1,511 MLB PLAYERS | 12,794 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
ABOUT PGBA |  ORG SEARCH | 
TEAM ATL Lightning 16U Caldwell
NATIONAL RANK: Honorable Mention
REGIONAL RANK: 30 (SE)
HOMETOWN: Atlanta, GA
AGE DIVISION: 16U
ORGANIZATION:
Atlanta Lightning
PG RECORD:
16-12-0 Overall 16-12-0 vs. Non-classified
MEMBERSHIP YEAR: 2019-2020

TEAM SCHEDULE

Add All to Calendar
Add All to Google Calendar

2019 PG Underclass Fall Battle of the South 2019 PG Underclass Fall Battle of the South

Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 7
10/26/2019    8:00 AM
Sadler @ Brook Run Baseball Fields  No Metal Cleats (No Seeds) Ballpark Rules
  
A
Gm# 14
10/26/2019    12:40 PM
Sadler @ Brook Run Baseball Fields  No Metal Cleats (No Seeds) Ballpark Rules
  
A
Gm# 23
10/27/2019    2:00 PM
@ North Cobb High School  No Metal Cleats on Mound
  
Silver Quarterfinals
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool A PCT W L T RA RS
Georgia Jackets 16U American 1.000 2 0 0 4 19
643 DP Tigers 17U 1.000 2 0 0 4 18
Georgia Jackets 16U National 1.000 2 0 0 7 12
East Cobb Colt 45s 16U Frye 0.750 1 0 1 2 3
643 DP Tigers 16U Hawkins 0.750 1 0 1 5 17
Brigade Colt 45s Gray 0.500 1 1 0 2 5
East Cobb Braves 2021 0.500 1 1 0 4 11
eXposure Underclass White Fall 0.500 1 1 0 4 7
Bullpen Redstitch 108 16U 0.500 1 1 0 10 4
Roswell Hornets 0.500 1 1 0 11 11
Devine Baseball 17U 0.500 1 1 0 13 6
643 DP Jaguars 16U McPhee 0.250 0 1 1 6 4
STB 16U Cruz 0.250 0 1 1 12 6
Canes Georgia 17U Black 0.250 0 1 1 12 6
Allatoona JV 0.250 0 1 1 12 1
ATL Lightning 16U Caldwell 0.000 0 2 0 11 3
East Cobb Braves 16U Blue 0.000 0 2 0 17 3
Pool Silver Quarterfinals PCT W L T RA RS
643 DP Jaguars 16U McPhee 1.000 1 0 0 0 4
STB 16U Cruz 1.000 1 0 0 1 3
Devine Baseball 17U 1.000 1 0 0 2 3
East Cobb Braves 16U Blue 0.500 0 0 1 11 11
Roswell Hornets 0.500 0 0 1 11 11
ATL Lightning 16U Caldwell 0.000 0 1 0 3 2
Canes Georgia 17U Black 0.000 0 1 0 3 1
Allatoona JV 0.000 0 1 0 4 0
Tournament Roster
No.NameHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownRankCommitment
43 Francisco Armstrong OF 5-11145 R/R 2022Blessed Trinity Cath Smyrna, GA  
34 Robert Clarke 1B 3B, OF, RHP 6-1175 R/R 2022The Westminster Schools Atlanta, GA  
22 Cooper Craig RHP OF 6-1160 R/R 2022Whitefield Academy Smyrna, GA  
25 Quinn Damm LHP OF 6-2155 L/L 2022Marist Atlanta, GA  
16 Gabe Elliott RHP 2B, 3B, C 5-10170 R/R 2022Paideia Atlanta, GA  
1 Max Fishbein SS 2B, 3B 6-0165 R/R 2022Druid Hills Atlanta, GA  
6 Will Gerrick 3B MIF, RHP 5-8150 L/R 2022Marist Brookhaven, GA  
19 Tyler Jackson C 3B, MIF, RHP 5-7135 R/R 2022North Springs Charter Atlanta, GA  
11 Preston Larmore RHP 3B, C, SS 6-1165 R/R 2022Marist Atlanta, GA  
27 Charles Lindsay C 2B 5-8145 R/R 2022The Lovett School Atlanta, GA  
57 Andrew Mannelly OF LHP 6-0185 L/L 2022Marist Atlanta, GA Wofford
7 William May RHP 2B, OF, UT 6-0155 R/R 2022The Westminster Schools Atlanta, GA  
2 Robert Mitchell 2B 3B, IF, OF, RHP 5-9155 R/R 2022The Lovett School Atlanta, GA  
5 Conner Partin LHP 1B, OF 5-9150 L/L 2022The Lovett School Atlanta, GA  
28 Will Rogers LHP 5-10150 L/L 2022The Westminster Schools Atlanta, GA  
17 Jack Steel RHP 1B, 3B, OF 6-3168 R/R 2022The Lovett School Atlanta, GA  
8 Mason Stephenson OF 5-9170 R/R 2022The Westminster Schools Atlanta, GA  

STATS

PLAYERS

Switch to Classic Roster View
Tap player images to see more info

PLAYER ACHIEVEMENTS

Recent Commitments
DI  |
DII  |
DIII  |
NAIA  |
JUCO 
NameCollegeGradPosHometown
Andrew Mannelly Wofford 2022OF Atlanta, GA