1,369 MLB PLAYERS | 12,626 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
ABOUT PGBA |  ORG SEARCH | 
TEAM Storm Baseball
HOMETOWN: Springfield, GA
AGE DIVISION: 15U
ORGANIZATION:
Storm Baseball
PG RECORD: 4-8-0
MEMBERSHIP YEAR: 2018-2019

TEAM SCHEDULE

Add All to Calendar
Add All to Google Calendar

2019 PG 15U Firecracker Finale 2019 PG 15U Firecracker Finale

Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 22
6/29/2019    8:00 AM
  
A
Gm# 36
6/29/2019    12:40 PM
  
A
Gm# 50
6/29/2019    7:30 PM
  
Silver Round 1
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool A PCT W L T RA RS
643 DP Tigers 15U Bishop 1.000 2 0 0 5 18
QAB Baseball - Edwards 1.000 2 0 0 6 15
5 Star 15U Terror 1.000 2 0 0 6 11
Rawlings Southeast 15u National 1.000 2 0 0 7 18
Titans Baseball 15U White 1.000 2 0 0 7 9
NABA Nationals 15U 1.000 2 0 0 8 11
Titans Baseball 15U Orange 1.000 2 0 0 9 18
East Cobb Patriots 15U 1.000 2 0 0 10 14
PTCBB 1.000 2 0 0 18 22
Georgia Bombers 15U 0.750 1 0 1 7 17
Ninth Inning Royals 15U Honeycutt 0.750 1 0 1 8 16
Dynasty 0.500 1 1 0 3 11
East Cobb Prime 15U Zilleox 0.500 1 1 0 3 6
Diablos 15U 0.500 1 1 0 5 6
Service Baseball 15U DEVGRU 0.500 1 1 0 5 3
USA Prime 15U Gaskins 0.500 1 1 0 6 8
Storm Baseball 0.500 1 1 0 6 8
Green Light Academy 0.500 1 1 0 6 6
Mobile Storm 15U 0.500 1 1 0 6 5
Dulins Dodgers 15U Prime 0.500 1 1 0 7 16
Georgia Warhawks 0.500 1 1 0 7 12
Team 360 Hawks North 15U 0.500 1 1 0 7 6
Home Plate Chilidogs 15U Raffield 0.500 1 1 0 8 19
Georgia Bombers 15U Smith 0.500 1 1 0 8 15
Rawlings Southeast 15u American 0.500 1 1 0 10 5
Team East Cobb 15U 0.500 1 1 0 11 8
West Cobb NextLvl Red 0.500 1 1 0 11 7
Foundation Sports 15U Johnson 0.500 1 1 0 13 18
ATL METRO RBI 15U 0.500 1 1 0 14 17
Georgia Bandits 0.500 1 1 0 14 13
Home Plate Chilidogs 15U Black 0.500 1 1 0 15 13
RedStitch 108 0.500 1 1 0 19 11
Ninth Inning Royals 15U King 0.000 0 2 0 7 4
Team Georgia 15U Prime 0.000 0 2 0 10 7
Bullpen Redstitch 108 15U 0.000 0 2 0 14 6
Barrett Braves 15U 0.000 0 2 0 15 6
West Cobb Mountaineers 0.000 0 2 0 17 10
Smartense Angels 14U 0.000 0 2 0 19 11
Lawrenceburg Wildcats 0.000 0 2 0 21 3
T3H South 15U 0.000 0 2 0 23 6
643 DP Jaguars McPhee 0.000 0 2 0 23 5
MGBA 15U 0.000 0 2 0 24 8
Pool Silver Round 1 PCT W L T RA RS
Dulins Dodgers 15U Prime 1.000 1 0 0 0 12
RedStitch 108 1.000 1 0 0 0 9
Georgia Bombers 15U Smith 1.000 1 0 0 1 11
Rawlings Southeast 15u American 1.000 1 0 0 1 9
Green Light Academy 1.000 1 0 0 1 3
Georgia Warhawks 1.000 1 0 0 3 11
Georgia Bandits 1.000 1 0 0 5 7
Team 360 Hawks North 15U 1.000 1 0 0 5 6
USA Prime 15U Gaskins 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
Home Plate Chilidogs 15U Black 0.000 0 1 0 3 1
West Cobb NextLvl Red 0.000 0 1 0 6 5
Mobile Storm 15U 0.000 0 1 0 7 5
Home Plate Chilidogs 15U Raffield 0.000 0 1 0 9 1
Storm Baseball 0.000 0 1 0 9 0
Foundation Sports 15U Johnson 0.000 0 1 0 11 3
Team East Cobb 15U 0.000 0 1 0 11 1
ATL METRO RBI 15U 0.000 0 1 0 12 0
Tournament Roster
No.NamePosHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownRankCommitment
32 Joshua Bassett RHP 1B, 3B 6-0217 R/R 2021Effingham County Guyton, GA  
6 Chapman Bennett 2B MIF, RHP, SS 5-5115 R/R 2022Effingham County Springfield, GA  
5 Zach Garcia C 1B, OF, RHP 6-4185 R/R 2021Effingham County Guyton, GA  
25 Logan Graham 1B 5-11147 R/R 2022Effingham County Springfield, GA  
10 Luke Howze C 5-9130 R/R 2022Effingham County Clyo, GA  
16 Jamey McDaniel SS MIF, UT 5-6155 S/R 2022Veterans Kathleen, GA  
3 Peyton McMillan SS 2B, MIF 5-5135 R/R 2021Southeast Bulloch Brooklet, GA  
17 Dayyan Oneal RHP 1B 6-3240 R/R 2022Calvary Baptist Day Savannah, GA  
44 Tren Robinson 3B 5-7145 R/R 2022Effingham County Rincon, GA  
7 Jonah Seeley 3B 5-11230 R/R 2021South Effingham Rincon, GA  
2 Kaden Stone OF 5-10170 R/R 2022Effingham County Springfield, GA  
1 Cameron Summerlin RHP 1B, OF 6-2150 R/R 2022Colquitt County Moultrie, GA  
14 Jacob Tuten OF 3B, RHP, SS 5-9150 R/R 2022South Effingham Guyton, GA  
18 Tyler Wells OF 6-0165 R/R 2022Effingham County Guyton, GA  

