1,369 MLB PLAYERS | 12,625 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
ABOUT PGBA |  ORG SEARCH | 
TEAM Brigade Colt 45’s/Gray
HOMETOWN: Phenix City, AL
AGE DIVISION: 16U
PG RECORD: 14-6-1
MEMBERSHIP YEAR: 2019-2020

TEAM SCHEDULE

Add All to Calendar
Add All to Google Calendar

2019 PG Underclass Fall Battle of the South 2019 PG Underclass Fall Battle of the South

Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 13
10/26/2019    12:40 PM
Crawford @ Brook Run Baseball Fields  No Metal Cleats (No Seeds)
  
A
Gm# 16
10/26/2019    3:00 PM
Crawford @ Brook Run Baseball Fields  No Metal Cleats (No Seeds)
  
A
Gm# 21
10/27/2019    8:00 AM
Sadler @ Brook Run Baseball Fields  No Metal Cleats (No Seeds)
  
Gold Quarterfinals
Gm# 28
10/27/2019    6:00 PM
  
Gold Semifinals
Gm# 31
10/27/2019    8:00 PM
Field 1 @ East Cobb Complex  
  
Gold Championship
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool A PCT W L T RA RS
Georgia Jackets 16U American 1.000 2 0 0 4 19
643 DP Tigers 17U 1.000 2 0 0 4 18
Georgia Jackets 16U National 1.000 2 0 0 7 12
East Cobb Colt 45s 16U Frye X 0.750 1 0 1 2 3
643 DP Tigers 16U Hawkins 0.750 1 0 1 5 17
Brigade Colt 45s Gray 0.500 1 1 0 2 5
East Cobb Braves 2021 0.500 1 1 0 4 11
eXposure Underclass White Fall 0.500 1 1 0 4 7
Bullpen Redstitch 108 16U 0.500 1 1 0 10 4
Roswell Hornets 0.500 1 1 0 11 11
Devine Baseball 17U 0.500 1 1 0 13 6
643 DP Jaguars 16U McPhee 0.250 0 1 1 6 4
STB 16U Cruz 0.250 0 1 1 12 6
Canes Southeast 17U Black 0.250 0 1 1 12 6
Allatoona JV 0.250 0 1 1 12 1
ATL Lightning 16U Caldwell 0.000 0 2 0 11 3
East Cobb Braves 16U Blue 0.000 0 2 0 17 3
Pool Gold Championship PCT W L T RA RS
643 DP Tigers 16U Hawkins 1.000 1 0 0 2 6
Brigade Colt 45s Gray 0.000 0 1 0 6 2
Tournament Roster
No.NamePosHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownRankCommitment
13 Todd Clay SS MIF, RHP 6-1165 R/R 2022Auburn Auburn, AL  
2 Brantley Davis RHP 5-10130 R/R 2022  Opelika, AL  
7 Julian Duke 3B 1B, RHP 6-0200 R/R 2021Opelika Opelika, AL  
14 Brodie Farrow 2B 3B, IF, OF, RHP, UT 5-7145 R/R 2021Phenix City Central Seale, AL  
12 Jackson Harris OF RHP 6-1143 L/R 2022Opelika Opelika, AL  
5 Colton Masse C 2B, OF, RHP, SS 5-10150 S/R 2023Northside Midland, GA  
10 Ethan Pooler RHP 1B, OF 5-10180 R/R 2022Beauregard Salem, AL  
9 Brayden Pooler 1B LHP, OF 5-5165 L/L 2024Beauregard Salem, AL  
33 Jacob Smith C 5-10150 R/R 2022Glenwood School Inc Salem, AL  
43 Griffin Stewart SS 3B, RHP 5-11145 R/R 2022Auburn Auburn, AL  
17 Trent Waldrop RHP 1B 6-1180 R/R 2022Auburn Auburn, AL  
16 Holten Warren OF 5-9120 R/R 2022Phenix City Central Seale, AL  

STATS

Individual Stats
OPS AVG GP AB R H 1B 2B 3B HR RBI TB SLG BB HBP SO GDP OBP SF SH SB SBA
Subscribe to DiamondKast Annual Subscription to see the Statistics
Sign in
Subscribe to DiamondKast
Annual Subscription for $40

*Access to any DiamondKast event while
subscription is active
W L ERA GP GS SV IP HITS RUNS ER HR BB HBP SO AVG WHIP
Subscribe to DiamondKast Annual Subscription to see the Statistics
Sign in
Subscribe to DiamondKast
Annual Subscription for $40

*Access to any DiamondKast event while
subscription is active

PLAYERS

Switch to Classic Roster View
Tap player images to see more info

PLAYER ACHIEVEMENTS