1,369 MLB PLAYERS | 12,620 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
ABOUT PGBA |  ORG SEARCH
TEAM 5 Star 17U Jones
HOMETOWN: Warner Robins, GA
AGE DIVISION: 17U
ORGANIZATION:
5 Star Baseball
PG RECORD: 5-12-0
MEMBERSHIP YEAR: 2018-2019

TEAM SCHEDULE

Add All to Calendar
Add All to Google Calendar

2019 WWBA 2020 Grads or 17U National Championship 2019 WWBA 2020 Grads or 17U National Championship

Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 330
6/29/2019    2:00 PM
  
CC
Gm# 482
6/30/2019    8:15 AM
Field 13 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
CC
Gm# 1237
7/3/2019    12:30 PM
@ North Cobb Christian School  No Metal Cleats (No Seeds)
  
CC
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool CC PCT W L T RA RS
Dallas Patriots 17u Stout 0.929 6 0 1 20 55
ASBA Futures National 17U 0.643 4 2 1 20 30
BigStix Gamers 2020 0.643 4 2 1 28 46
RBI Titans 17U 0.571 4 3 0 31 34
FTB Jacksonville 0.500 3 3 1 21 34
5 Star 17U Jones 0.429 3 4 0 44 29
Team BEAST 2020 Rocchio 0.214 1 5 1 46 13
East Coast Sox 17U Bomb 0.071 0 6 1 51 20
Tournament Roster
No.NamePosHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownCommitment
72 Ethan Bearden OF RHP 5-11160 R/R 2021Perry Perry, GA  
21 Josh Belflower C 1B 6-2185 R/R 2020Trinity Christian Sharpsburg, GA  
89 Adam Berry OF RHP 6-1185 L/R 2020Bishop McLaughlin Catholic Hudson, FL  
91 Eason Bing 2B OF, RHP 5-11155 R/R 2019Southwest Dekalb Decatur, GA  
35 Nathan Childers RHP OF 6-3205 R/R 2020The Westfield Schools Perry, GA  
34 Lucas Harmon SS RHP 6-0160 L/R 2020Tampa Preparatory Tampa, FL Berry College
45 Hunter Hollman C 6-0170 L/R 2020Newsome Lithia, FL  
24 Matt Huckabee 1B 3B, OF 6-0200 R/R 2020The Westfield Schools Fort Valley, GA  
89 Charlie Kahlstorf 2B 5-11130 L/R 2020Athens Academy Athens, GA  
54 Walton Lanier 2B RHP, SS 5-9155 R/R 2020Lagrange Lagrange, GA  
0 Jackson Mullis 3B 5-10125 R/R 2021Perry Perry, GA  
60 Kyle Scrape LHP 6-3150 L/L 2020Wiregrass Ranch Wesley Chapel, FL  
55 Cequon Tyson LHP 1B 5-9195 L/L 2020Southern High School Magnet Career Acade Rolesville, NC  
7 Colby Welch RHP 6-1180 R/R 2020Tampa Preparatory Brandon, FL  
0 Jeremy White C 3B, OF, UT 5-11182 R/R 2020Houston County Warner Robins, GA  
65 Max Wichman OF 6-2185 L/R 2020Plant Tampa, FL  

STATS

Individual Stats
OPS AVG GP AB R H 1B 2B 3B HR RBI TB SLG BB HBP SO GDP OBP SF SH SB SBA
Subscribe to DiamondKast Annual Subscription to see the Statistics
Sign in
Subscribe to DiamondKast
Annual Subscription for $40

*Access to any DiamondKast event while
subscription is active
W L ERA GP GS SV IP HITS RUNS ER HR BB HBP SO AVG WHIP
Subscribe to DiamondKast Annual Subscription to see the Statistics
Sign in
Subscribe to DiamondKast
Annual Subscription for $40

*Access to any DiamondKast event while
subscription is active

PLAYERS

Switch to Classic Roster View
Tap player images to see more info

PLAYER ACHIEVEMENTS

Recent Commitments
DI  |
DII  |
DIII  |
NAIA  |
JUCO 
NameCollegeGradPosHometown
Kendrick Scott II Paine 20192B Decatur, GA
12 All Tournament Players
NameEventGradPosHometown
Data pager
Data pager
12
Page size:
PageSizeComboBox
select
 12 items in 2 pages
Kyle Scrape 2019 WWBA 2020 Grads or 17U National Championship 2020 LHP Wesley Chapel, FL
Max Wichman 2019 WWBA 2020 Grads or 17U National Championship 2020 OF Tampa, FL
Lucas Harmon 2019 PG 18U Summer Blowout 2020 SS Tampa, FL
Matt Huckabee 2019 PG 18U Summer Blowout 2020 1B Fort Valley, GA
Kyle Scrape 2019 PG 18U Summer Blowout 2020 LHP Wesley Chapel, FL
Eason Bing 2019 18U Perfect Game-East Cobb Invitational 2019 2B Decatur, GA
Cole Burgess 2019 18U Perfect Game-East Cobb Invitational 2020 RHP St. Johns, FL
Jackson Carter 2019 18U Perfect Game-East Cobb Invitational 2020 LHP Milledgeville, GA
Kyle Scrape 2019 18U Perfect Game-East Cobb Invitational 2020 LHP Wesley Chapel, FL
Cole Burgess 2019 PG 18U Southeast Memorial Day Classic 2020 RHP St. Johns, FL