2,089 MLB PLAYERS | 14,476 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
Create Account
Sign in Create Account
DIAMOND ELITE 14U SCOUT TEAM BLACK
Team Points
1040 Leaderboard
NATIONAL RANK 43
REGIONAL RANK 8 (FLPR)
HOMETOWN Tampa, FL
ORGANIZATION
Diamond Elite
AGE DIVISION 14U
MEMBERSHIP YEAR 2023-2024
CLASSIFICATION Major
PG RECORD
25-11-1 Overall
1-1-1 vs.15u Non-classified
20-10-0 vs.14u Major
4-0-0 vs.14u AAA
16-3-1 Pool Play
8-8-0 Bracket Play
14-4-0 Home
11-7-1 Away
8-2-0 Last 10
PERSONNEL
Need a fix?
TEAM LEADERS
Batting Average (AB >= 54)
Earned Run Average (Outs >= 6)
TEAM SCHEDULE
  
 
 
Apr 5
Fri
W, 0-3 vs. SBA 14u Orlando (4-2-1)
14U Major Pool D
Probable Pitchers
Apr 6
Sat
W, 11-0 @ Wesley Chapel Stingrays 14u (0-4-0)
14U AAA Pool D
Probable Pitchers
Apr 7
Sun
W, 2-14 vs. Ftb Rawlings (3-4-1)
14U Major Quarterfinals
Probable Pitchers
Apr 7
Sun
L, 12-1 vs. Team Orlando 14u (24-4-1)
14U Major Semifinals
Probable Pitchers
FULL ROSTER
NoNamePosB/TGradHtWtHSHometownRankCommitment
47 Austin Anderson LHPL/L20286-1160Northside Christian Clearwater, FL
17 Fabian Blanco CR/R20285-10163  Tampa, FL
Jay Burgos SSR/R20275-9165Braden River Bradenton, FL
Gabriel Carrero LHPL/L20285-10150Montverde Academy Orlando, FL
0 Yohan X Cintron RHPL/R20275-8207Alonso Tampa, FL
32 Angel Delgado OFR/R20275-11151Sunlake Lutz, FL
23 Adryan Diaz CL/R20276-0170Home School Pembroke Pines, FL
19 Daniel Fernandez CR/R20295-9145  Tampa, FL
Micah Flores LHPL/L20275-10155River Ridge Odessa, FL
DJ Ford OFR/R20285-11174Undecided Tampa, FL
Cullen Garner OFR/R20285-11170Undecided Fleming Island, FL
12 Deniel Gonzalez CS/R20285-11185George W. Jenkins Mulberry, FL
7 Julius Jessurun SSR/R20285-10134IMG Academy Wesley Chapel, FL
45 Jonel Alberto Lluveras RHPL/R20275-6130Somerset Academy Charter Homestead, FL
24 Marco Loreto OFL/L20285-6120  Sunny Isles Beach, FL
13 Manny Loud OFR/R20275-9145Tampa Jesuit Tampa, FL
20 Santiago Medina MIFR/R20285-5113  Oldsmar, FL
7 Darnell Mills OFR/R20295-7125East Bay Riverview, FL
21 Roberto Negron OFL/L20285-8160Calvary Christian Land O Lakes, FL
0 Jose Negron Ortiz MIFR/R20275-10152George W. Jenkins Mulberry, FL
Alex Fernando Rodriguez SSS/R20275-9165  Mount Vernon, NY
Tristan Tallo 3BR/R20285-10150  Sarasota, FL
3 Kamauri Wilson CR/R20285-5145  Lakeland, FL
AWARDS
1 MVPs
NameEventGradPosHometown
Deniel Gonzalez 2024 14U PG Florida State Championship 2028 C Mulberry, FL
58 All Tournament Players
NameEventGradPosHometown
Data pager
Data pager
Page size:
PageSizeComboBox
select
 58 items in 6 pages
Manny Loud 2023 14U PG Florida Fall Select Championship 2027 OF Tampa, FL
Santiago Medina 2023 14U PG Florida Fall Select Championship 2028 MIF Oldsmar, FL
Austin Anderson 2023 14U PG Fall World Series 2028 LHP Clearwater, FL
Angel Delgado 2023 14U PG Fall World Series 2027 OF Lutz, FL
Adryan Diaz 2023 14U PG Fall World Series 2027 C Pembroke Pines, FL
Marco Loreto 2023 14U PG Fall World Series 2028 OF Sunny Isles Beach, FL
Manny Loud 2023 14U PG Fall World Series 2027 OF Tampa, FL
Santiago Medina 2023 14U PG Fall World Series 2028 MIF Oldsmar, FL
Roberto Negron 2023 14U PG Fall World Series 2028 OF Land O Lakes, FL
Jose Negron Ortiz 2023 14U PG Fall World Series 2027 MIF Mulberry, FL