1,369 MLB PLAYERS | 12,625 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
ABOUT PGBA |  ORG SEARCH | 
TEAM Angels Baseball 18U
HOMETOWN: Plant City, FL
AGE DIVISION: 18U
PG RECORD: 5-2-0
MEMBERSHIP YEAR: 2017-2018

TEAM SCHEDULE

2018 WWBA 2018 Grads or 18U National Championship 2018 WWBA 2018 Grads or 18U National Championship

Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 21
6/16/2018    11:30 AM
Stadium @ Sprayberry High School  
  
A
Gm# 82
6/17/2018    8:00 AM
Field 12 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
A
Gm# 101
6/17/2018    7:15 PM
Field 12 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
A
Gm# 141
6/18/2018    5:00 PM
Field 15 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
A
Gm# 152
6/19/2018    8:00 AM
Field 16 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
A
Gm# 37
6/19/2018    4:30 PM
Field 3 @ East Cobb Complex  
  
A
Gm# 193
6/20/2018    2:00 PM
Field 3 @ East Cobb Complex  
  
A
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool A PCT W L T RA RS
Upstate Mavericks ST 0.786 5 1 1 17 35
Angels Baseball 18U 0.714 5 2 0 14 23
Marquis Grissom Baseball 18U 0.714 5 2 0 25 37
643 DP Cougars 18U 0.643 4 2 1 21 23
Knights Baseball Premier 18U 0.429 3 4 0 25 31
Atlanta Blue Jays 17U 0.429 3 4 0 29 33
Triton Rays Prime 18U Butler 0.286 2 5 0 40 26
Team Elite Select 17U 0.000 0 7 0 43 6
Tournament Roster
No.NamePosHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownRankCommitment
22 Jaydon Bishop LHP OF 5-11165 L/L 2019Zephyrhills Zephyrhills, FL 500 Hillsborough CC
55 Byron Carter RHP 6-0215 R/R 2018Brandon Plant City, FL 500  
35 Jacob Cordell C 5-8210 R/R 2019Armwood Seffner, FL  
5 Hunter Emerine C 2B, 3B 5-11175 R/R 2019Plant City Dover, FL High Follow Polk State
3 Keyon Floyd Jr OF 1B, IF 5-10180 R/R 2018King Tampa, FL  
29 Josiah Lara 2B 5-5135 R/R 2019Tampa Bay Tech Plant City, FL  
36 Wildiomar Morales RHP 5-11170 R/R 2018Brandon Lakeland, FL  
19 Isaac Moreno RHP UT 6-0170 R/R 2019Hardee Senior Ona, FL High Follow  
2 Joey Parrillo C 3B 6-0185 R/R 2019Strawberry Crest Thonotosassa, FL High Follow  
27 Deheron Pressley 2B 6-1160 R/R 2017King Tampa, FL  
24 Ben Pues 1B OF 6-4205 R/R 2019Strawberry Crest Plant City, FL  
10 Ryan Rash SS 2B, OF 6-0160 R/R 2019Lake Gibson Senior Lakeland, FL  
11 Jevon Robinson LHP 6-4195 L/L 2019Charles W Flanagan Pembroke Pines, FL  
17 Lazaro Rodrigues 2B 6-1180 R/R 2018Boca Ciega St. Petersburg, FL  
15 Gabriel Rosado SS 2B, 3B 6-1165 S/R 2018Brandon Brandon, FL  
24 Calvin Rucker 1B 6-5230 R/R 2017Tampa Catholic Tampa, FL Top 1000 Prairie View A&M
12 Lucas Shannon 2B 3B, OF, RHP, SS 5-11160 R/R 2019Lake Gibson Senior Lakeland, FL High Follow  
8 Jonathan Simpson RHP 6-0160 R/R 2018Plant City Plant City, FL High Follow Toccoa Falls College
25 Dayvon Terry RHP SS 5-10150 R/R 2019Sebring Sebring, FL Top 1000  
13 Justice Thompson OF RHP 6-4185 R/R 2018King Tampa, FL High Follow North Carolina/Northwest Florida State College
7 Miles Thompson RHP 3B, OF, UT 6-1165 R/R 2019Santa Fe Catholic Winter Haven, FL 500  
34 Elijah West OF 5-8180 L/L 2019Blake High School-Magnet Tampa, FL High Follow  

STATS

Individual Stats
OPS AVG GP AB R H 1B 2B 3B HR RBI TB SLG BB HBP SO GDP OBP SF SH SB SBA
Subscribe to DiamondKast Annual Subscription to see the Statistics
Sign in
Subscribe to DiamondKast
Annual Subscription for $40

*Access to any DiamondKast event while
subscription is active
W L ERA GP GS SV IP HITS RUNS ER HR BB HBP SO AVG WHIP
Subscribe to DiamondKast Annual Subscription to see the Statistics
Sign in
Subscribe to DiamondKast
Annual Subscription for $40

*Access to any DiamondKast event while
subscription is active

PLAYERS

Switch to Classic Roster View
Tap player images to see more info

PLAYER ACHIEVEMENTS

29 All Tournament Players
NameEventGradPosHometown
Data pager
Data pager
123
Page size:
PageSizeComboBox
select
 29 items in 3 pages
Branson Ashley 2019 14U BCS National Championship 2023 C Lakeland, FL
Charles Chalk 2019 14U BCS National Championship 2023 OF Land O Lakes, FL
Deven Gonzalez 2019 14U BCS National Championship 2023 SS Plant City, FL
Kevin Hunter 2019 14U BCS National Championship 2024 RHP Riverview, FL
Alex Machado 2019 14U BCS National Championship 2023 C Plant City, FL
Preston Rogers 2019 14U BCS National Championship 2023 RHP Plant City, FL
Maddix Simpson 2019 14U BCS National Championship 2024 SS Lehigh Acres, FL
Aidan Welsh 2019 14U BCS National Championship 2023 OF Mulberry, FL
Branson Ashley 2019 PG 14U Florida World Series 2023 C Lakeland, FL
Charles Chalk 2019 PG 14U Florida World Series 2023 OF Land O Lakes, FL