1,370 MLB PLAYERS | 12,776 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
ABOUT PGBA |  ORG SEARCH | 
TEAM Lakes Area Dodgers
HOMETOWN: keego harbor, MI
AGE DIVISION: 18U
ORGANIZATION:
Lakes Area Dodgers
PG RECORD: 3-2-0
MEMBERSHIP YEAR: 2018-2019

TEAM SCHEDULE

2019 PGBA 18U Firecracker Invitational 2019 PGBA 18U Firecracker Invitational

Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 6
7/5/2019    12:00 PM
  
B
Gm# 4
7/5/2019    2:00 PM
  
B
Gm# 13
7/6/2019    2:00 PM
  
B
Gm# 20
7/7/2019    10:00 AM
  
Quarterfinal (3 PP Games)
Gm# 22
7/7/2019    12:00 PM
  
Semifinal (3 PP Games)
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool B PCT W L T RA RS Run Diff RA (-T1) RA (-T2) H-H
Team FattFro 18u 1.000 2 0 0 1 16 12 0 0
Lakes Area Dodgers 0.667 2 1 0 12 16 4 6 1
St. Louis Naturals (Kraemer) 0.500 1 1 0 7 13 1 0 0
St Louis Redbirds (Blue) 0.000 0 3 0 30 5 -17 18 8
Pool Quarterfinal (3 PP Games) PCT W L T RA RS Run Diff RA (-T1) RA (-T2) H-H
Lakes Area Dodgers 1.000 1 0 0 2 9 0 0 0
Southfield Cardinals 1.000 1 0 0 4 8 0 0 0
St Louis Redbirds (Red) 0.000 0 1 0 8 4 0 0 0
St Louis Redbirds (Blue) 0.000 0 1 0 9 2 0 0 0
Tournament Roster
No.NamePosHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownRankCommitment
10 Luke Aguilar LHP 5-6130 R/L 2021Lake Orion Community Lake Orion, MI  
4 Michael Aguilar 2B 5-7165 L/R 2020Oxford Oxford, MI  
1 Paul Beam 1B 6-0185 R/R 2021Davison Davison, MI  
44 Alex Beltinck OF RHP 5-7135 R/R 2021Avondale Bloomfield Township, MI  
20 Terrance Binion 3B 6-1230 R/R 2020Lamphere Southfield, MI  
16 Gunnar Burchard C 5-8160 R/R 2020Lake Orion Community Lake Orion, MI  
3 Griffin Clark 2B OF, SS 5-10160 R/R 2020Midland Midland, MI  
5 Will Dempsey C 5-11185 S/R 2021Lake Orion Community Orion, MI  
24 Nick Domka RHP IF 5-11170 R/R 2019Summit Academy North Romulus, MI  
13 Chris Gawel RHP 6-0160 R/R 2021Warren Woods Tower Waren, MI  
25 Abdiel Gonzalez SS 5-9150 R/R 2021Lake Orion Community Lake Orion, MI  
0 Sterling Hallmann 3B 1B, 2B, OF, RHP, SS 6-3215 R/R 2019Brother Rice Clarkston, MI Follow Walters State CC
2 Drake Hukill OF 5-10175 R/R 2019Goodrich Grand Blanc, MI  
19 Anthony Larocca RHP OF 5-10170 R/R 2020De La Salle Collegiate Macomb, MI Follow Indiana Tech
11 Cruz Moran SS 5-7155 R/R 2020Lake Orion Community Lake Orion, MI  
7 Gavin Nareski RHP 6-3180 R/R 2020Holly Davisburg, MI  
22 Brandon O'Connor OF 6-0160 L/L 2020Warren Mott Warren, MI  
30 Conner Reoldinh C 5-10185 R/R 2019Anchor Bay Chesterfield, MI Follow St. Clair County CC
37 Jacob Russell C 5-10175 R/R 2021Lake Orion Baptist Waterford, MI  
55 Billy Sawyer C 5-10200 R/R 2020Dakota Macomb, MI  
12 Bryce Teschendorf OF 6-3185 R/R 2022L'Anse Creuse Harrison Twp, MI  
6 Alex Wojdylak RHP 6-0155 R/R 2019Lake Orion Community Clarkston, MI  

PLAYERS

Switch to Classic Roster View
Tap player images to see more info

PLAYER ACHIEVEMENTS

Recent Commitments
DI  |
DII  |
DIII  |
NAIA  |
JUCO 
NameCollegeGradPosHometown
Anthony Larocca Indiana Tech 2020RHP Macomb, MI