2,064 MLB PLAYERS | 14,476 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
Create Account
Sign in Create Account
Ostingers Baseball Academy 2023
NATIONAL RANK 1
REGIONAL RANK 1 (FLPR)
HOMETOWN Lithia, FL
AGE DIVISION 17U
MEMBERSHIP YEAR 2021-2022
PG RECORD
29-3-2 Overall
7-1-0 vs.18u Non-classified
21-2-2 vs.17u Non-classified
1-0-0 vs.16u Non-classified
15-1-1 Pool Play
12-2-1 Bracket Play
15-1-1 Home
12-2-1 Away
9-1-0 Last 10
PERSONNEL
Need a fix?
TEAM LEADERS
Batting Average (AB >= 48)
Earned Run Average (Outs >= 6)
TEAM SCHEDULE
  
 
 
Jul 8
Fri
L, 3-8 @ TCR Gold (2-4-0)
Pool MMM
Probable Pitchers
Jul 9
Sat
Field 3 @ East Cobb Complex
Jul 10
Sun
Jul 11
Mon
W, 2-6 vs. The Squad Baseball Club (2-3-2)
Pool MMM
Probable Pitchers
Jul 12
Tue
W, 4-6 vs. Canes Florida Scout Team (11-4-0)
Playoffs Round 1
Probable Pitchers
Field 4 @ Riverbend Park
Jul 13
Wed
W, 12-0 @ East Coast Ghost 17U Platinum (10-8-1)
Playoffs Round 2
Probable Pitchers
Baseball @ Kell High School
Jul 13
Wed
W, 5-1 @ CBA Marucci (11-2-0)
Playoffs Round 3
Probable Pitchers
Baseball @ Kell High School
Jul 13
Wed
W, 0-1 vs. Cincinnati Spikes 17U (16-5-1)
Playoffs Round 4
Probable Pitchers
Field 2 @ East Cobb Complex
Jul 13
Wed
W, 8-3 @ Knights Knation 17U American (10-3-0)
Quarterfinals
Probable Pitchers
Field 2 @ East Cobb Complex
Jul 14
Thu
W, 2-0 @ Elite Squad 17U (16-5-0)
Semifinals
Probable Pitchers
Field 1 @ East Cobb Complex
Jul 14
Thu
W, 11-3 @ Georgia Bombers 17u Marucci (30-9-2)
Championship
Probable Pitchers
Field 1 @ East Cobb Complex
FULL ROSTER
NoNamePosB/TGradHtWtHSHometownRankCommitment
10 Mikey Clifford SSR/R20236-0160Tampa Jesuit Lutz, FL Anderson (SC)
42 Evan Dempsey RHPL/R20236-3190Newsome Lithia, FL Florida Gulf Coast
1 Dawson Harman 3BR/R20236-3190Bloomingdale Lithia, FL High Point
5 Joshua Hines CR/R20235-10185Tampa Jesuit Tampa, FL Florida Southern
6 Dylan Lapointe CR/R20236-1200Durant Valrico, FL Florida Atlantic
3 Kj Leshko 2BR/R20236-0160Armwood Seffner, FL Newberry
45 Adan Longoria RHPR/R20236-3192Plant City Plant City, FL South Florida
27 Jacob Magadan RHPR/R20236-3200Bloomingdale Valrico, FL Barry
99 Arjun Nimmala SSR/R20236-1170Strawberry Crest Valrico, FL Florida State
34 Alex Philpott RHPR/R20236-5170Strawberry Crest Tampa, FL Florida
29 Bryan Rivera 3BR/R20236-1200Alonso Tampa, FL High Point
2 Preston Rogers RHPR/R20236-1180Durant Plant City, FL Florida Gulf Coast
7 Tanner Rollyson LHPL/L20236-1205Plant City Plant City, FL Florida Southern
21 Adrian Rolon 1BR/R20236-2190Riverview Riverview, FL Erskine College
13 Jayden Vazquez OFR/R20236-0175Jefferson Riverview, FL East Georgia College
22 Aidan Welsh OFR/R20236-1160Durant Mulberry, FL
4 Derek Westfall RHPL/R20235-10175Tampa Jesuit Wesley Chapel, FL Queens University of Charlotte
24 Trey Wilson RHPR/R20236-2215Bloomingdale Valrico, FL State College of Florida