1,369 MLB PLAYERS | 12,620 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
ABOUT PGBA |  ORG SEARCH | 
TEAM DFW Expres - Avila
HOMETOWN: Hurst, TX
AGE DIVISION: 14U
ORGANIZATION:
DFW Express - Avila
PG RECORD: 6-2-0
MEMBERSHIP YEAR: 2018-2019

TEAM SCHEDULE

Add All to Calendar
Add All to Google Calendar

2019 PG 14U South Championship 2019 PG 14U South Championship

Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 20
5/25/2019    10:20 AM
  
J
Gm# 38
5/25/2019    7:40 PM
Field 6 @ Premier Baseball of Texas  No metal cleats allowed
  
J
Gm# 47
5/26/2019    12:40 PM
@ Cotton Sports Ranch  No metal cleats allowed
  
J
Gm# 72
5/27/2019    10:20 AM
Field 6 @ Premier Baseball of Texas  No metal cleats allowed
  
Quarterfinals
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool J PCT W L T RA RS
DFW Expres - Avila 1.000 3 0 0 4 17
2023 RC ELITE Mizuno Red 0.667 2 1 0 8 11
Adidas Baseball USA 2023 - Moore 0.333 1 2 0 12 12
Team Chaos 0.000 0 3 0 21 5
Pool Quarterfinals PCT W L T RA RS
Twelve Black 1.000 1 0 0 0 3
USA Prime North 1.000 1 0 0 1 2
HOOKS BASEBALL NATIONAL 1.000 1 0 0 4 9
SA Angels 14U Blue-L 1.000 1 0 0 8 9
Twelve Silver 0.000 0 1 0 2 1
Premier OKC Athletics 14U - Haddox 0.000 0 1 0 3 0
WT Elite 14u 0.000 0 1 0 9 8
DFW Expres - Avila 0.000 0 1 0 9 4
Tournament Roster
No.NamePosHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownCommitment
42 Wesley Cunningham SS RHP 6-0140 R/R 2023Grapevine Grapevine, TX  
16 Boston Epley OF RHP, SS 5-4130 R/R 2023Aledo Aledo, TX  
27 Andrew Hickey 1B 3B, RHP 5-6130 L/R 2022Heritage McKinney, TX  
1 Ethan Jacobson OF 5-7120 R/R 2023Grapevine Grapevine, TX  
83 Anthony Leon OF 5-5110 L/L 2022Byron Nelson Fort Worth, TX  
24 Joseph Leon 3B 2B, C, OF, RHP 5-6120 R/R 2022Byron Nelson Fort Worth, TX  
7 Bynum Martinez 3B OF, RHP 5-10180 R/R 2023Birdville Hurst, TX  
11 Colin Robson 2B OF, RHP 5-8120 S/R 2023Southlake Carroll Southlake, TX  
14 Manuel Salas 1B 5-10190 L/R 2023Haltom Haltom City, TX  
21 Leo Salas RHP 5-11203 R/R 2023Birdville Haltom City, TX  
20 Armani Terlingo-Knipper SS 5-3120 R/R 2023Carroll Senior Southlake, TX  
18 Tanner Wiggins SS C, OF 5-7120 R/R 2023Temple Christian Schools North Richland Hills, TX  

STATS

Individual Stats
OPS AVG GP AB R H 1B 2B 3B HR RBI TB SLG BB HBP SO GDP OBP SF SH SB SBA
Subscribe to DiamondKast Annual Subscription to see the Statistics
Sign in
Subscribe to DiamondKast
Annual Subscription for $40

*Access to any DiamondKast event while
subscription is active
W L ERA GP GS SV IP HITS RUNS ER HR BB HBP SO AVG WHIP
Subscribe to DiamondKast Annual Subscription to see the Statistics
Sign in
Subscribe to DiamondKast
Annual Subscription for $40

*Access to any DiamondKast event while
subscription is active

PLAYERS

Switch to Classic Roster View
Tap player images to see more info

PLAYER ACHIEVEMENTS

12 All Tournament Players
NameEventGradPosHometown
Data pager
Data pager
12
Page size:
PageSizeComboBox
select
 12 items in 2 pages
Wesley Cunningham 2019 PG 14U South Championship 2023 SS Grapevine, TX
Andrew Hickey 2019 PG 14U South Championship 2022 1B McKinney, TX
Bynum Martinez 2019 PG 14U South Championship 2023 3B Hurst, TX
Colin Robson 2019 PG 14U South Championship 2023 2B Southlake, TX
Leo Salas 2019 PG 14U South Championship 2023 RHP Haltom City, TX
Manuel Salas 2019 PG 14U South Championship 2023 1B Haltom City, TX
Boston Epley 2019 PGBA 14U South Zone Qualifier 2023 OF Aledo, TX
Anthony Leon 2019 PGBA 14U South Zone Qualifier 2022 OF Fort Worth, TX
Joseph Leon 2019 PGBA 14U South Zone Qualifier 2022 3B Fort Worth, TX
Bynum Martinez 2019 PGBA 14U South Zone Qualifier 2023 3B Hurst, TX