1,369 MLB PLAYERS | 12,620 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
ABOUT PGBA |  ORG SEARCH | 
TEAM Beast Mode Prime
NATIONAL RANK: 50
REGIONAL RANK: 20 (SE)
HOMETOWN: Atlanta, GA
AGE DIVISION: 18U
ORGANIZATION:
Beast Mode Baseball
PG RECORD: 7-3-1
MEMBERSHIP YEAR: 2018-2019

TEAM SCHEDULE

Add All to Calendar
Add All to Google Calendar

2019 PG 18U Southeast Memorial Day Classic 2019 PG 18U Southeast Memorial Day Classic

Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 9
5/24/2019    7:30 PM
  
O
Gm# 63
5/26/2019    3:00 PM
  
Playoffs Round 2
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool O PCT W L T RA RS
Beast Mode Prime 1.000 2 0 0 4 21
Ninth Inning Royals 17U Bartlewski 0.500 1 1 0 12 10
Team Elite 17U Select 0.000 0 2 0 16 1
Tournament Roster
No.NamePosHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownCommitment
1 Marcerio Allen SS 2B 6-0170 S/R 2019Dacula Dacula, GA Kennesaw State
14 Parker Ball LHP 1B 6-3250 L/L 2019Douglas County Villa Rica, GA Tennessee
0 Coleman Boynton LHP 1B 5-11170 L/L 2020Pike County Zebulon, GA  
3 Jim Brown 1B 3B, OF, RHP 6-4220 R/R 2020Bremen Bremen, GA  
15 Kenneth Castillo C 1B, OF 6-1190 R/R 2019West Broward Miami, FL Miami-Dade College
5 Christian Collier OF 3B, RHP 6-2190 R/R 2019George W Long Ozark, AL Chattahoochee Valley CC
3 Omar Daniels SS 2B, RHP 5-8165 R/R 2019George Walton Academy Lawrenceville, GA Georgia Highlands
9 Chad Davis RHP 1B 6-3185 R/R 2019Pike County Zebulon, GA Shorter University
10 Chris Hall OF 2B, 3B 5-10150 L/R 2019Riverwood College Park, GA FSCJ
98 Nicholas Hassan C UT 6-0175 R/R 2019Strong Rock Christian School Fayetteville, GA Kennesaw State
23 Jacob Howell RHP 1B, 3B 6-4185 R/R 2020East Coweta Sharpsburg, GA  
62 Bryse Ingle RHP 3B, OF 5-8155 R/R 2021Calhoun Calhoun, GA  
11 Devin Keen 1B RHP 6-4235 R/R 2019Griffin Griffin, GA Georgia State
20 Will Mabrey LHP 1B, OF 6-0180 L/L 2019Upperman Cookeville, TN Tennessee
24 Dylan McKinnis LHP OF 5-10185 R/L 2019Buford Buford, GA Jackson State
4 Eli McMullen LHP 1B, OF 6-5177 L/L 2019Walnut Grove Loganville, GA University of South Carolina Union
Brandon Prince SS 2B, 3B 5-11175 R/R 2019Carrollton Bremen, GA West Georgia
27 Corbin Shaw 3B 1B 6-2200 R/R 2020Redan Stone Mountain, GA Walters State CC
16 Ryan Sonnier OF 6-3170 R/R 2020Peachtree Ridge Lawrenceville, GA Jackson State
44 John Stanford C 1B, 3B 6-2180 R/R 2019Decatur Decatur, GA  
6 Tyler Williams OF RHP 6-2180 R/R 2019Redan Stone Mountain, GA Arkansas-Little Rock

STATS

PLAYERS

Switch to Classic Roster View
Tap player images to see more info

PLAYER ACHIEVEMENTS

Recent Commitments
DI  |
DII  |
DIII  |
NAIA  |
JUCO 
NameCollegeGradPosHometown
Ryan Sonnier Jackson State 2020OF Lawrenceville, GA
Andrew Walker Georgia Tech 2019OF Douglasville, GA
Parker Ball Tennessee 2019LHP Villa Rica, GA
Ian Farrow Florida Gulf Coast 2020OF Merritt Island, FL
Tyler Williams Arkansas-Little Rock 2019OF Stone Mountain, GA
Kameron Guidry Georgia 2019SS Snellville, GA
Will Mabrey Tennessee 2019LHP Cookeville, TN
Narada Monge Alabama State 2019LHP Atlanta, GA
Satchell Norman Florida State 2021C Sarasota, FL
Brett Roberts Tennessee Tech 2019SS Atlanta, GA
20 All Tournament Players
NameEventGradPosHometown
Data pager
Data pager
12
Page size:
PageSizeComboBox
select
 20 items in 2 pages
Parker Ball 2019 PG 18U Southeast Memorial Day Classic 2019 LHP Villa Rica, GA
Jim Brown 2019 PG 18U Southeast Memorial Day Classic 2020 1B Bremen, GA
Omar Daniels 2019 PG 18U Southeast Memorial Day Classic 2019 SS Lawrenceville, GA
Jacob Howell 2019 PG 18U Southeast Memorial Day Classic 2020 RHP Sharpsburg, GA
Devin Keen 2019 PG 18U Southeast Memorial Day Classic 2019 1B Griffin, GA
Eli McMullen 2019 PG 18U Southeast Memorial Day Classic 2019 LHP Loganville, GA
Corbin Shaw 2019 PG 18U Southeast Memorial Day Classic 2020 3B Stone Mountain, GA
Derek Cabrera 2018 WWBA Florida Qualifier 2019 RHP Pembroke Pines, FL
Gabriel Cabrera 2018 WWBA Florida Qualifier 2019 OF Parkland, FL
Isaiah Cordero 2018 WWBA Florida Qualifier 2019 RHP Pembroke Pines, FL