1,650 MLB PLAYERS | 13,326 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
ABOUT PGBA |  ORG SEARCH | 
TEAM Real Ballers 2023 National Team
NATIONAL RANK: 48
REGIONAL RANK: 6 (MA)
HOMETOWN: Brooklyn, NY
ORGANIZATION:
Real Ballers
AGE DIVISION: 17U
MEMBERSHIP YEAR: 2021-2022
PG RECORD:
13-4-0 Overall 13-4-0 vs. Non-classified

TEAM SCHEDULE

Add All to Calendar
Add All to Google Calendar

2021 17U WWBA Northeast Fall Championship

Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool D PCT W L T RA RS
Clubhouse 2024 Scout 1.000 2 0 0 2 26
Real Ballers 2023 National Team 1.000 1 0 0 2 10
Northeast Supreme Black 0.000 0 1 0 11 2
17U Mid-Atlantic Ghost 0.000 0 2 0 25 2
Tournament Roster
No.NameHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownRankCommitment
72 Adam Agresti C 1B, 3B, OF 6-3214 R/R 2023Kennedy Catholic Yorktown Heights, NY St. John's
15 Luis Ayden Almeyda SS OF 6-2180 R/R 2025Undecided Hawthorne, NJ  
58 Eric Becker SS 2B 6-3185 L/R 2023Don Bosco Prep Thiells, NY Virginia
88 Nicky Becker SS 2B 6-1155 R/R 2025Don Bosco Prep Thiells, NY Virginia
91 Cristian Bernardini OF C 6-1168 R/R 2023Manalapan Manalapan Township, NJ St. John's
87 Colin Cartagena RHP 1B, OF 6-1180 R/R 2024Westminster Academy Fort Lauderdale, FL  
15 Chad Falcon LHP 1B, OF 6-0180 L/L 2023St. Joseph's Regional Stony Point, NY St. John's
65 Calder Glassman RHP 3B 6-2195 R/R 2024Poly Prep Country Day New York, NY Notre Dame
16 Ryan Grace 1B 3B, RHP 6-2195 R/R 2023Blue Mountain Orwigsburg, PA  
93 Aidan Grace OF 1B, LHP 5-8128 L/L 2025Blue Mountain Orwigsburg, PA  
11 Braydon Hubbard OF MIF, UT 5-10160 R/R 2023Easton Area Easton, PA Lehigh
28 Michael Iannazzo SS 2B 6-0165 L/R 2023Fairfield College Preparatory Southport, CT Maryland
89 Jason Krieger RHP 6-4175 R/R 2023Red Lion Area York, PA Maine
71 Carlo Lalomia RHP 2B, MIF 6-0180 R/R 2023Don Bosco Preparatory Paramus, NJ Iona
90 Thomas Maher LHP 1B, OF 6-0175 L/L 2023Don Bosco Preparatory Nanuet, NY  
2 Payton Manca LHP 1B 6-5239 L/L 2023Combine Academy Winchendon, MA Florida State
99 Aiden Milburn RHP 1B 6-0210 R/R 2023Baker Baldwinsville, NY VCU
24 Antonio Morales OF C, MIF 5-9170 L/R 2023Roxbury Latin Norfolk, MA Wake Forest
95 Luca Reyes OF 1B, LHP 6-2185 L/L 2023Bergen Catholic Teaneck, NJ Miami
21 Nicholas Rodriguez SS UT 5-9156 R/R 2023Monsignor McClancy Memorial Queens, NY  
89 Julian Rondon OF LHP 5-11160 L/L 2023St. Joseph Regional Bardonia, NY  
96 Phineas Scott LHP 6-3190 L/L 2023The Loomis Chaffee Haddam Neck, CT  
85 Danny Sidoti RHP 5-1109 R/R 2022North Rockland Stony Point, NY  
97 Traigh Skiffington RHP 1B, 2B, 3B, SS, UT 5-11175 R/R 2025East Longmeadow East Longmeadow, MA  
84 Andrew Speranza LHP 1B, OF 5-10170 R/L 2023Spackenkill Poughkeepsie, NY  
67 Alex Tawa LHP 1B 6-0190 R/L 2023The Loomis Chaffee Durham, CT  
73 Gabriel Tirado C 1B, 3B 5-9195 L/R 2024The Loomis Chaffee Newington, CT University of Connecticut
86 Zaine Toneske 1B 3B, OF, RHP 6-1220 R/R 2023Christian Brothers Academy Jackson, NJ St. John's
22 Joey Tonnotti RHP OF 6-2180 L/R 2024St. Paul Catholic Southington, CT  
48 Casey Vaughn RHP OF 6-1155 R/R 2023Christian Brothers Academy Manlius, NY  
60 Will Weiman RHP MIF 6-5220 L/R 2022John Carroll Forest Hill, MD Goldey-Beacom
94 Tj Winn RHP 6-0160 R/R 2023  Manchester, CT  
67 Landon Yates OF C, RHP 5-10175 R/R 2023Statesboro Statesboro, GA  

STATS

Total Spring/Summer Fall
TEAM BATTING AVG
--
AVG RUNS SCORED
--
AVG RUNS ALLOWED
--
Individual Stats

PLAYERS

Switch to Classic Roster View
Tap player images to see more info

Find Player's Season age
Player's Season Age and Event Eligibility Tool

PLAYER ACHIEVEMENTS

Recent Commitments
DI  |
DII  |
DIII  |
NAIA  |
JUCO 
NameCollegeGradPosHometown
Aidan Paradine UAB 2024C Bayonne, NJ
Carlo Lalomia Iona 2023RHP Paramus, NJ
Payton Manca Florida State 2023LHP Winchendon, MA
Nicky Becker Virginia 2025SS Thiells, NY
Calder Glassman Notre Dame 2024RHP New York, NY
Jason Krieger Maine 2023RHP York, PA
Aiden Milburn VCU 2023RHP Baldwinsville, NY
Antonio Morales Wake Forest 2023OF Norfolk, MA
Chad Falcon St. John's 2023LHP Stony Point, NY
Zaine Toneske St. John's 20231B Jackson, NJ
1 MVPs
NameEventGradPosHometown
Chad Falcon 2021 17U Super25 Labor Day Super Qualifier 2023 LHP Stony Point, NY
1 MVPitchers
NameEventGradPosHometown
Traigh Skiffington 2021 17U Super25 Labor Day Super Qualifier 2025 RHP East Longmeadow, MA
42 All Tournament Players
NameEventGradPosHometown
Data pager
Data pager
Page size:
PageSizeComboBox
select
 42 items in 5 pages
Eric Becker 2021 WWBA Underclass World Championship 2023 SS Thiells, NY
Cristian Bernardini 2021 WWBA Underclass World Championship 2023 OF Manalapan Township, NJ
Chad Falcon 2021 WWBA Underclass World Championship 2023 LHP Stony Point, NY
Calder Glassman 2021 WWBA Underclass World Championship 2024 RHP New York, NY
Braydon Hubbard 2021 WWBA Underclass World Championship 2023 OF Easton, PA
Michael Iannazzo 2021 WWBA Underclass World Championship 2023 SS Southport, CT
Casey Vaughn 2021 WWBA Underclass World Championship 2023 RHP Manlius, NY
Adam Agresti PG 17U Northeast Select Championship 2023 C Yorktown Heights, NY
Eric Becker PG 17U Northeast Select Championship 2023 SS Thiells, NY
Gregory Bruno PG 17U Northeast Select Championship 2023 RHP Staten Island, NY