1,643 MLB PLAYERS | 13,326 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
ABOUT PGBA |  ORG SEARCH | 
TEAM Fort Caroline Indians 16U
HOMETOWN: Jacksonville, FL
AGE DIVISION: 16U
ORGANIZATION:
Fort Caroline Indians
PG RECORD:
10-5-1 Overall 2-1-0 vs. Major 8-4-1 vs. Non-classified
MEMBERSHIP YEAR: 2020-2021

TEAM SCHEDULE

2020 PG Sophomore Florida Fall Premier Championships 2020 PG Sophomore Florida Fall Premier Championships

Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 10
11/7/2020    11:00 AM
Field 8 @ Mills Field  
  
A
Gm# 14
11/7/2020    8:00 PM
Field 8 @ Mills Field  
  
A
Gm# 20
11/8/2020    10:50 AM
  
Gold Quarterfinals
Gm# 23
11/8/2020    1:10 PM
  
Gold Semifinals
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool A PCT W L T RA RS
Main Baseball Academy 15u 1.000 2 0 0 2 13
Fort Caroline Indians 16U 1.000 2 0 0 3 20
Orlando Storm 1.000 2 0 0 4 18
Orlando City 1.000 2 0 0 5 16
Team BEAST FLA 2023 0.500 1 1 0 7 4
Jax Elite Baseball 0.500 1 1 0 8 8
Ocala Elite Baseball Club 0.500 1 1 0 11 12
Empire Baseball 16U 0.500 1 1 0 11 7
Scorpions South 2023 0.500 1 1 0 12 6
TLA 0.000 0 2 0 12 4
Chain Gang 16u National 0.000 0 2 0 14 3
Florida Heat Baseball Red 0.000 0 2 0 14 3
Cobras Baseball 0.000 0 2 0 16 5
Pool Gold Quarterfinals PCT W L T RA RS
Main Baseball Academy 15u 1.000 1 0 0 0 8
Orlando City 1.000 1 0 0 0 1
Orlando Storm 1.000 1 0 0 2 7
Fort Caroline Indians 16U 1.000 1 0 0 6 7
Team BEAST FLA 2023 0.000 0 1 0 1 0
Ocala Elite Baseball Club 0.000 0 1 0 7 6
Jax Elite Baseball 0.000 0 1 0 7 2
Empire Baseball 16U 0.000 0 1 0 8 0
Tournament Roster
No.NameHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownRankCommitment
3 Troy Ancayan RHP 3B 5-8140 R/R 2024Bishop Kenny Jacksonville, FL  
16 Gavin Corbat C 3B, RHP 5-9160 R/R 2024Sandalwood Jacksonville, FL  
17 Matthew Gaines LHP OF 5-6130 L/L 2024Bishop Kenny Jacksonville Beach, FL  
1 Tyler Hurst SS 2B, MIF, OF, RHP 5-6120 R/R 2024Sandalwood Jacksonville, FL  
8 Reid Linsangan 3B 1B, OF, RHP 5-10170 R/R 2024Sandalwood Jacksonville, FL  
13 Parker Martin 3B 1B, OF, RHP 4-1085 R/R 2024Mandarin Jacksonville, FL  
23 Blake Pacheco OF 3B, C, RHP 6-0150 R/R 2023Sandalwood Jacksonville, FL  
9 Jackson Phillips RHP OF 6-1155 R/R 2024Sandalwood Jacksonville, FL  
14 Kyle Powers LHP 1B, OF 5-10175 L/L 2024Providence Atlantic Beach, FL  
2 Daniel Riker SS 2B, MIF, OF, RHP 5-6110 R/R 2024Sandalwood Jacksonville, FL  
25 Ethan Schroeder C 3B, SS 5-10150 R/R 2023Duncan U. Fletcher Jacksonville, FL  
30 Aidan Wiles OF 2B, C, UT 5-4108 R/R 2024Sandalwood Jacksonville, FL  

STATS

PLAYERS

Find Player's Season age
Player's Season Age and Event Eligibility Tool
Switch to Classic Roster View
Tap player images to see more info

PLAYER ACHIEVEMENTS

19 All Tournament Players
NameEventGradPosHometown
Data pager
Data pager
12
Page size:
PageSizeComboBox
select
 19 items in 2 pages
Michael Miniotas 2021 16U BCS National Championship 2023 C Jacksonville, FL
Kyle Powers 2021 16U BCS National Championship 2024 LHP Atlantic Beach, FL
Ethan Schroeder 2021 16U BCS National Championship 2023 C Jacksonville, FL
Gavin Corbat 2021 16U PG Sunshine State Championship 2024 C Jacksonville, FL
Matthew Gaines 2021 16U PG Sunshine State Championship 2024 LHP Jacksonville Beach, FL
Tyler Hurst 2021 16U PG Sunshine State Championship 2024 SS Jacksonville, FL
Parker Martin 2021 16U PG Sunshine State Championship 2024 3B Jacksonville, FL
Kyle Powers 2021 16U PG Sunshine State Championship 2024 LHP Atlantic Beach, FL
Daniel Riker 2021 16U PG Sunshine State Championship 2024 SS Jacksonville, FL
Troy Ancayan 2021 16U PG Florida World Series 2024 RHP Jacksonville, FL