1,369 MLB PLAYERS | 12,625 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
ABOUT PGBA |  ORG SEARCH | 
TEAM Cfl Citius 2020 Navy
HOMETOWN: Orlando, FL
AGE DIVISION: 16U
PG RECORD: 4-7-0
MEMBERSHIP YEAR: 2017-2018

TEAM SCHEDULE

Add All to Calendar
Add All to Google Calendar

2018 WWBA 2020 Grads or 16U National Championship 2018 WWBA 2020 Grads or 16U National Championship

Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 5
7/6/2018    8:00 AM
Field 11 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
A
Gm# 817
7/9/2018    11:30 AM
@ North Cobb Christian School  No Metal Cleats (No Seeds)
  
A
Gm# 1111
7/10/2018    4:00 PM
  
A
11
On Deck O's
Reed Bolin (Johns Hopkins University)
Ethan Haislip (UNC-Charlotte)
Gm# 1166
7/11/2018    9:00 AM
Field 1 @ Aviation Sports Complex  No metal cleats on portable mounds
  
A
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool A PCT W L T RA RS
Rawlings Arkansas Prospects-Menard 1.000 7 0 0 9 37
643 DP Cougars Montgomery 0.714 5 2 0 19 42
Indiana Prospects - Fauquher 16U 0.571 4 3 0 22 42
West Coast Braves - Rawlings 2020 0.571 4 3 0 29 30
On Deck O's 0.571 4 3 0 36 27
Chattanooga Raiders 0.429 3 4 0 32 31
Cfl Citius 2020 Navy 0.143 1 6 0 47 15
Flood City Elite - Navy 0.000 0 7 0 52 22
Tournament Roster
No.NamePosHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownCommitment
3 Nash Adkins LHP 1B 5-11165 R/L 2020West Orange Ocoee, FL  
63 Ian Albaladejo 1B LHP 5-11230 L/L 2020Seminole Lake Mary, FL  
8 Matthew Campina C 1B 6-0190 R/R 2020The First Academy Orlando, FL  
4 Christopher Caruso 2B 3B 5-8170 R/R 2020Tampa Catholic Tampa, FL  
19 Jefferson Casillas 1B LHP 5-8200 L/L 2019Lake Mary Preparatory Apopka, FL Montgomery College-Germantown
6 David Chapdelaine 3B MIF, OF, UT 6-0165 R/R 2020Edgewater Orlando, FL  
6 David Chapeline 3B 2B, RHP, SS, UT 6-0165 R/R 2020Bishop Moore Orlando, FL  
1 Jim Duncan SS 2B 5-11160 S/R 2020West Orange Winter Garden, FL  
20 Jose Figueroa RHP 5-7163 R/R 2019Timber Creek Orlando, FL  
5 Hunter Lean RHP C, OF 6-0180 R/R 2020Timber Creek Orlando, FL  
97 Reid Lisle OF 1B, 2B, 3B, SS 6-1180 S/R 2020TNXL Academy Lake Mary, FL  
80 Arnulfo Martinez RHP OF 6-0171 R/R 2020Wekiva Orlando, FL  
21 Yadriel Matos 2B C, OF, SS 5-7128 R/R 2020Wekiva Orlando, FL  
24 Orlando Perez OF C, MIF, RHP 5-8135 R/R 2020Winter Park Ocoee, FL  
55 Ned Presley RHP 1B, 3B, C 6-3172 R/R 2020Lake Brantley Apopka, FL  
14 Derek Ramos SS 2B, 3B, RHP 5-7145 R/R 2019Central Pointe Christian Kissimmee, FL Talladega College
29 Gabriel Torres 1B 2B, 3B, OF 6-2250 R/R 2020Conrad Academy Orlando, FL  
10 Colby Turner OF MIF 5-8135 R/R 2020Lake Brantley Apopka, FL  
23 Austin Walsh LHP 1B, OF 6-0160 L/L 2020Lake Brantley Apopka, FL  
7 Elijah Zervos LHP 1B, OF 5-10142 L/L 2020Lake Nona Orlando, FL  

STATS

Individual Stats
OPS AVG GP AB R H 1B 2B 3B HR RBI TB SLG BB HBP SO GDP OBP SF SH SB SBA
Subscribe to DiamondKast Annual Subscription to see the Statistics
Sign in
Subscribe to DiamondKast
Annual Subscription for $40

*Access to any DiamondKast event while
subscription is active
W L ERA GP GS SV IP HITS RUNS ER HR BB HBP SO AVG WHIP
Subscribe to DiamondKast Annual Subscription to see the Statistics
Sign in
Subscribe to DiamondKast
Annual Subscription for $40

*Access to any DiamondKast event while
subscription is active

PLAYERS

Switch to Classic Roster View
Tap player images to see more info

PLAYER ACHIEVEMENTS

Recent Commitments
DI  |
DII  |
DIII  |
NAIA  |
JUCO 
NameCollegeGradPosHometown
Derek Ramos Talladega College 2019SS Kissimmee, FL
3 All Tournament Players
NameEventGradPosHometown
Jim Duncan 2018 PGBA 16U Tucci Lumber Wood Bat 2020 SS Winter Garden, FL
Orlando Perez 2018 PGBA 16U Tucci Lumber Wood Bat 2020 OF Ocoee, FL
Chase Sauter 2018 PGBA 16U Tucci Lumber Wood Bat 2020 RHP Tampa, FL