1,511 MLB PLAYERS | 12,794 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
ABOUT PGBA |  ORG SEARCH | 
TEAM Ostingers Baseball Academy 2022
HOMETOWN: Lithia, FL
AGE DIVISION: 17U
PG RECORD:
12-2-3 Overall 1-0-0 vs. Major 11-2-3 vs. Non-classified
MEMBERSHIP YEAR: 2020-2021

TEAM SCHEDULE

Add All to Calendar
Add All to Google Calendar

2020 PGBA Upperclass Fall Nationals 2020 PGBA Upperclass Fall Nationals

Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool A PCT W L T RA RS
Davie Dirtbags 18U 1.000 4 0 0 5 26
Tempo Baseball 1.000 4 0 0 5 21
GameTime Prospects 18U 1.000 4 0 0 6 40
Ostingers 2022 1.000 4 0 0 7 28
Phoenix Baseball 0.750 3 1 0 17 15
FBH ANGELS 17u 0.500 2 2 0 13 24
FTB Tampa 2022 0.500 2 2 0 15 22
PTI Baseball 0.500 2 2 0 17 13
Elite Squad Cf 0.500 2 2 0 18 20
PRO YOUTH FOUNDATION 18U Scout Team 0.500 2 2 0 19 17
Tribe 18u 0.500 2 2 0 20 12
Figs Baseball Prospects Upperclass 0.375 1 2 1 19 17
FTB 2021 0.375 1 2 1 20 14
Baseball University 18u Drumheller 0.250 0 2 2 20 9
Ormond Beach Golden Spikes 18U 0.250 1 3 0 22 12
FBH Angels 18U 0.250 1 3 0 22 11
Southwest Monarchs 0.250 1 3 0 26 12
5 Star Orlando 2021 0.250 1 3 0 28 17
FGC Prospects 0.250 1 3 0 31 13
Belleview Venom 0.000 0 4 0 20 7
Tournament Roster
No.NamePosHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownRankCommitment
17 Adrian Arroyo 2B 3B, MIF, RHP, SS 5-9145 R/R 2022Hillsborough Tampa, FL  
3 David Chase Chappell RHP 6-1175 R/R 2022Bloomingdale Valrico, FL  
22 Avery Cherry MIF 5-9145 R/R 2022  Dover, FL  
27 Evan Chrest RHP MIF 5-10155 R/R 2022Wharton Tampa, FL  
42 Evan Dempsey OF RHP 6-2175 S/R 2023Newsome Lithia, FL  
4 Brody Donay C 1B, 3B, OF, RHP 6-5197 R/R 2022Lakeland Christian Lakeland, FL Virginia Tech
9 Trenton Emerson OF RHP 6-3184 R/R 2023Strawberry Crest Plant City, FL  
2 Drake Harman OF UT 5-11165 L/R 2022Bloomingdale Lithia, FL  
20 Makye Hayes OF 5-11160 R/R 2022Bloomingdale Lithia, FL  
10 Marek Houston SS MIF, RHP, UT 6-3180 R/R 2022Venice Senior Nokomis, FL Wake Forest
31 Mason Jantomaso C 1B, 3B 5-9180 L/R 2022Winter Haven Senior Winter Haven, FL  
5 Aidan Kelley RHP OF 6-1205 R/R 2022George W. Jenkins Lakeland, FL Jacksonville
1 Caden Kok RHP OF 6-2185 R/R 2022Winter Haven Senior Winter Haven, FL  
99 Arjun Nimmala SS 2B, 3B, MIF 6-0159 S/R 2023Strawberry Crest Valrico, FL Florida State
34 Jake Nolte RHP OF 5-10160 R/R 2022Bloomingdale Valrico, FL  
14 Ethan Petry 3B 1B, RHP 6-3205 R/R 2022Cypress Creek Land O Lakes, FL South Carolina
36 Ethan Phillips RHP MIF, OF 6-2165 S/R 2022Calvary Christian Dunedin, FL  
34 Alex Philpott RHP 1B, OF 6-5170 R/R 2023Newsome Tampa, FL  
36 Bryan Rivera 3B 1B, C, RHP 6-1175 R/R 2023Leto Tampa, FL  
2 Preston Rogers RHP 1B, OF 6-0155 R/R 2023Plant City Plant City, FL  

STATS

Individual Stats
OPS AVG GP AB R H 1B 2B 3B HR RBI TB SLG BB HBP SO GDP OBP SF SH SB SBA
Subscribe to DiamondKast Annual Subscription to see the Statistics
Sign in
Subscribe to DiamondKast
Annual Subscription for $40

*Access to any DiamondKast event while
subscription is active
W L ERA GP GS SV IP HITS RUNS ER HR BB HBP SO AVG WHIP
Subscribe to DiamondKast Annual Subscription to see the Statistics
Sign in
Subscribe to DiamondKast
Annual Subscription for $40

*Access to any DiamondKast event while
subscription is active

PLAYERS

Switch to Classic Roster View
Tap player images to see more info

PLAYER ACHIEVEMENTS

Recent Commitments
DI  |
DII  |
DIII  |
NAIA  |
JUCO 
NameCollegeGradPosHometown
Aidan Kelley Jacksonville 2022RHP Lakeland, FL
Marek Houston Wake Forest 2022SS Nokomis, FL
Brody Donay Virginia Tech 2022C Lakeland, FL
Ethan Petry South Carolina 20223B Land O Lakes, FL
Arjun Nimmala Florida State 2023SS Valrico, FL
1 MVPitchers
NameEventGradPosHometown
Jack Owens 2020 WWBA East Labor Day Classic (Underclass) 2022 RHP Apollo Beach, FL
29 All Tournament Players
NameEventGradPosHometown
Data pager
Data pager
123
Page size:
PageSizeComboBox
select
 29 items in 3 pages
David Chase Chappell 2020 PGBA Upperclass Fall Nationals 2022 RHP Valrico, FL
Brody Donay 2020 PGBA Upperclass Fall Nationals 2022 C Lakeland, FL
Aidan Kelley 2020 PGBA Upperclass Fall Nationals 2022 RHP Lakeland, FL
Arjun Nimmala 2020 PGBA Upperclass Fall Nationals 2023 SS Valrico, FL
Ethan Petry 2020 PGBA Upperclass Fall Nationals 2022 3B Land O Lakes, FL
Ethan Phillips 2020 PGBA Upperclass Fall Nationals 2022 RHP Dunedin, FL
Bryan Rivera 2020 PGBA Upperclass Fall Nationals 2023 3B Tampa, FL
Preston Rogers 2020 PGBA Upperclass Fall Nationals 2023 RHP Plant City, FL
Brody Donay 2020 WWBA Underclass World Championship 2022 C Lakeland, FL
Marek Houston 2020 WWBA Underclass World Championship 2022 SS Nokomis, FL