1,536 MLB PLAYERS | 12,794 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
ABOUT PGBA |  ORG SEARCH | 
TEAM Atlanta Lightning 16U Sams
HOMETOWN: Atlanta, GA
AGE DIVISION: 16U
ORGANIZATION:
Atlanta Lightning
PG RECORD:
6-18-1 Overall 6-18-1 vs. Non-classified
MEMBERSHIP YEAR: 2019-2020

TEAM SCHEDULE

Add All to Calendar
Add All to Google Calendar

2019 PG Sophomore Fall Peach State Championships (Minor) 2019 PG Sophomore Fall Peach State Championships (Minor)

Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 2
11/1/2019    6:00 PM
Sadler @ Brook Run Baseball Fields  No Metal Cleats (No Seeds) Ballpark Rules
  
A
Gm# 4
11/1/2019    8:15 PM
Sadler @ Brook Run Baseball Fields  No Metal Cleats (No Seeds) Ballpark Rules
  
A
Gm# 30
11/3/2019    11:20 AM
Field 3 @ East Cobb Complex  No metal spikes, gum or seeds
  
Gold Quarterfinals
Gm# 34
11/3/2019    1:40 PM
Field 3 @ East Cobb Complex  No metal spikes, gum or seeds
  
Gold Semifinals
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool A PCT W L T RA RS
Atlanta Lightning 16U Sams 1.000 2 0 0 5 20
HTP Red Raptors 1.000 2 0 0 6 20
Georgia Scorpions 2022 1.000 2 0 0 6 12
PPD Rockies 0.750 1 0 1 14 22
Home Plate Chili Dogs 15U Dyal 0.750 1 0 1 15 16
Georgia Select 0.500 1 1 0 3 9
East Cobb Surge 15U 0.500 1 1 0 6 13
Next Level Baseball 15u/16u 0.500 1 1 0 7 13
Barrett Braves 16U 0.500 1 1 0 7 6
BigStix Gamers 15U Nation 0.500 1 1 0 8 9
West Cobb GA Rebels 0.500 1 1 0 9 16
Georgia War Hawks 0.500 1 1 0 9 4
Sharon Springs Spartans 0.500 1 1 0 14 13
STB 16U Cruz 0.500 1 1 0 12 18
Temple Elite 0.000 0 2 0 16 4
Hawks Baseball 0.000 0 2 0 23 7
Team Halo 14U 0.000 0 2 0 24 3
STB 15U Lane 0.000 0 2 0 29 8
Pool Gold Quarterfinals PCT W L T RA RS
PPD Rockies 1.000 1 0 0 0 1
Georgia Scorpions 2022 1.000 1 0 0 3 6
Atlanta Lightning 16U Sams 1.000 1 0 0 5 7
East Cobb Surge 15U 0.500 0 0 1 9 9
HTP Red Raptors 0.500 0 0 1 9 9
Georgia Select 0.000 0 1 0 1 0
Home Plate Chili Dogs 15U Dyal 0.000 0 1 0 6 3
Next Level Baseball 15u/16u 0.000 0 1 0 7 5
Tournament Roster
No.NameHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownRankCommitment
13 Ansel Best RHP OF 5-11155 L/R 2022  Sandy Springs, GA  
22 Sam Bridges OF LHP 5-9142 L/L 2022Marist Atlanta, GA  
42 Cayden Cameron OF 5-11140 R/R 2022Holy Innocents Episcopal Atlanta, GA  
3 Ethan Chuck RHP 3B, OF 6-0180 R/R 2022North Gwinnett Suwanee, GA  
41 Nathan Dunagan C 5-8155 R/R 2022Riverwood Atlanta, GA  
18 Tyler Freer RHP 2B, SS 5-10140 R/R 2022Riverwood Atlanta, GA  
23 Will Hale OF 5-8125 R/L 2022North Atlanta Atlanta, GA  
17 Daniel Hayes 3B 1B, OF, RHP 5-9206 R/R 2022Johnson Ferry Christian Academy Dunwoody, GA  
9 Parker Hills OF 3B, RHP 5-11150 L/R 2022Decatur Decatur, GA  
47 Will Pettyjohn 1B OF, RHP 6-1170 R/R 2022Riverwood Atlanta, GA  
28 Henry Schmitz RHP 2B, 3B 5-9170 R/R 2022Riverwood Atlanta, GA  
27 Maxwell Silver OF 2B, UT 5-9140 L/R 2022Riverwood Atlanta, GA  
44 Ben Tucker RHP 5-10175 R/R 2022  Atlanta, GA  

STATS

PLAYERS

Switch to Classic Roster View
Tap player images to see more info

PLAYER ACHIEVEMENTS