For all Red Flag Tournaments all entry gates and merchandise kiosks are now cashless. All purchases can be made by Visa, Mastercard, American Express or Discover. Thank you.
1,368 MLB PLAYERS | 12,620 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
ABOUT PGBA |  ORG SEARCH
TEAM Dingers Baseball
HOMETOWN: Winston, GA
AGE DIVISION: 14U
ORGANIZATION:
Dingers Baseball
PG RECORD: 13-14-1
MEMBERSHIP YEAR: 2018-2019

TEAM SCHEDULE

Add All to Calendar
Add All to Google Calendar

2019 PG 14U North Atlanta Open II (Minor) 2019 PG 14U North Atlanta Open II (Minor)

Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 44
5/18/2019    7:15 PM
East Field @ Brook Run Baseball Fields  No Metal Cleats (No Seeds)
  
Gold Round 1
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool A PCT W L T RA RS
Excel Blue Sox 1.000 2 0 0 1 23
Team RBI 1.000 2 0 0 1 15
Acworth 14U Warriors 1.000 2 0 0 2 15
643 DP Tigers 14U 1.000 2 0 0 2 11
Diamond Elite Aces 1.000 2 0 0 3 15
Showcase Prospects 1.000 2 0 0 4 20
ITP Lightning 14U Shoemake 1.000 2 0 0 4 18
ITP Lightning 14U Turner 1.000 2 0 0 4 17
Team Elite 14U MVP 1.000 2 0 0 6 25
Team Elite 14U Futures 1.000 2 0 0 7 9
A4One Baseball 1.000 2 0 0 11 17
TN RAGE 0.750 1 0 1 7 15
Dingers Baseball 0.500 1 1 0 5 9
Cobb Aces 14u 0.500 1 1 0 7 11
East Cobb Colt .45's 14U Navy 0.500 1 1 0 7 8
PPD Rockies 0.500 1 1 0 8 10
Roswell Hornets - Green 0.500 1 1 0 9 17
Home Plate Chilidogs 14U Armour 0.500 1 1 0 9 10
Orange Sox Baseball 0.500 1 1 0 10 12
Triton Rays Dingers 2023 0.500 1 1 0 10 12
East Side Monarchs 14u 0.500 1 1 0 10 9
Superior Sports 0.500 1 1 0 11 9
Hopewell Hawks Elite 14's 0.500 1 1 0 12 15
Home Plate Chilidogs 14U Meason/Jefferson 0.500 1 1 0 14 13
East Cobb Surge 0.500 1 1 0 14 9
Central Alabama Nationals 14U 0.250 0 1 1 10 8
Team Elite 14U Select 0.000 0 2 0 8 4
Team Rawlings Warriors 14U 0.000 0 2 0 12 9
SmarTense Angels 14U Rednour 0.000 0 2 0 15 7
Foundation Sports 14u Wirsu 0.000 0 2 0 16 3
Titans Baseball 14U 0.000 0 2 0 18 0
East Cobb Braves 14U 0.000 0 2 0 19 1
Sequoyah Jr Chiefs 0.000 0 2 0 21 4
West Cobb Angels 14U 0.000 0 2 0 21 3
Team Georgia 14U Elite 0.000 0 2 0 21 2
East Cobb Crush 14U 0.000 0 2 0 24 2
Forsyth Central Dirtbags 0.000 0 2 0 27 3
Pool Gold Round 1 PCT W L T RA RS
643 DP Tigers 14U 1.000 1 0 0 0 12
Acworth 14U Warriors 1.000 1 0 0 0 8
Team RBI 1.000 1 0 0 0 8
Team Elite 14U MVP 1.000 1 0 0 1 11
ITP Lightning 14U Shoemake 1.000 1 0 0 1 6
Showcase Prospects 1.000 1 0 0 2 5
PPD Rockies 1.000 1 0 0 6 10
Diamond Elite Aces 1.000 1 0 0 7 8
A4One Baseball 0.000 0 1 0 5 2
Team Elite 14U Futures 0.000 0 1 0 6 1
TN RAGE 0.000 0 1 0 8 7
Cobb Aces 14u 0.000 0 1 0 8 0
East Cobb Colt .45's 14U Navy 0.000 0 1 0 8 0
Excel Blue Sox 0.000 0 1 0 10 6
ITP Lightning 14U Turner 0.000 0 1 0 11 1
Dingers Baseball 0.000 0 1 0 12 0
Tournament Roster
No.NamePosHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownCommitment
20 Seth Childers C RHP, SS 6-1140 R/R 2023Bremen Bremen, GA  
11 Noah Claiborne 2B 5-8125 R/R 2023Alexander Douglasville, GA  
5 Luke Collins 1B 5-3150 R/R 2023Alexander Villa Rica, GA  
18 Landry Fitzgerald 2B RHP 5-2115 R/R 2023Homeschool Dallas, GA  
9 Austin Jetmore C 1B, RHP, UT 5-5160 R/R 2023South Paulding Douglasville, GA  
12 Beau Kelley MIF 3B, LHP, OF 5-4102 R/R 2022Bremen Villa Rica, GA  
3 Gaige King SS IF, OF, RHP 5-10120 R/R 2022South Paulding Douglasville, GA  
21 Thomas Musser OF C, RHP, SS 5-9145 R/R 2023Alexander Douglasville, GA  
15 Nolyn Spencer RHP 1B, 3B, OF 6-0184 R/R 2023South Paulding Douglasville, GA  
44 Benjamin Thomas 3B 4-8145 R/R 2023Alexander Villa Rica, GA  
22 Keaton Vinar OF 2B, RHP 5-8140 R/R 2022Alexander Villa Rica, GA  
97 Jacob White LHP 1B, OF 5-10130 L/L 2022Alexander Winston, GA  

STATS

PLAYERS

Switch to Classic Roster View
Tap player images to see more info

PLAYER ACHIEVEMENTS

36 All Tournament Players
NameEventGradPosHometown
Data pager
Data pager
Page size:
PageSizeComboBox
select
 36 items in 4 pages
Eli Barrow 2019 PG 14U Firecracker Finale (Minor) 2023 C Cedartown, GA
Seth Childers 2019 PG 14U Firecracker Finale (Minor) 2023 C Bremen, GA
Noah Claiborne 2019 PG 14U Firecracker Finale (Minor) 2023 2B Douglasville, GA
Luke Collins 2019 PG 14U Firecracker Finale (Minor) 2023 1B Villa Rica, GA
Austin Jetmore 2019 PG 14U Firecracker Finale (Minor) 2023 C Douglasville, GA
Beau Kelley 2019 PG 14U Firecracker Finale (Minor) 2022 MIF Villa Rica, GA
Gaige King 2019 PG 14U Firecracker Finale (Minor) 2022 SS Douglasville, GA
Thomas Musser 2019 PG 14U Firecracker Finale (Minor) 2023 OF Douglasville, GA
Nolyn Spencer 2019 PG 14U Firecracker Finale (Minor) 2023 RHP Douglasville, GA
Seth Childers 2019 PG 14U Summer Blowout (Minor) 2023 C Bremen, GA