STATS

Individual Stats
OPS AVG GP AB R H 1B 2B 3B HR RBI TB SLG BB HBP SO GDP OBP SF SH SB SBA
Subscribe to DiamondKast Annual Subscription to see the Statistics
Sign in
Subscribe to DiamondKast
Annual Subscription for $40

*Access to any DiamondKast event while
subscription is active
W L ERA GP GS SV IP HITS RUNS ER HR BB HBP SO AVG WHIP
Subscribe to DiamondKast Annual Subscription to see the Statistics
Sign in
Subscribe to DiamondKast
Annual Subscription for $40

*Access to any DiamondKast event while
subscription is active

PLAYERS

Switch to Classic Roster View
Tap player images to see more info

PLAYER ACHIEVEMENTS

14 All Tournament Players
NameEventGradPosHometown
Data pager
Data pager
12
Page size:
PageSizeComboBox
select
 14 items in 2 pages
Chapman Bennett 2019 PG 15U Firecracker Finale 2022 2B Springfield, GA
Zach Garcia 2019 PG 15U Firecracker Finale 2021 C Guyton, GA
Jamey McDaniel 2019 PG 15U Firecracker Finale 2022 SS Kathleen, GA
Dayyan Oneal 2019 PG 15U Firecracker Finale 2022 RHP Savannah, GA
Jonah Seeley 2019 PG 15U Firecracker Finale 2021 3B Rincon, GA
Joshua Bassett 2019 PG 15U North Atlanta Open II 2021 RHP Guyton, GA
Chapman Bennett 2019 PG 15U North Atlanta Open II 2022 2B Springfield, GA
Matthew Ford 2019 PG 15U North Atlanta Open II 2022 2B Guyton, GA
Zach Garcia 2019 PG 15U North Atlanta Open II 2021 C Guyton, GA
Peyton McMillan 2019 PG 15U North Atlanta Open II 2021 SS Brooklet, GA