1,511 MLB PLAYERS | 12,794 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
ABOUT PGBA |  ORG SEARCH | 
TEAM 5 Star 14U Dowen
HOMETOWN: St. Johns, FL
AGE DIVISION: 14U
ORGANIZATION:
5 Star Baseball
PG RECORD:
9-20-1 Overall 9-20-1 vs. Non-classified
MEMBERSHIP YEAR: 2019-2020

TEAM SCHEDULE

Add All to Calendar
Add All to Google Calendar

2019 PG 14U Fall Sunshine State Championships 2019 PG 14U Fall Sunshine State Championships

Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 9
10/20/2019    9:00 AM
Field 4 @ Greenland Park  
  
A
Gm# 6
10/20/2019    1:00 PM
Field 1 @ Greenland Park  
  
A
Gm# 1003
10/20/2019    4:00 PM
Field 8 @ Mills Field  
  
Silver Semifinals
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool A PCT W L T RA RS
Florida Dodgers 2024 Scout Team 1.000 2 0 0 3 10
5 Star National 14U Martin 1.000 2 0 0 5 15
5 Star National 14U Hurley 1.000 2 0 0 6 15
Ponte Vedra Thunder 14U 0.500 1 1 0 8 9
Titletown Heat 0.500 1 1 0 9 13
Next Level Baseball Henry 0.500 1 1 0 9 10
5 Star 14U Dowen 0.000 0 2 0 9 5
OB Team Baseball 0.000 0 2 0 18 7
5 Star Jax 14U Gunsaulus 0.000 0 2 0 18 1
Pool Silver Semifinals PCT W L T RA RS
Next Level Baseball Henry 1.000 1 0 0 7 10
5 Star 14U Dowen 0.000 0 1 0 10 7
Tournament Roster
No.NameHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownRankCommitment
12 Gavin Eichelberger RHP OF 5-190 R/R 2024Oakleaf Orange Park, FL  
27 Matthew Gaines OF LHP 6-3185 L/L 2024Bishop Kenny Jacksonville Beach, FL  
23 Skylar Gray 2B 5-5120 R/R 2024Fleming Island Middleburg, FL  
24 Austin Larson SS RHP 5-8145 R/R 2024Clay Keystone Heights, FL  
3 David Luttrop 3B 1B, SS 5-10145 R/R 2024The Bolles Saint Augustine, FL  
22 Colby Manuz 2B OF 5-6120 R/R 2023Fleming Island Fleming Island, FL  
9 Jackson Phillips RHP 3B, OF 5-10130 R/R 2024Sandalwood Jacksonville, FL  

STATS

PLAYERS

Switch to Classic Roster View
Tap player images to see more info

PLAYER ACHIEVEMENTS

44 All Tournament Players
NameEventGradPosHometown
Data pager
Data pager
Page size:
PageSizeComboBox
select
 44 items in 5 pages
Skylar Gray 2020 PG 14U Sunshine State Championships 2024 2B Middleburg, FL
Wil Holland 2020 PG 14U Sunshine State Championships 2024 C Jacksonville, FL
Colby Manuz 2020 PG 14U Sunshine State Championships 2023 2B Fleming Island, FL
Ryan Hansen 2020 PG 14U Battle of Lake City 2024 OF St. Augustine, FL
Caden Hartman 2020 PG 14U Battle of Lake City 2024 C Yulee, FL
Austin Larson 2020 PG 14U Battle of Lake City 2024 SS Keystone Heights, FL
David Luttrop 2020 PG 14U Battle of Lake City 2024 3B Saint Augustine, FL
Cole Royer 2020 PG 14U Battle of Lake City 2024 RHP Waynesville, GA
Keegan Stewart 2020 PG 14U Battle of Lake City 2024 OF Yulee, FL
Ryan Hansen 2020 PG 14U North Florida Kickoff Classic 2024 OF St. Augustine, FL