For all Red Flag Tournaments all entry gates and merchandise kiosks are now cashless. All purchases can be made by Visa, Mastercard, American Express or Discover. Thank you.
1,369 MLB PLAYERS | 12,620 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
ABOUT PGBA |  ORG SEARCH
TEAM Dingers Baseball
HOMETOWN: Winston, GA
AGE DIVISION: 14U
ORGANIZATION:
Dingers Baseball
PG RECORD: 13-14-1
MEMBERSHIP YEAR: 2018-2019

TEAM SCHEDULE

Add All to Calendar
Add All to Google Calendar

2019 PG 14U South Atlanta Open (Minor) 2019 PG 14U South Atlanta Open (Minor)

Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 12
4/27/2019    1:10 PM
@ St. Pius X Catholic High School  No Metal Cleats (No Seeds)
  
A
Gm# 16
4/27/2019    3:30 PM
@ St. Pius X Catholic High School  No Metal Cleats (No Seeds)
  
A
Gm# 23
4/28/2019    11:20 AM
@ Home Plate Field  No metal cleats allowed
  
Gold Quarterfinals
Gm# 27
4/28/2019    1:40 PM
@ Home Plate Field  No metal cleats allowed
  
Gold Semifinals
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool A PCT W L T RA RS
Dingers Baseball 1.000 2 0 0 3 9
PPD Rockies 1.000 2 0 0 4 9
Team Solo 1.000 2 0 0 7 17
Team Revolution 1.000 2 0 0 11 13
Acworth 14U Warriors 0.500 1 1 0 4 12
Roswell Hornets - Green 0.500 1 1 0 4 6
SmarTense Angels 14U Rednour 0.500 1 1 0 4 5
Home Plate Chilidogs 14U Meason/Jefferson 0.500 1 1 0 11 16
Superior Sports 0.500 1 1 0 11 10
Orange Sox Baseball 0.500 1 1 0 14 17
RWB Elite Gamers Jarrell 0.500 1 1 0 15 16
Medlock Monarchs 14U 0.500 1 1 0 17 7
Home Plate Chilidogs 14U Armour 0.000 0 2 0 8 6
Ninth Inning Royals 14U Bartek 0.000 0 2 0 11 2
Ninth Inning Royals 14U Dunn 0.000 0 2 0 12 9
East Cobb Braves 14U 0.000 0 2 0 26 8
Pool Gold Quarterfinals PCT W L T RA RS
Acworth 14U Warriors 1.000 1 0 0 0 8
Roswell Hornets - Green 1.000 1 0 0 0 2
SmarTense Angels 14U Rednour 1.000 1 0 0 2 5
Dingers Baseball 1.000 1 0 0 4 12
Team Solo 0.000 0 1 0 2 0
PPD Rockies 0.000 0 1 0 5 2
Team Revolution 0.000 0 1 0 8 0
Home Plate Chilidogs 14U Meason/Jefferson 0.000 0 1 0 12 4
Tournament Roster
No.NamePosHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownCommitment
20 Seth Childers C RHP, SS 6-1140 R/R 2023Bremen Bremen, GA  
11 Noah Claiborne 2B OF 5-8125 R/R 2023Alexander Douglasville, GA  
5 Luke Collins 1B 5-3150 R/R 2023Alexander Villa Rica, GA  
18 Landry Fitzgerald 2B RHP 5-2115 R/R 2023Homeschool Dallas, GA  
9 Austin Jetmore C 1B, RHP, UT 5-5160 R/R 2023South Paulding Douglasville, GA  
12 Beau Kelley MIF 3B, LHP, OF 5-4102 R/R 2022Bremen Villa Rica, GA  
3 Gaige King SS IF, OF, RHP 5-10120 R/R 2022South Paulding Douglasville, GA  
21 Thomas Musser OF C, RHP, SS 5-9145 R/R 2023Alexander Douglasville, GA  
15 Nolyn Spencer RHP 1B, 3B, OF 5-9150 R/R 2023South Paulding Douglasville, GA  
44 Benjamin Thomas 3B 4-8145 R/R 2023Alexander Villa Rica, GA  
22 Keaton Vinar OF 2B, RHP 5-8140 R/R 2022Alexander Villa Rica, GA  
97 Jacob White LHP 1B, OF 5-10130 L/L 2022Alexander Winston, GA  

STATS

PLAYERS

Switch to Classic Roster View
Tap player images to see more info

PLAYER ACHIEVEMENTS

36 All Tournament Players
NameEventGradPosHometown
Data pager
Data pager
Page size:
PageSizeComboBox
select
 36 items in 4 pages
Eli Barrow 2019 PG 14U Firecracker Finale (Minor) 2023 C Cedartown, GA
Seth Childers 2019 PG 14U Firecracker Finale (Minor) 2023 C Bremen, GA
Noah Claiborne 2019 PG 14U Firecracker Finale (Minor) 2023 2B Douglasville, GA
Luke Collins 2019 PG 14U Firecracker Finale (Minor) 2023 1B Villa Rica, GA
Austin Jetmore 2019 PG 14U Firecracker Finale (Minor) 2023 C Douglasville, GA
Beau Kelley 2019 PG 14U Firecracker Finale (Minor) 2022 MIF Villa Rica, GA
Gaige King 2019 PG 14U Firecracker Finale (Minor) 2022 SS Douglasville, GA
Thomas Musser 2019 PG 14U Firecracker Finale (Minor) 2023 OF Douglasville, GA
Nolyn Spencer 2019 PG 14U Firecracker Finale (Minor) 2023 RHP Douglasville, GA
Seth Childers 2019 PG 14U Summer Blowout (Minor) 2023 C Bremen, GA