1,369 MLB PLAYERS | 12,620 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
ABOUT PGBA |  ORG SEARCH | 
TEAM Beast Mode Prime
NATIONAL RANK: 50
REGIONAL RANK: 20 (SE)
HOMETOWN: Atlanta, GA
AGE DIVISION: 18U
ORGANIZATION:
Beast Mode Baseball
PG RECORD: 7-3-1
MEMBERSHIP YEAR: 2018-2019

TEAM SCHEDULE

Add All to Calendar
Add All to Google Calendar

2018 WWBA Florida Qualifier 2018 WWBA Florida Qualifier

Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 30
9/29/2018    12:30 PM
  
F
8
Beast Mode Prime
Chad Davis (Shorter University)
Eli McMullen (University of South Carolina Union)
Parker Ball (Tennessee)
Will Mabrey (Tennessee)
Gm# 50
9/29/2018    5:00 PM
  
F
9
Beast Mode Prime
Derek Cabrera (Florida Southwestern State College)
Gm# 57
9/30/2018    8:00 AM
  
F
Gm# 66
9/30/2018    10:15 AM
  
Playoffs Round 1
Gm# 76
9/30/2018    12:30 PM
  
Quarterfinals
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool F PCT W L T RA RS
Beast Mode Prime 1.000 3 0 0 5 22
Figs Upperclass 0.667 2 1 0 13 16
Florida Pokers Underclass Carolina 0.333 1 2 0 16 21
Farrah Scout 0.000 0 3 0 28 3
Tournament Roster
No.NamePosHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownCommitment
14 Parker Ball LHP 1B 6-3250 L/L 2019Douglas County Villa Rica, GA Tennessee
16 Derek Cabrera RHP 3B, SS 5-11150 R/R 2019Charles W Flanagan Pembroke Pines, FL Florida Southwestern State College
18 Gabriel Cabrera OF 6-0195 R/R 2019Marjory Stoneman Douglas Parkland, FL UCF
22 Isaiah Cordero RHP SS 5-11180 R/R 2019The Sagemont School Pembroke Pines, FL  
3 Omar Daniels SS 2B, RHP 5-8165 R/R 2019George Walton Academy Lawrenceville, GA Georgia Highlands
9 Chad Davis RHP 1B 6-3185 R/R 2019Pike County Zebulon, GA Shorter University
26 Louis Esposito RHP OF 5-11180 R/R 2019Marjory Stoneman Douglas Deerfield Beach, FL  
15 Ian Farrow OF 3B 6-0195 R/R 2020Merritt Island Merritt Island, FL Florida Gulf Coast
11 Devin Keen 1B RHP 6-4235 R/R 2019Griffin Griffin, GA Georgia State
1 Jhan Ledezma OF 2B, C, SS 5-10150 R/R 2020Marjory Stoneman Douglas Parkland, FL  
20 Will Mabrey LHP 1B, OF 6-0170 L/L 2019Upperman Cookeville, TN Tennessee
7 Michael Machin C OF, RHP 5-11185 R/R 2019Monsignor Edward Pace Miami Lakes, FL Palm Beach State
24 Dylan McKinnis LHP OF 5-10185 R/L 2019Buford Buford, GA Jackson State
4 Eli McMullen LHP 1B, OF 6-5177 L/L 2019Walnut Grove Loganville, GA University of South Carolina Union
29 Diego Mendoza C 5-10180 R/R 2019Westminster Academy Boca Raton, FL FSCJ
13 Satchell Norman C RHP 5-11175 R/R 2021Sarasota Sarasota, FL Florida State
8 Roy Peguero RHP 6-8250 L/R 2019Gaither Tampa, FL Hillsborough CC
21 Raymond Rivera OF 1B 5-10180 L/L 2019Charles W Flanagan West Park, FL Miami-Dade College
2 Luke Schiltz RHP 6-5192 R/R 2019Marjory Stoneman Douglas Cartersville, GA Florida Southwestern State College
27 Corbin Shaw 3B 1B 6-2200 R/R 2020Redan Stone Mountain, GA Walters State CC
5 Easton Stevens OF 3B, RHP 6-5195 R/R 2019Kennewick Kennewick, WA Yakima Valley CC
6 Gary Swanson SS 2B, 3B, MIF, OF 5-11165 R/R 2019Marjory Stoneman Douglas Parland, FL  

STATS

PLAYERS

Switch to Classic Roster View
Tap player images to see more info

PLAYER ACHIEVEMENTS

Recent Commitments
DI  |
DII  |
DIII  |
NAIA  |
JUCO 
NameCollegeGradPosHometown
Ryan Sonnier Jackson State 2020OF Lawrenceville, GA
Andrew Walker Georgia Tech 2019OF Douglasville, GA
Parker Ball Tennessee 2019LHP Villa Rica, GA
Ian Farrow Florida Gulf Coast 2020OF Merritt Island, FL
Tyler Williams Arkansas-Little Rock 2019OF Stone Mountain, GA
Kameron Guidry Georgia 2019SS Snellville, GA
Will Mabrey Tennessee 2019LHP Cookeville, TN
Narada Monge Alabama State 2019LHP Atlanta, GA
Satchell Norman Florida State 2021C Sarasota, FL
Brett Roberts Tennessee Tech 2019SS Atlanta, GA
20 All Tournament Players
NameEventGradPosHometown
Data pager
Data pager
12
Page size:
PageSizeComboBox
select
 20 items in 2 pages
Parker Ball 2019 PG 18U Southeast Memorial Day Classic 2019 LHP Villa Rica, GA
Jim Brown 2019 PG 18U Southeast Memorial Day Classic 2020 1B Bremen, GA
Omar Daniels 2019 PG 18U Southeast Memorial Day Classic 2019 SS Lawrenceville, GA
Jacob Howell 2019 PG 18U Southeast Memorial Day Classic 2020 RHP Sharpsburg, GA
Devin Keen 2019 PG 18U Southeast Memorial Day Classic 2019 1B Griffin, GA
Eli McMullen 2019 PG 18U Southeast Memorial Day Classic 2019 LHP Loganville, GA
Corbin Shaw 2019 PG 18U Southeast Memorial Day Classic 2020 3B Stone Mountain, GA
Derek Cabrera 2018 WWBA Florida Qualifier 2019 RHP Pembroke Pines, FL
Gabriel Cabrera 2018 WWBA Florida Qualifier 2019 OF Parkland, FL
Isaiah Cordero 2018 WWBA Florida Qualifier 2019 RHP Pembroke Pines, FL