1,540 MLB PLAYERS | 12,794 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
ABOUT PGBA |  ORG SEARCH | 
TEAM 5 Star National 17U Moss/Snyder
HOMETOWN: Warner Robins, GA
AGE DIVISION: 17U
ORGANIZATION:
5 Star Baseball
PG RECORD:
15-14-5 Overall 15-14-5 vs. Non-classified
MEMBERSHIP YEAR: 2018-2019

TEAM SCHEDULE

Add All to Calendar
Add All to Google Calendar

2018 WWBA Southeast Qualifier #2 2018 WWBA Southeast Qualifier #2

Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 6
9/21/2018    6:00 PM
Field 13 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
M
Gm# 40
9/22/2018    2:45 PM
Field 15 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
M
Gm# 51
9/22/2018    7:15 PM
Field 15 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
Playoffs Round 1
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool M PCT W L T RA RS
5 Star National 17U Moss/Snyder 1.000 2 0 0 5 18
East Cobb Colt .45's 18U 0.500 1 1 0 10 7
SmarTense Angels 17/18U 0.000 0 2 0 18 8
Tournament Roster
No.NameHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownRankCommitment
53 Lorne Barineau RHP 1B, 3B, OF 5-10180 R/R 2019Schley County Ellaville, GA Follow Andrew College
19 Trey Carter OF RHP 6-4200 R/R 2020Carlisle Martinsville, VA 122 Liberty
34 Casey Casseen RHP 1B, 3B 6-0165 L/R 2020Carrollton Central Carrollton, GA High Follow Gordon CC
5 Tyler Causey SS 3B, OF 6-6190 L/R 2019Nation Ford Fort Mill, SC 295 North Carolina
97 Kasey Centeno OF RHP 6-1190 R/R 2019Perry Massillon, OH 500 Cincinnati
44 Jayden Chance C 3B, OF, RHP 5-7160 R/R 2019Perry Perry, GA 500 Abraham Baldwin College
2 Chandler Dawson RHP OF, SS 6-1170 R/R 2019Houston County Warner Robins, GA 500 Georgia State
95 Ried Dittner RHP 1B, C, OF 6-4260 R/R 2019Apex Friendship Apex, NC 435  
98 Colby Halter SS RHP 6-1195 L/R 2020Bishop Kenny Jacksonville, FL 78 Florida
4 Michael Holdsworth SS 2B, 3B 6-2190 L/R 2019St Ignatius Hinckley, OH 500 Nebraska
1 Cameron Jones OF 1B, LHP 6-1170 S/L 2019Houston County Kathleen, GA 500 Georgia State
0 Ethan Kavanagh SS 2B, RHP 5-9165 R/R 2020Highlands Cincinnati, OH 500 Kentucky
25 Parker Kennedy SS RHP 5-10155 R/R 2019Bishop Kenny Jacksonville, FL High Follow  
35 Paul Labriola LHP 1B 6-6185 L/L 2019Cardinal Mooney Bradenton, FL 500 Clemson
9999 Hunter Lane 3B RHP 6-1207 L/R 2019Morgan County Madison, GA High Follow Chattahoochee Valley CC
5 Duncan Lutz RHP 1B 6-5188 R/R 2019Clinch County Homerville, GA 500 Georgia State
2 Jonathan Machamer LHP 1B 6-4220 R/L 2019Massillon Washington North Canton, OH 500 South Carolina
28 Carson Neal C 3B, OF, RHP 6-1165 R/R 2019North Florida Christian Tallahassee, FL High Follow Valdosta State
39 Danny Neri C UT 6-1170 L/R 2020Bishop John J. Snyder Macclenny, FL 500 Notre Dame
9999 Ty Peters SS 3B, OF, RHP 6-2165 R/R 2019Apex Friendship Apex, NC High Follow  
91 Carson Pillsbury RHP 3B, C 6-3185 S/R 2020Seven Rivers Christian Inverness, FL 500 Florida
30 Tony Rudolph SS 2B, 3B 6-0165 S/R 2019Gatewood Eatonton, GA High Follow Abraham Baldwin College
5 Brody Slaughter C 1B, 3B 5-11190 L/R 2020West Laurens Dexter, GA Top 1000 Saint Leo
9 Daniel Smith OF 1B, 2B 6-0165 R/R 2021The Westfield Schools Bonaire, GA  
11 Harrison Thiel SS 2B 6-0170 R/R 2019Palmetto Parrish, FL 500 Georgia Tech
39 Logan Velez RHP 6-2167 R/R 2019Carrollton Central Carrollton, GA High Follow South Georgia College
29 Mack Williams OF RHP 5-11180 R/R 2020Northside Columbus, GA Top 1000 South Georgia College

STATS

Individual Stats
Individual Stats

PLAYERS

Switch to Classic Roster View
Tap player images to see more info