1,369 MLB PLAYERS | 12,620 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
ABOUT PGBA |  ORG SEARCH
TEAM FBH Angels 13U
NATIONAL RANK: 28
REGIONAL RANK: NA
HOMETOWN: Lakeland, FL
AGE DIVISION: 13U
PG RECORD: 20-10-0
MEMBERSHIP YEAR: 2018-2019

TEAM SCHEDULE

Add All to Calendar
Add All to Google Calendar

2019 PG 13U Super25 National Championship 2019 PG 13U Super25 National Championship

Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 12
7/5/2019    1:30 PM
Field B1 @ BOOMBAH Sports Complex  
  
D
Gm# 23
7/6/2019    10:15 AM
Field B2 @ BOOMBAH Sports Complex  
  
D
Gm# 35
7/7/2019    8:00 AM
Field A3 @ BOOMBAH Sports Complex  
  
D
Gm# 59
7/8/2019    10:15 AM
Field A3 @ BOOMBAH Sports Complex  
  
Playoff Round 1
Gm# 68
7/8/2019    12:30 PM
Field B3 @ BOOMBAH Sports Complex  
  
Quarterfinal
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool D PCT W L T RA RS
Bagel Bombers Hocker 0.667 2 1 0 12 16
FBH Angels 13U 0.667 2 1 0 8 33
SBO AM'9 13U 0.333 1 2 0 23 8
RBI Academy 13U 0.333 1 2 0 27 13
Pool Playoff Round 1 PCT W L T RA RS
Hawks GOLD 13U - Piesko 1.000 1 0 0 1 9
FBH Angels 13U 1.000 1 0 0 1 5
Tri State Arsenal 13u National 1.000 1 0 0 2 16
Dallas Tigers - Bergman 1.000 1 0 0 2 9
Tidewater Horns 1.000 1 0 0 3 8
East Coast Sox Baseball 1.000 1 0 0 3 5
SBO Gold 13U 1.000 1 0 0 6 7
Kangaroo Court Roos National 1.000 1 0 0 10 11
Rising Stars 13U Gold 0.000 0 1 0 5 3
TPA Nationals - Christman 0.000 0 1 0 5 1
Team Francisco Notorious 9 0.000 0 1 0 7 6
Bagel Bombers Hocker 0.000 0 1 0 8 3
5 Star 13u Hurley 0.000 0 1 0 9 2
Dream Chasers 13U 0.000 0 1 0 9 1
GoWags Impact 0.000 0 1 0 11 10
Jr's Prospects 0.000 0 1 0 16 2
Tournament Roster Print
No.NamePosHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownCommitment
9 Branson Ashley C 1B, 3B, RHP 5-10185 R/R 2023McKeel Academy of Technology Lakeland, FL  
2 Colby Brewington 2B MIF, OF 5-395 L/R 2024Lakeland Christian Plant City, FL  
38 Michael Brown SS MIF, OF, RHP 5-3115 S/R 2023Shadow Ridge Las Vegas, NV  
23 Clayton Evans C 5-5130 R/R 2024Sebring Lake Placid, FL  
13 Logan Figga 1B 5-8162 L/L 2023Plant City Plant City, FL  
15 Deven Gonzalez SS 2B, RHP, UT 5-5120 R/R 2023Plant City Plant City, FL  
25 Kevin Hunter RHP 1B, OF 5-9140 R/R 2024Riverview Riverview, FL  
6 Ethan Jones RHP 3B, C, OF 5-11140 R/R 2023Tampa Bay Tech Temple Terrace, FL  
5 Anthony Palestrini 3B 1B, RHP 6-0185 R/R 2023Plant City Plant City, FL  
18 Seth Patterson 3B 1B, C, RHP, SS 5-5116 R/R 2024Lakeland Senior Lakeland, FL  
11 Nico Sarnowski OF 1B, 3B, C 5-9155 R/R 2024American Heritage Boca Raton, FL  
27 Maddix Simpson MIF 3B, RHP, SS 5-10160 R/R 2024Evangelical Christian Lehigh Acres, FL  
7 Bear Testerman 2B OF, UT 5-095 R/R 2024McKeel Academy of Technology Lakeland, FL  
3 Eli Thomas 2B 5-095 S/R 2025Tampa Catholic Tampa, FL  
13 Rhett Vaughn RHP 6-0160 R/R 2023Sebring Sebring, FL  

STATS

Individual Stats

PLAYERS

Switch to Classic Roster View
Tap player images to see more info