2,075 MLB PLAYERS | 14,476 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
Create Account
Sign in Create Account
Angels 16u Red
HOMETOWN Plant City, FL
AGE DIVISION 16U
MEMBERSHIP YEAR 2022-2023
PG RECORD
15-15-3 Overall
0-1-0 vs.18u Non-classified
15-14-3 vs.16u Non-classified
11-9-3 Pool Play
3-4-0 Bracket Play
7-5-1 Home
8-10-2 Away
6-4-0 Last 10
PERSONNEL
Need a fix?
TEAM LEADERS
Batting Average (AB >= 49.5)
Earned Run Average (Outs >= 6)
TEAM SCHEDULE
  
 
 
May 27
Sat
Baseball @ Dunbar High School
May 28
Sun
W, 4-1 @ Mba 2025 Scout Team (17-8-0)
Pool G
Probable Pitchers
Red Sox 6 @ JetBlue Park
May 28
Sun
W, 6-4 @ The Mayhem Nation (18-12-0)
Playoffs Round 1
Probable Pitchers
Red Sox 5 @ JetBlue Park
May 29
Mon
L, 0-12 @ Ftb Rockets 2025 (26-7-0)
Quarterfinals
Probable Pitchers
FULL ROSTER
NoNamePosB/TGradHtWtHSHometownRankCommitment
33 Lane Baxter 2BR/R20255-8160Plant City Plant City, FL
99 Cole Bedenbaugh CR/R20266-0235Santa Fe Catholic Bartow, FL
Nicholas Brown OFR/R20265-7150Marjory Stoneman Douglas Parkland, FL
17 Nicholas Brown CR/R20265-9162  Tampa, FL
42 Nico Brown 3BR/R20255-10202King Tampa, FL
4 Dominic Cappucci SSR/R20265-10150Strawberry Crest Seffner, FL
15 Jake Carbaugh RHPR/R20266-4185Plant City Plant City, FL
1 Caleb Clanton RHPR/R20256-1155McKeel Academy of Technology Lakeland, FL
18 Cole Gannon 1BR/R20246-2195Bloomingdale Brandon, FL
99 Pablo Garcia RHPR/R20255-11155Lennard Apollo Beach, FL
2 Christopher Glover OFL/L20275-10125Bartow Senior Lakeland, FL
0 Xavier Glover SSR/R20246-1150George W. Jenkins Lakeland, FL
21 Brody Lissy OFR/R20255-9175Durant Valrico, FL
19 Jameson Moan CR/R20275-11180Northside Christian Saint Petersburg, FL
13 Paul Overstreet CR/R20266-4170Shorecrest Preparatory Plant City, FL
10 Nathan Rapp RHPR/R20266-0200Bishop Kelly Eagle, ID
15 Wes Ryan 1BR/R20256-7240Shorecrest Preparatory Treasure Island, FL
5 Hagan Smith RHPR/R20256-2160Victory Christian Academy Lake Alfred, FL
12 Collin Strickland OFR/R20255-9167Word Of Life Christian Bartow, FL
3 Eli Thomas SSL/R20255-11170Shorecrest Preparatory Tampa, FL Charleston Southern
2 Dalton Todd SSR/R20256-0172Sebring Sebring, FL
0 Joseph Troupe OFR/R20255-9201Berkeley Preparatory Tampa, FL
7 Chase Vaughn OFR/R20255-10160Sebring Sebring, FL
AWARDS
39 All Tournament Players