1,369 MLB PLAYERS | 12,626 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
ABOUT PGBA |  ORG SEARCH | 
TEAM 5 Star Black
HOMETOWN: Warner Robins, GA
AGE DIVISION: 15U
ORGANIZATION:
5 Star Baseball
PG RECORD: 11-15-2
MEMBERSHIP YEAR: 2016-2017

TEAM SCHEDULE

Add All to Calendar
Add All to Google Calendar

2017 16U BCS National Championship 2017 16U BCS National Championship

Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 77
7/17/2017    2:45 PM
Red Sox 1 @ JetBlue Park  
  
N
Gm# 118
7/18/2017    8:00 AM
  
N
Gm# 24
7/19/2017    2:45 PM
  
N
Gm# 211
7/22/2017    10:15 AM
  
XX
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool N PCT W L T RA RS
Top Tier Roos 16U Americans 1.000 3 0 0 6 26
Elite Squad 16U South 0.333 1 2 0 16 10
5 Star 16u Benefield 0.333 1 2 0 17 10
A's Nation Showcase Nj 0.333 1 2 0 21 14
Pool XX PCT W L T RA RS
Wilkinson Academy Cardinals 0.750 1 0 1 1 15
5 Star 16u Benefield 0.500 0 0 1 0 0
SWFL Elite 2019 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
TCP 16U Bulldogs 0.000 0 1 0 15 1
Tournament Roster
No.NamePosHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownRankCommitment
56 Michael Alexander C OF, RHP 5-11170 R/R 2019Allen D Nease Senior Ponte Vedra, FL  
8 Cole Belcher 3B 5-10197 R/R 2019Fleming Island Fleming Island, FL  
67 Brandon Brownlee OF 6-2190 L/R 2019Wilcox County Rochelle, GA  
2 Nathan Crissey RHP UT 5-11145 R/R 2019Wiregrass Ranch Land O Lakes, FL Follow  
81 Brandon Davenport 2B 1B, 3B, IF, OF, UT 5-11160 R/R 2018Allen D Nease Senior Ponte Vedra Beach, FL  
51 Griffin Deckerhoff 1B 3B, C 5-11230 R/R 2019University Christian Jacksonville, FL  
71 Clarke Gaines RHP 5-10165 R/R 2019Wilcox County Rochelle, GA  
32 Jd Johnson C 1B, 3B 6-0190 L/R 2019Screven County Sylvania, GA  
43 Gavin Kiser 1B 5-11215 L/L 2019Veterans Kathleen, GA  
69 Will Kistler C 1B 6-1210 R/R 2019River Ridge Land O' Lakes, FL  
74 Austin Miranda LHP 6-1150 R/L 2019Veterans Warner Robins, GA  
61 Mathew Morin OF 1B, 2B, UT 6-0170 R/R 2019Sarasota Sarasota, FL  
59 Jaren Potts 1B RHP 6-3212 R/R 2018Boone Orlando, FL Follow  
4 Krane Ramey RHP IF, OF, UT 6-2155 R/R 2019Veterans Bonaire, GA  
33 Kyle Town RHP 1B, 3B 5-8150 R/R 2019Allen D Nease Senior St. Augustine, FL  
50 Luke Weber SS 6-0145 R/R 2019Wiregrass Ranch Wesley Chapel, FL  

STATS

Individual Stats
Individual Stats
Individual Stats
OPS AVG GP AB R H 1B 2B 3B HR RBI TB SLG BB HBP SO GDP OBP SF SH SB SBA
Subscribe to DiamondKast Annual Subscription to see the Statistics
Sign in
Subscribe to DiamondKast
Annual Subscription for $40

*Access to any DiamondKast event while
subscription is active
W L ERA GP GS SV IP HITS RUNS ER HR BB HBP SO AVG WHIP
Subscribe to DiamondKast Annual Subscription to see the Statistics
Sign in
Subscribe to DiamondKast
Annual Subscription for $40

*Access to any DiamondKast event while
subscription is active

PLAYER ACHIEVEMENTS

35 All Tournament Players
NameEventGradPosHometown
Data pager
Data pager
Page size:
PageSizeComboBox
select
 35 items in 4 pages
Brandon Brownlee 2017 16U BCS National Championship 2019 OF Rochelle, GA
Will Kistler 2017 16U BCS National Championship 2019 C Land O' Lakes, FL
Mathew Morin 2017 16U BCS National Championship 2019 OF Sarasota, FL
Jaren Potts 2017 16U BCS National Championship 2018 1B Orlando, FL
Krane Ramey 2017 16U BCS National Championship 2019 RHP Bonaire, GA
Kyle Town 2017 16U BCS National Championship 2019 RHP St. Augustine, FL
Colton Brewer 2017 17U BCS National Championship 2018 RHP Irwinton, GA
Chip Burch 2017 17U BCS National Championship 2018 1B Eastman, GA
Kenny Gore 2017 17U BCS National Championship 2018 RHP Jacksonville, FL
Connor Heritage 2017 17U BCS National Championship 2018 LHP Savannah, GA