ABOUT PGBA |  ORG SEARCH | 
TEAM 5 Star National 16U Daughtry
NATIONAL RANK: Honorable Mention
REGIONAL RANK: 20 (SE)
HOMETOWN: Perry, GA
AGE DIVISION: 16U
ORGANIZATION:
5 Star Baseball
PG RECORD:
15-9-0 Overall 15-9-0 vs. Non-classified
MEMBERSHIP YEAR: 2019-2020

TEAM SCHEDULE

Add All to Calendar
Add All to Google Calendar

2020 WWBA 2022 Grads or 16U National Championship 2020 WWBA 2022 Grads or 16U National Championship

Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 97
7/10/2020    2:00 PM
Varsity @ Wheeler High School  
  
AA
Gm# 600
7/14/2020    4:30 PM
  
AA
Gm# 646
7/15/2020    4:45 PM
Field 3 @ East Cobb Complex  No metal spikes, gum or seeds
  
Playoffs Round 1
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool AA PCT W L T RA RS
5 Star National 16U Daughtry 0.800 4 1 0 19 44
Louisiana Knights 16U Black 0.800 4 1 0 17 43
GRB Rays Yellow 16U 0.600 3 2 0 28 23
Upstate Mavericks 16U ST 0.400 2 3 0 27 18
Stix Baseball 0.400 2 3 0 31 23
Team Elite 16U Futures 0.000 0 5 0 41 12
Tournament Roster
No.NameHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownRankCommitment
35 Nicholas Alonso OF 6-1145 R/R 2022Belen Jesuit Prep Miami, FL Louisiana Tech
14 Elijah Banks OF 6-2155 R/R 2022Riverdale Riverdale, GA  
24 Luke Boykin OF SS 6-1180 R/R 2022Wayne County Jesup, GA  
5 Grey Brannen 1B 3B, OF 6-5205 R/R 2022The Westfield Schools Elko, GA  
37 Tate Brooks C 3B, OF 5-11180 R/R 2022North Hall Gainesville, GA  
21 John Daniel Coleman C MIF, OF, RHP 5-11185 S/R 2022Effingham County Clyo, GA  
71 Kevin Cox RHP 1B, 2B, 3B 6-2160 R/R 2022Vidalia Comprehensive Tarrytown, GA  
22 Joey Daniels C 1B, 3B, RHP 6-0195 R/R 2022Steinbrenner Tampa, FL  
9999 Nicholas Del Negro LHP 1B, OF 5-9146 L/L 2022James W. Mitchell Trinity, FL  
41 Owen Etris RHP 3B 6-2185 R/R 2022Lake Oconee Academy Charter Eatonton, GA  
23 Tyson Greene SS 2B, OF, RHP 5-10165 R/R 2022Suwannee Live Oak, FL  
31 Zach Hessler 3B 1B, RHP 6-3220 R/R 2022Wellington Wellington, FL  
3 Dalton Knapp OF LHP 5-10165 L/L 2022Lawton Chiles Tallahassee, FL  
32 Robert Lane SS MIF, OF, RHP, UT 5-9150 R/R 2022Claxton Claxton, GA  
74 John Long OF LHP 6-0165 L/L 2022Glynn Academy St Simons Island, GA North Carolina
19 Parker McDonald SS 2B 5-11165 R/R 2022Lawton Chiles Tallahassee, FL Samford
25 Christopher Moss OF 2B, IF, MIF, UT 5-10165 R/R 2022Nature Coast Technical Spring Hill, FL  
33 Tyler Renew SS 2B, 3B, RHP 5-10160 R/R 2022Nature Coast Technical Brooksville, FL  
26 Brady Skipper SS MIF, OF, UT 5-9165 R/R 2022Coffee County Broxton, GA  
34 Hoke Skipper RHP IF, OF 6-1180 L/R 2022Pierce County Blackshear, GA  
11 Casey Tomasik RHP 6-3190 R/R 2022  Lostcreek, WV  
67 Josiah Velazquez LHP 1B, OF 5-8145 L/L 2022Bishop Verot Fort Myers, FL Florida Gulf Coast
28 Payton Waters 3B 1B, RHP 6-0175 R/R 2022Suwannee Live Oak, FL  

STATS

PLAYERS

Switch to Classic Roster View
Tap player images to see more info

PLAYER ACHIEVEMENTS

Recent Commitments
DI  |
DII  |
DIII  |
NAIA  |
JUCO 
NameCollegeGradPosHometown
Josiah Velazquez Florida Gulf Coast 2022LHP Fort Myers, FL
John Long North Carolina 2022OF St Simons Island, GA
Parker McDonald Samford 2022SS Tallahassee, FL
Nicholas Alonso Louisiana Tech 2022OF Miami, FL
30 All Tournament Players
NameEventGradPosHometown
Data pager
Data pager
123
Page size:
PageSizeComboBox
select
 30 items in 3 pages
Robert Lane 2020 WWBA 2022 Grads or 16U National Championship 2022 SS Claxton, GA
Christopher Moss 2020 WWBA 2022 Grads or 16U National Championship 2022 OF Spring Hill, FL
Nicholas Alonso 2020 16U BCS National Championship 2022 OF Miami, FL
Luke Boykin 2020 16U BCS National Championship 2022 OF Jesup, GA
Kevin Cox 2020 16U BCS National Championship 2022 RHP Tarrytown, GA
Joey Daniels 2020 16U BCS National Championship 2022 C Tampa, FL
Owen Etris 2020 16U BCS National Championship 2022 RHP Eatonton, GA
Tyson Greene 2020 16U BCS National Championship 2022 SS Live Oak, FL
Zach Hessler 2020 16U BCS National Championship 2022 3B Wellington, FL
Dalton Knapp 2020 16U BCS National Championship 2022 OF Tallahassee, FL