1,369 MLB PLAYERS | 12,626 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
ABOUT PGBA |  ORG SEARCH | 
TEAM 5 Star 14U Dowen
HOMETOWN: St. Johns, FL
AGE DIVISION: 14U
ORGANIZATION:
5 Star Baseball
PG RECORD: 3-14-1
MEMBERSHIP YEAR: 2019-2020

TEAM SCHEDULE

Add All to Calendar
Add All to Google Calendar

2019 PG 14U Fall Sunshine State Championships 2019 PG 14U Fall Sunshine State Championships

Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 9
10/20/2019    9:00 AM
Field 4 @ Greenland Park  
  
A
Gm# 6
10/20/2019    1:00 PM
Field 1 @ Greenland Park  
  
A
Gm# 1003
10/20/2019    4:00 PM
Field 8 @ Mills Field  
  
Silver Semifinals
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool A PCT W L T RA RS
Florida Dodgers 2024 Scout Team 1.000 2 0 0 3 10
5 Star National 14U Martin 1.000 2 0 0 5 15
5 Star National 14U Hurley 1.000 2 0 0 6 15
Ponte Vedra Thunder 14U 0.500 1 1 0 8 9
Titletown Heat 0.500 1 1 0 9 13
Next Level Baseball 14u 0.500 1 1 0 9 10
5 Star 14U Dowen 0.000 0 2 0 9 5
OB Team Baseball 0.000 0 2 0 18 7
5 Star 14U Gunsaulus 0.000 0 2 0 18 1
Pool Silver Semifinals PCT W L T RA RS
Next Level Baseball 14u 1.000 1 0 0 7 10
5 Star 14U Dowen 0.000 0 1 0 10 7
Tournament Roster
No.NamePosHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownRankCommitment
12 Gavin Eichelberger RHP OF 5-190 R/R 2024Oakleaf Orange Park, FL  
27 Matthew Gaines OF 6-3185 L/L 2025Undecided Jacksonville Beach, FL  
23 Skylar Gray 2B 5-5120 R/R 2024Fleming Island Middleburg, FL  
15 Tucker Kennedy 2B OF, SS 5-595 R/R 2024Baker County Senior Macclenny, FL  
24 Austin Larson SS RHP 5-8145 R/R 2024Clay Keystone Heights, FL  
3 David Luttrop 3B SS 5-10145 R/R 2024Allen D Nease Senior Saint Augustine, FL  
22 Colby Manuz MIF 5-6120 R/R 2023  Fleming Island, FL  
32 John Nichols C 5-10130 R/R 2024Creekside St Johns, FL  
Andy Peel C 1B, OF, RHP 5-8145 L/R 2024Wayne County Jesup, GA  
9 Jackson Phillips OF 3B, RHP 5-10130 R/R 2024Sandalwood Jacksonville, FL  
11 Keegan Roach SS 3B, RHP 5-10130 R/R 2024Ridgeview Orange Park, FL  
16 Ryan Smith 1B 3B, RHP 5-9130 R/R 2023Episcopal Atlantic Beach, FL  

STATS

Individual Stats
OPS AVG GP AB R H 1B 2B 3B HR RBI TB SLG BB HBP SO GDP OBP SF SH SB SBA
Subscribe to DiamondKast Annual Subscription to see the Statistics
Sign in
Subscribe to DiamondKast
Annual Subscription for $40

*Access to any DiamondKast event while
subscription is active
W L ERA GP GS SV IP HITS RUNS ER HR BB HBP SO AVG WHIP
Subscribe to DiamondKast Annual Subscription to see the Statistics
Sign in
Subscribe to DiamondKast
Annual Subscription for $40

*Access to any DiamondKast event while
subscription is active

PLAYERS

Switch to Classic Roster View
Tap player images to see more info

PLAYER ACHIEVEMENTS

23 All Tournament Players
NameEventGradPosHometown
Data pager
Data pager
123
Page size:
PageSizeComboBox
select
 23 items in 3 pages
Matthew Gaines 2019 PGBA 14U Fall Nationals 2025 OF Jacksonville Beach, FL
Austin Larson 2019 PGBA 14U Fall Nationals 2024 SS Keystone Heights, FL
Colby Manuz 2019 PGBA 14U Fall Nationals 2023 MIF Fleming Island, FL
Jackson Phillips 2019 PGBA 14U Fall Nationals 2024 OF Jacksonville, FL
Tucker Kennedy 2019 PG 14U Fall Sunshine State Championships 2024 2B Macclenny, FL
Austin Larson 2019 PG 14U Fall Sunshine State Championships 2024 SS Keystone Heights, FL
Colby Manuz 2019 PG 14U Fall Sunshine State Championships 2023 MIF Fleming Island, FL
Andy Peel 2019 PG 14U Fall Sunshine State Championships 2024 C Jesup, GA
Jackson Phillips 2019 PG 14U Fall Sunshine State Championships 2024 OF Jacksonville, FL
Keegan Roach 2019 PG 14U Fall Sunshine State Championships 2024 SS Orange Park, FL