1,369 MLB PLAYERS | 12,625 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
ABOUT PGBA |  ORG SEARCH | 
TEAM ATL Lightning (Caldwell) 16U
HOMETOWN: Atlanta, GA
AGE DIVISION: 16U
ORGANIZATION:
NYO
PG RECORD: 2-4-0
MEMBERSHIP YEAR: 2019-2020

TEAM SCHEDULE

Add All to Calendar
Add All to Google Calendar

2019 PG Underclass Fall Battle of the South 2019 PG Underclass Fall Battle of the South

Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 7
10/26/2019    8:00 AM
Sadler @ Brook Run Baseball Fields  No Metal Cleats (No Seeds)
  
A
Gm# 14
10/26/2019    12:40 PM
Sadler @ Brook Run Baseball Fields  No Metal Cleats (No Seeds)
  
A
Gm# 23
10/27/2019    2:00 PM
@ North Cobb High School  No Metal Cleats on Mound
  
Silver Quarterfinals
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool A PCT W L T RA RS
Georgia Jackets 16U American 1.000 2 0 0 4 19
643 DP Tigers 17U 1.000 2 0 0 4 18
Georgia Jackets 16U National 1.000 2 0 0 7 12
East Cobb Colt 45s 16U Frye X 0.750 1 0 1 2 3
643 DP Tigers 16U Hawkins 0.750 1 0 1 5 17
Brigade Colt 45s Gray 0.500 1 1 0 2 5
East Cobb Braves 2021 0.500 1 1 0 4 11
eXposure Underclass White Fall 0.500 1 1 0 4 7
Bullpen Redstitch 108 16U 0.500 1 1 0 10 4
Roswell Hornets 0.500 1 1 0 11 11
Devine Baseball 17U 0.500 1 1 0 13 6
643 DP Jaguars 16U McPhee 0.250 0 1 1 6 4
STB 16U Cruz 0.250 0 1 1 12 6
Canes GA Black 17u 0.250 0 1 1 12 6
Allatoona JV 0.250 0 1 1 12 1
ATL Lightning 16U Caldwell 0.000 0 2 0 11 3
East Cobb Braves 16U Blue 0.000 0 2 0 17 3
Pool Silver Quarterfinals PCT W L T RA RS
643 DP Jaguars 16U McPhee 1.000 1 0 0 0 4
STB 16U Cruz 1.000 1 0 0 1 3
Devine Baseball 17U 1.000 1 0 0 2 3
East Cobb Braves 16U Blue 0.500 0 0 1 11 11
Roswell Hornets 0.500 0 0 1 11 11
ATL Lightning 16U Caldwell 0.000 0 1 0 3 2
Canes GA Black 17u 0.000 0 1 0 3 1
Allatoona JV 0.000 0 1 0 4 0
Tournament Roster
No.NamePosHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownCommitment
43 Francisco Armstrong OF 5-11145 R/R 2021Blessed Trinity Cath Smyrna, GA  
34 Robert Clarke 1B 3B, OF, RHP 6-1175 R/R 2022The Westminster Schools Atlanta, GA  
22 Cooper Craig OF RHP 6-1160 R/R 2022Whitefield Academy Smyrna, GA  
25 Quinn Damm LHP OF 6-2155 L/L 2022Marist Atlanta, GA  
16 Gabe Elliott RHP 2B, 3B, C 5-10170 R/R 2022Paideia Atlanta, GA  
6 Will Gerrick MIF 3B, OF, RHP 5-8150 L/R 2022Marist Brookhaven, GA  
19 Tyler Jackson C MIF, OF, RHP 5-7135 R/R 2022North Springs Charter Atlanta, GA  
11 Preston Larmore RHP 3B, C, SS 6-1165 R/R 2022Marist Atlanta, GA  
57 Andrew Mannelly OF 1B, LHP 6-0185 L/L 2022Marist Atlanta, GA  
7 William May OF RHP, UT 6-0155 S/R 2022The Westminster Schools Atlanta, GA  
5 Conner Partin LHP 1B, OF 5-9150 L/L 2022The Lovett School Atlanta, GA  
28 Will Rogers LHP 5-10150 L/L 2022The Westminster Schools Atlanta, GA  

STATS

Individual Stats
OPS AVG GP AB R H 1B 2B 3B HR RBI TB SLG BB HBP SO GDP OBP SF SH SB SBA
Subscribe to DiamondKast Annual Subscription to see the Statistics
Sign in
Subscribe to DiamondKast
Annual Subscription for $40

*Access to any DiamondKast event while
subscription is active
W L ERA GP GS SV IP HITS RUNS ER HR BB HBP SO AVG WHIP
Subscribe to DiamondKast Annual Subscription to see the Statistics
Sign in
Subscribe to DiamondKast
Annual Subscription for $40

*Access to any DiamondKast event while
subscription is active

PLAYERS

Switch to Classic Roster View
Tap player images to see more info

PLAYER ACHIEVEMENTS