1,509 MLB PLAYERS | 12,794 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
ABOUT PGBA |  ORG SEARCH | 
TEAM Mississippi Canes Elite 13U
HOMETOWN: Southaven, MS
AGE DIVISION: 13U
ORGANIZATION:
Texas Canes Elite
PG RECORD:
9-6-0 Overall 4-2-0 vs. Major 1-0-0 vs. AAA 1-2-0 vs. AA 3-2-0 vs. Non-classified
MEMBERSHIP YEAR: 2020-2021

TEAM SCHEDULE

Add All to Calendar
Add All to Google Calendar

2020 PG 13U Deep South Fall Nationals 2020 PG 13U Deep South Fall Nationals

Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 6
10/23/2020    7:45 PM
Field 5 @ Panama City Beach Sports Complex  No metal spikes, gum or seeds
  
A
Gm# 12
10/24/2020    3:45 PM
Field 3 @ Panama City Beach Sports Complex  No metal spikes, gum or seeds
  
A
Gm# 7
10/25/2020    8:00 AM
Field 6 @ Panama City Beach Sports Complex  No metal spikes, gum or seeds
  
Quarterfinals
Gm# 9
10/25/2020    12:30 PM
Field 6 @ Panama City Beach Sports Complex  No metal spikes, gum or seeds
  
Semifinals
Gm# 11
10/25/2020    5:00 PM
Field 6 @ Panama City Beach Sports Complex  No metal spikes, gum or seeds
  
Championship
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool A PCT W L T RA RS
Baseball Lab Comanche 1.000 2 0 0 9 25
Aces Black 0.500 1 1 0 6 6
South Walton Hawks 0.500 1 1 0 10 16
MS Canes Elite 0.500 1 1 0 14 12
Baysox 13u 0.500 1 1 0 15 15
5 Star Powermill Heard 13U 0.000 0 2 0 32 12
Tournament Roster
No.NamePosHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownRankCommitment
33 Eric Abbott RHP 3B, OF 5-9127 R/R 2025  Olive Branch, MS  
20 Colson Alexander SS MIF, OF 5-7110 R/R 2026  Olive Branch, MS  
5 Jason Duy SS RHP 5-7136 R/R 2026Minooka Community Minooka, IL  
13 John Pruett 1B 5-1125 R/R 2025  Nesbit, MS  
22 Cael Riden LHP 5-1135 L/L 2026  Olive Branch, MS  
8 Reed Robinson C 5-6140 S/R 2026  New Carlisle, IN  
7 David Rudd 3B 5-8140 R/R 2025  Olive Branch, MS  
44 Connor Simpson OF LHP 5-6125 L/L 2025DeSoto Central Southaven, MS  
77 Aiden Valente SS 2B 5-9130 R/R 2026Pillow Academy Greenwood, MS  

STATS

PLAYERS

Switch to Classic Roster View
Tap player images to see more info

PLAYER ACHIEVEMENTS

17 All Tournament Players
NameEventGradPosHometown
Data pager
Data pager
12
Page size:
PageSizeComboBox
select
 17 items in 2 pages
Lucas Brady 2021 13U PG Deep South Battle for the EGG 2026 OF Collinsville, MS
Ethan Jones 2021 13U PG Deep South Battle for the EGG 2026 3B Childersburg, AL
Hunter Jones 2021 13U PG Deep South Battle for the EGG 2026 SS Germantown, TN
Garrett Lawley 2021 13U PG Deep South Battle for the EGG 2026 1B Alabaster, AL
Max Malloy 2021 13U PG Deep South Battle for the EGG 2027 3B West Memphis, AR
John Pruett 2021 13U PG Deep South Battle for the EGG 2025 1B Nesbit, MS
David Rudd 2021 13U PG Deep South Battle for the EGG 2025 3B Olive Branch, MS
Jacob Sallie 2021 13U PG Deep South Battle for the EGG 2026 2B Collierville, TN
Aiden Valente 2021 13U PG Deep South Battle for the EGG 2026 SS Greenwood, MS
Eric Abbott 2020 PG 13U Deep South Fall Nationals 2025 RHP Olive Branch, MS