1,369 MLB PLAYERS | 12,625 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
ABOUT PGBA |  ORG SEARCH | 
TEAM 5 Star 17U Jones
HOMETOWN: Warner Robins, GA
AGE DIVISION: 17U
ORGANIZATION:
5 Star Baseball
PG RECORD: 5-12-0
MEMBERSHIP YEAR: 2018-2019

TEAM SCHEDULE

Add All to Calendar
Add All to Google Calendar

2019 PG 18U Summer Blowout 2019 PG 18U Summer Blowout

Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 12
6/22/2019    8:30 AM
Stadium @ River Ridge High School  
  
A
Gm# 21
6/22/2019    4:30 PM
Stadium @ West Forsyth High School  
  
Gold Round 1
Gm# 32
6/23/2019    11:30 AM
Stadium @ River Ridge High School  
  
Gold Quarterfinals
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool A PCT W L T RA RS
643 DP Cougars 18U Beasley 1.000 2 0 0 0 19
5 Star West 17U 1.000 2 0 0 1 21
RISING STARS BASEBALL ACADEMY 1.000 2 0 0 1 15
SmarTense Angels 17/18U 1.000 2 0 0 4 20
P Squared 18U 1.000 2 0 0 7 24
Baseball's Elite Black Knights 0.750 1 0 1 5 10
East Cobb Sun Devils 0.500 1 1 0 9 12
5 Star 17U Jones 0.500 1 1 0 9 6
Atlanta Aces 0.500 1 1 0 10 11
Service Baseball - Pararescue 0.500 1 1 0 10 8
Renz Baseball Academy 0.500 1 1 0 13 14
Sandy Plains Wildcats 18U 0.500 1 1 0 13 9
Team East Cobb 17U 0.500 1 1 0 14 3
Ozone Warriors 18U 0.500 1 1 0 16 16
eXposure 17U Louisville Slugger 0.250 0 1 1 7 6
Atlanta Travel Baseball 18U 0.000 0 2 0 11 1
5 Star 17U King 0.000 0 2 0 18 2
Powermill Jowers 18U 0.000 0 2 0 18 0
eXposure 17U Demarini 0.000 0 2 0 22 7
Mill Creek 18U 0.000 0 2 0 23 7
Pool Gold Quarterfinals PCT W L T RA RS
5 Star West 17U 1.000 1 0 0 0 3
643 DP Cougars 18U Beasley 1.000 1 0 0 1 9
RISING STARS BASEBALL ACADEMY 1.000 1 0 0 2 11
SmarTense Angels 17/18U 1.000 1 0 0 2 7
East Cobb Sun Devils 0.000 0 1 0 3 0
P Squared 18U 0.000 0 1 0 7 2
5 Star 17U Jones 0.000 0 1 0 9 1
Baseball's Elite Black Knights 0.000 0 1 0 11 2
Tournament Roster
No.NamePosHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownRankCommitment
55 Derek Baker 1B OF 6-1210 L/L 2020Wiregrass Ranch Wesley Chapel, FL Florida Southern
21 Josh Belflower C 1B 6-2185 R/R 2020Trinity Christian Sharpsburg, GA  
89 Adam Berry OF RHP 6-1185 L/R 2020Bishop McLaughlin Catholic Hudson, FL  
91 Eason Bing 2B OF, RHP 5-11155 R/R 2019Southwest Dekalb Decatur, GA Follow  
44 Cole Burgess RHP 1B 6-2190 R/R 2020The Bolles St. Johns, FL  
35 Jackson Carter LHP 1B 5-10220 S/L 2020John Milledge Academy Milledgeville, GA  
35 Nathan Childers RHP OF 6-3205 R/R 2020The Westfield Schools Perry, GA  
34 Lucas Harmon SS RHP 6-0160 L/R 2020Tampa Preparatory Tampa, FL Berry College
45 Hunter Hollman C 6-0170 L/R 2020Newsome Lithia, FL Methodist University
24 Matt Huckabee 1B 3B, OF 6-0200 R/R 2020The Westfield Schools Fort Valley, GA Oglethorpe University
60 Kyle Scrape LHP 6-3150 L/L 2020Wiregrass Ranch Wesley Chapel, FL  
55 Cequon Tyson LHP 1B 5-9195 L/L 2020Southern High School Magnet Career Acade Rolesville, NC  
0 Jeremy White C 3B, OF, UT 5-11182 R/R 2020Houston County Warner Robins, GA  
65 Max Wichman OF 6-2185 L/R 2020Plant Tampa, FL  

STATS

Individual Stats
OPS AVG GP AB R H 1B 2B 3B HR RBI TB SLG BB HBP SO GDP OBP SF SH SB SBA
Subscribe to DiamondKast Annual Subscription to see the Statistics
Sign in
Subscribe to DiamondKast
Annual Subscription for $40

*Access to any DiamondKast event while
subscription is active
W L ERA GP GS SV IP HITS RUNS ER HR BB HBP SO AVG WHIP
Subscribe to DiamondKast Annual Subscription to see the Statistics
Sign in
Subscribe to DiamondKast
Annual Subscription for $40

*Access to any DiamondKast event while
subscription is active

PLAYERS

Switch to Classic Roster View
Tap player images to see more info

PLAYER ACHIEVEMENTS

Recent Commitments
DI  |
DII  |
DIII  |
NAIA  |
JUCO 
NameCollegeGradPosHometown
Hunter Hancock Erskine College 2020RHP Perry, GA
Derek Baker Florida Southern 20201B Wesley Chapel, FL
12 All Tournament Players
NameEventGradPosHometown
Data pager
Data pager
12
Page size:
PageSizeComboBox
select
 12 items in 2 pages
Kyle Scrape 2019 WWBA 2020 Grads or 17U National Championship 2020 LHP Wesley Chapel, FL
Max Wichman 2019 WWBA 2020 Grads or 17U National Championship 2020 OF Tampa, FL
Lucas Harmon 2019 PG 18U Summer Blowout 2020 SS Tampa, FL
Matt Huckabee 2019 PG 18U Summer Blowout 2020 1B Fort Valley, GA
Kyle Scrape 2019 PG 18U Summer Blowout 2020 LHP Wesley Chapel, FL
Eason Bing 2019 18U Perfect Game-East Cobb Invitational 2019 2B Decatur, GA
Cole Burgess 2019 18U Perfect Game-East Cobb Invitational 2020 RHP St. Johns, FL
Jackson Carter 2019 18U Perfect Game-East Cobb Invitational 2020 LHP Milledgeville, GA
Kyle Scrape 2019 18U Perfect Game-East Cobb Invitational 2020 LHP Wesley Chapel, FL
Cole Burgess 2019 PG 18U Southeast Memorial Day Classic 2020 RHP St. Johns, FL