2,034 MLB PLAYERS | 14,472 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
Create Account
Sign in Create Account
5 Star National 17u Black
NATIONAL RANK 8
REGIONAL RANK 2 (SE)
HOMETOWN Warner Robins, GA
ORGANIZATION
5 Star Baseball
AGE DIVISION 17U
MEMBERSHIP YEAR 2021-2022
PG RECORD
26-6-2 Overall
24-6-2 vs.17u Non-classified
2-0-0 vs.16u Non-classified
16-3-2 Pool Play
10-3-0 Bracket Play
16-2-1 Home
10-4-1 Away
8-2-0 Last 10
PERSONNEL
Need a fix?
TEAM LEADERS
Batting Average (AB >= 49.5)
Earned Run Average (Outs >= 6)
FULL ROSTER
NoNamePosB/TGradHtWtHSHometownRankCommitment
Ariel Antigua SSR/R20235-8180Trinity Christian Academy Lake Worth, FL Tennessee
42 Hunter Baynes RHPR/R20236-3210IMG Academy Bradenton, FL Maryland
Freddy Noel Beruvides Jr LHPL/L20236-0220The Benjamin School Palm Beach Gardens, FL Virginia
Pierce Boles RHPR/R20236-2200Fontainebleau Palm Beach Gardens, FL Mississippi State
Jarrette Bonet RHPL/R20236-3215Fernando Callejo Manati, PR San Jacinto CC
4 Easton Breyfogle OFL/R20236-2185Benilde-St. Margaret's Edina, MN Arizona
8 Drew Burress OFR/R20235-9175Houston County Perry, GA Georgia Tech
6 Ryker Chavis LHPR/L20236-2185Houston County Warner Robins, GA Georgia
Pete Craska 1BL/R20236-1240Mount Paran Christian Kennesaw, GA Georgia Tech
17 Connor Crisp RHPL/R20245-11180PDG Academy Locust Grove, GA
Christopher Diaz RHPS/R20236-1180Miami Christian Miami, FL Miami
99 Andrew Dunford RHPR/R20236-7235Houston County Bonaire, GA Mercer
2 AJ Ewing SSL/R20236-0175Springboro Springboro, OH Alabama
9 Josh Fernald RHPR/R20236-2200Columbia Live Oak, FL University of Central Florida
BJ Gibson OFR/R20246-0190Wilcox County Rochelle, GA Florida State
80 Nicholas Gutierrez-Villa RHPR/R20236-1195Archbishop Edward Mccarthy Miramar, FL Palm Beach State
34 Reid Harvey 3BR/R20236-3195Thomas County Central Ochlocknee, GA Mercer
22 James Hays RHPL/R20236-2210The Westfield Schools Hawkinsville, GA Georgia
24 Riley Jackson CR/R20236-1205Eau Gallie Melbourne, FL Florida State
25 Jake Lankie RHPL/R20236-2195Blessed Trinity Cath Alpharetta, GA Georgia
5 Donovan Lasalle OFR/R20236-3185Alfred M. Barbe Lake Charles, LA Oklahoma State
27 Jax Lewis RHPL/R20236-1155Pinewood Christian Academy Claxton, GA TCU
37 Dylan Loy LHPR/L20236-1175Pigeon Forge Sevierville, TN Tennessee
15 Trenton Lyons CS/R20236-3190Christian Brothers Memphis, TN Mississippi
32 Garrett Mackowiak LHPL/L20235-11170P27 Academy Tampa, FL Georgia Southern
Truitt Manuel RHPR/R20246-2195West Henderson Fletcher, NC North Carolina State
1 Brayden May LHPL/L20235-11180Whitefield Academy Mableton, GA Tennessee
Cooper McMullen OFR/R20246-4195Tattnall Square Academy Bonaire, GA Georgia Tech
Cristopher Morales RHPR/R20236-1160Reborn Christian Academy Kissimmee, FL Bethune-Cookman
Brady Neal CL/R20225-10180IMG Academy Tallahassee, FL Louisiana State
12 Daniel Parris RHPR/R20236-2190Knoxville Catholic Knoxville, TN Tennessee
7 Kelvyn Paulino Jr 3BR/R20256-1185Ledford Thomasville, NC Miami
66 Yannis Rembert RHPR/R20226-2205Georgia Premier Academy Fayetteville, GA Coastal Alabama CC
Xavier Rivera CR/R20245-10170Leadership Christian Academy Cayey, PR New Orleans
27 Alfonsin Rosario OFR/R20236-2215P27 Academy Newark, NJ Chipola College
13 Hudson Rowan LHPR/L20236-1195A. Crawford Mosley Panama City, FL Florida State
Cole Royer RHPR/R20246-6195Pierce County Waynesville, GA Georgia Tech
7 Stone Russell SSR/R20236-1195IMG Academy Bradenton, FL Florida
3 Gabriel Simmons SSR/R20236-0180Nation Ford Fort Mill, SC North Carolina State
Brantley Truitt OFL/R20236-0170East Mecklenburg Matthews, NC
Murchael Turner OFR/R20246-0195Georgia Premier Academy Mableton, GA Barry
15 Lance Williams RHPR/R20236-0185William Monroe Shenandoah, VA East Carolina
Tyler Zedalis SSR/R20236-2210Cox Mill Charlotte, NC South Carolina
AWARDS
1 MVPs
NameEventGradPosHometown
Drew Burress 2022 17U PG Southeast Elite Championship 2023 OF Perry, GA
1 MVPitchers
NameEventGradPosHometown
Jake Lankie 2022 17U PG Southeast Memorial Day Classic 2023 RHP Alpharetta, GA
52 All Tournament Players