1,650 MLB PLAYERS | 13,326 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
ABOUT PGBA |  ORG SEARCH | 
TEAM Texas Twelve Maroon
HOMETOWN: College Station, TX
ORGANIZATION:
Twelve Baseball
AGE DIVISION: 17U
MEMBERSHIP YEAR: 2018-2019
PG RECORD:
5-2-0 Overall 5-2-0 vs. Non-classified

TEAM SCHEDULE

Add All to Calendar
Add All to Google Calendar

2019 WWBA 2020 Grads or 17U National Championship
Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 142
6/28/2019    2:00 PM
@ The Walker School  No Metal Cleats on Mound
  
B
Gm# 581
6/30/2019    12:30 PM
Field 15 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
B
Gm# 842
7/1/2019    2:00 PM
@ Perry Park  
  
B
Gm# 1055
7/2/2019    12:45 PM
Field 13 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
B
Gm# 1143
7/3/2019    9:00 AM
  
B

Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool B PCT W L T RA RS
Dirtbags 17U Skrap Pak 1.000 7 0 0 7 40
Texas Twelve Maroon 0.714 5 2 0 23 58
MA Show 17U Select 0.643 4 2 1 16 42
NorthStar Baseball 17u Navy 0.571 3 2 2 37 31
Hounds Baseball Stewart 0.429 3 4 0 34 27
Nelson Baseball School 17u Red 0.286 2 5 0 36 16
VBA 17u Red 0.214 1 5 1 48 13
Rawlings Southeast 16u National 0.143 1 6 0 41 15
Tournament Roster
No.NameHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownRankCommitment
17 Sergio Alarcon OF 5-9170 L/L 2020Strake Jesuit College Prep Houston, TX 500  
62 Alec Atkinson SS 2B, MIF, RHP, UT 5-11170 R/R 2020Katy Brookshire, TX 500 Yale
14 Dravin Barber RHP 6-5200 R/R 2020Groesbeck Thornton, TX 500 Houston
2 Derek Berg C SS 6-1175 R/R 2020Conroe Conroe, TX 500 Army
33 Jackson Berry LHP 5-8155 R/L 2020Midway McGregor, TX High Follow  
55 Brady Braun OF 2B, MIF, SS, UT 5-7132 R/R 2020Cypress Christian Spring, TX High Follow Samford
44 Zachary Brewer RHP 6-2210 R/R 2020Obra D. Tompkins Katy, TX High Follow  
20 Matthew Bulovas LHP 1B, OF 6-0180 L/L 2020The Woodlands The Woodlands, TX High Follow  
9 Zachary Childers RHP 6-1195 R/R 2020College Station College Station, TX 500 Baylor
61 Logan Freeman LHP 6-1170 L/L 2020Bryan Bryan, TX 500 McLennan CC
26 Ryan Garcia LHP OF 5-10165 L/L 2020Strake Jesuit College Prep Houston, TX Top 1000 St. Edward’s
46 Logan Henderson SS MIF, RHP 5-10165 R/R 2020Cinco Ranch Katy, TX 500 Texas A&M/McLennan CC
18 Dillon Janac RHP 6-3175 R/R 2020College Station College Station, TX 500 Rice
11 Jared Matheson RHP 6-2155 R/R 2020Lake Creek Montgomery, TX 264 McLennan CC
7 Fabian Mayfield 1B 6-5235 R/R 2020Cypress Ranch Cypress, TX 500  
23 Jack Riedel SS 2B, 3B 6-1180 L/R 2020Memorial Houston, TX 231 North Carolina
22 Elijah Uribe SS 3B 5-11175 R/R 2020Lake Creek Conroe, TX High Follow Johnson County CC
24 Christopher Wattinger C 1B, 2B, 3B 5-11180 R/R 2020Bridgeland Cypress, TX Top 1000 San Jacinto CC
21 Garrett Wright RHP 6-2215 R/R 2020A & M Consolidated College Station, TX 500 TCU

PLAYERS

Switch to Classic Roster View
Tap player images to see more info

Find Player's Season age
Player's Season Age and Event Eligibility Tool