1,847 MLB PLAYERS | 13,893 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
Sign in
Create Account
ABOUT PGBA |  ORG SEARCH | 
TEAM Florida Sluggers 18
HOMETOWN Olando, FL
ORGANIZATION
Florida Sluggers
AGE DIVISION 18U
MEMBERSHIP YEAR 2020-2021
PG RECORD
7-5-0 Overall
1-0-0 vs.18u AAA
5-5-0 vs.18u Non-classified
1-0-0 vs.17u Non-classified
PERSONNEL
Need a fix?

TEAM SCHEDULE

Add All to Calendar
Add All to Google Calendar

2021 PG 18U National Org Challenge
Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 3
7/9/2021    10:15 AM
  
A
Gm# 7
7/10/2021    8:00 AM
  
A
Gm# 13
7/11/2021    8:00 AM
  
A
Gm# 19
7/11/2021    12:30 PM
  
Quarterfinals
Gm# 23
7/12/2021    8:00 AM
  
Semifinals

Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool A PCT W L T RA RS
Florida Sluggers 18 1.000 3 0 0 2 22
CF Prospects 0.667 2 1 0 5 23
Tampa Skyhawks Navy 0.333 1 2 0 13 11
Aos Scout Team 0.000 0 3 0 40 4
Pool Quarterfinals PCT W L T RA RS
South Florida Bandits 1.000 1 0 0 0 2
Florida Sluggers 18 1.000 1 0 0 1 2
Mvp Baseball Academy 1.000 1 0 0 4 5
Bolts 1.000 1 0 0 5 6
Powermill18u 0.000 0 1 0 2 1
Tampa Skyhawks Navy 0.000 0 1 0 2 0
Tampa Elite Force 0.000 0 1 0 5 4
CF Prospects 0.000 0 1 0 6 5
Tournament Roster
No.NameHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownRankCommitment
0 Armando Alvarez OF RHP 6-3189 R/R 2021iMater Charter Hialeah, FL Follow Clark State CC
35 Zachary Boykin OF LHP 5-9165 L/L 2021Lake Highland Preparatory Heathrow, FL Follow Stevens Institute of Technology
9999 Sebastian Burgos 2B SS 5-8171 R/R 2021Osceola Kissimmee, FL Top 1000 Hillsborough CC
9999 Javier Crespo SS 3B 6-0185 R/R 2021Timber Creek Orlando, FL Top 1000 The Citadel/Florence-Darlington Technical College
9999 Max Cutts RHP OF 6-3200 R/R 2021Olympia Orlando, FL Top 1000  
9999 Adrian De Jesus LHP 1B, OF 5-10155 L/L 2022Sunshine State Elite Academy Orlando, FL  
9999 Ethan Diaz OF MIF 5-11162 L/R 2023Lake Minneola Minneola, FL  
9999 Allen Familia SS 2B, MIF 5-10150 R/R 2024TNXL Academy St. Cloud, FL  
9999 Christopher Javier LHP 1B, OF 6-0200 L/L 2021Central Pointe Christian Kissimmee, FL  
9999 Aidan Lenzen RHP 2B, OF 6-2205 R/R 2021Bishop Moore Winter Garden, FL 500 Sewanee: University of the South
9999 John Martinez SS 3B 5-11190 R/R 2023Montverde Academy Orlando, FL Florida
31 Juan Mercado RHP MIF 5-10155 R/R 2021Lake Highland Preparatory Orlando, FL Follow Vassar College
9999 Nik Mezzanotte OF 1B, C 6-0185 S/R 2021Bishop Moore Orlando, FL  
9999 Enrique Montero RHP 3B 6-1280 R/R 2022Lyman Altamonte Springs, FL  
55 Isaiah Montes C 1B, 3B 6-0210 R/R 2021Bishop Moore St Cloud, FL High Follow Edward Waters University
9999 Christian Montes 2B 3B, RHP, SS 5-10175 R/R 2022Bishop Moore St Cloud, FL  
33 Grant Murray OF 1B 6-2185 R/R 2021Chain Of Lakes Collegiate Winter Haven, FL Follow  
9999 Matthew Perez SS 3B, IF, MIF 6-0180 R/R 2023The First Academy Orlando, FL  
9999 Raul Ramirez C 1B, 3B 5-10180 R/R 2023Reborn Christian Academy Kissimmee, FL  
32 Diego Rivera 2B 3B, OF, RHP 5-11170 S/R 2021Winter Springs Sanford, FL High Follow Southeastern University
9999 Michael Ruiz SS IF, MIF, OF, RHP 5-10180 R/R 2021Faith Christian Academy Davenport, FL Follow Cornerstone University
50 Brendan Ryan OF RHP 6-3175 R/R 2021The First Academy Windermere, FL Follow Rollins College
9999 Jason Torres RHP OF 5-11170 R/R 2023Lake Brantley Altamonte Springs, FL  
9999 Darren Torres Del Valle LHP 6-0200 L/L 2021  Haines City, FL  
40 Joshua Valente C 1B, RHP 6-0185 R/R 2021Oviedo Oviedo, FL High Follow Guilford Technical CC
9999 Nicholas Walzak C 1B, 3B, OF, RHP 6-0165 R/R 2021Windermere Orlando, FL  

PLAYERS

Switch to Classic Roster View
Tap player images to see more info

Find Player's Season age
Player DOB
Event Season Year
e.g. 2023 season = events between 8/15/2022 and 8/14/2023
Sport Type

PLAYER ACHIEVEMENTS

Recent Commitments
DI  |
DII  |
DIII  |
NAIA  |
JUCO 
NameCollegeGradPosHometown
John Martinez Florida 2023SS Orlando, FL
19 All Tournament Players
NameEventGradPosHometown
Data pager
Data pager
12
Page size:
PageSizeComboBox
select
 19 items in 2 pages
Isaac Castro 2021 PG 18U East Memorial Day Classic 2021 SS Pembroke Pines, FL
William Sanchez 2021 PG 18U East Memorial Day Classic 2021 SS Montverde, FL
Joshua Valente 2021 PG 18U East Memorial Day Classic 2021 C Oviedo, FL
Santino Rao 2021 PG 18U East Memorial Day Classic 2021 1B Orlando, FL
Nik Mezzanotte 2021 PG 18U East Memorial Day Classic 2021 OF Orlando, FL
Joshua Valente 2021 PG 18U Independence Showdown 2021 C Oviedo, FL
Armando Alvarez 2021 PG 18U Independence Showdown 2021 OF Hialeah, FL
Max Cutts 2021 PG 18U Independence Showdown 2021 RHP Orlando, FL
Gabriel Castro 2021 PG 18U Independence Showdown 2022 3B St. Cloud, FL
Aidan Lenzen 2021 PG 18U Independence Showdown 2021 RHP Winter Garden, FL