ABOUT PGBA |  ORG SEARCH
TEAM New Level Prep
HOMETOWN: Puyallup, WA
AGE DIVISION: 16U
ORGANIZATION:
New Level
PG RECORD: 6-0-0
MEMBERSHIP YEAR: 2018-2019

TEAM SCHEDULE


2019 PG West MLK Championship (Underclass) 2019 PG West MLK Championship (Underclass)
Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 12
1/18/2019    3:00 PM
Varsity Field @ Youngker HS  
  
G
Gm# 36
1/20/2019    11:30 AM
JV Field @ Sunrise Mountain HS  
  
G
Gm# 49
1/21/2019    9:00 AM
  
Quarterfinals
Gm# 56
1/21/2019    11:30 AM
  
Semifinals
Gm# 61
1/21/2019    2:00 PM
  
Championship
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool G PCT W L T RA RS
New Level Prep 1.000 3 0 0 2 17
Trosky National Team 2020 0.667 2 1 0 10 22
Mountain Lions 0.333 1 2 0 9 12
Inside Pitch Prospects 0.000 0 3 0 34 4
Pool Quarterfinals PCT W L T RA RS
CCB Elite 1.000 1 0 0 1 15
Milwaukee Brewers Scout Team - Canada 16U 1.000 1 0 0 2 3
Dykstra Baseball 2021 1.000 1 0 0 3 7
New Level Prep 1.000 1 0 0 10 11
Pacific Northwest Regional Baseball Underclass Nav 0.000 0 1 0 3 2
STARS N’ SPIKES 0.000 0 1 0 7 3
Tri State Arsenal Scout Team 0.000 0 1 0 11 10
Sandlot Baseball 2020 0.000 0 1 0 15 1
Tournament Roster
No.NamePosHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownCommitment
13 Drake Anderson 2B 3B, RHP, SS 5-9170 R/R 2021Puyallup Puyallup, WA  
2 Jack Arsenian SS 6-0165 R/R 2020Federal Way Senior Federal Way, WA  
14 Willis Cresswell C 5-11164 R/R 2021Auburn Mountainview Auburn, WA  
12 Connor Ellingson SS 2B, 3B 5-11165 R/R 2020Puyallup Federal Way, WA  
20 Elias Farland RHP 6-5215 R/R 2020R A Long Longview, WA  
1 Leandre Gaines OF 6-3230 R/R 2020W F West Chehalis, WA  
33 Antonio Guerrerro 3B 6-0190 R/R 2021Fife Fife, WA  
8 Alec Highland 1B 6-2205 R/R 2021Sumner Lake Tapps, WA  
99 Kyler Johnson RHP OF 5-11185 R/R 2020Puyallup Puyallup, WA  
6 Levi Kiuchi RHP 5-11183 R/R 2020Puyallup Edgewood, WA  
3 Hesedh Manase 3B IF, RHP 6-3205 R/R 2020Graham Kapowsin Puyallup, WA  
31 Reagan Matson C 3B 6-3200 R/R 2020Olympia Olympia, WA  
5 Rafeal Mbuja RHP 5-10205 R/R 2020Lakes Lakewood, WA  
35 Rogelio Paulino OF 5-11155 L/L 2020Fife Fife, WA  
24 Jordan Rumsey RHP 5-11185 R/R 2020Puyallup Puyallup, WA  
7 Kyle Russell SS 6-1180 R/R 2020Curtis University Place, WA Oregon
22 Evan Scavotto 2B 3B, OF 5-9180 R/R 2020Puyallup Puyallup, WA Portland
10 Zach Sharp 3B 2B, RHP 5-9165 R/R 2020North Thurston Olympia, WA  
17 Matt Wilkinson LHP 5-11210 R/L 2020Delta Secondary Delta, BC Washington
11 Jacob Yang MIF IF, RHP 6-0165 R/R 2021Kentwood Kent, WA  

STATS

Individual Stats
Totals
AVG GP AB R H 1B 2B 3B HR RBI TB SLG BB HBP SO GDP OBP SF SH SB SBA
Subscribe to DiamondKast Annual Subscription to see the Statistics
Totals
W L ERA GP GS SV IP HITS RUNS ER HR BB HBP SO AVG WHIP
Subscribe to DiamondKast Annual Subscription to see the Statistics

PLAYERS

Switch to Classic Roster View
Tap player images to see more info

PLAYER ACHIEVEMENTS

Recent Commitments
DI  |
DII  |
DIII  |
NAIA  |
JUCO 
NameCollegeGradPosHometown
Evan Scavotto Portland 20202B Puyallup, WA
Kyle Russell Oregon 2020SS University Place, WA
Matt Wilkinson Washington 2020LHP Delta, BC
1 MVPs
NameEventGradPosHometown
Antonio Guerrerro 2019 PG West MLK Championship (Underclass) 2021 3B Fife, WA