1,511 MLB PLAYERS | 12,794 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
ABOUT PGBA |  ORG SEARCH | 
TEAM Blue Bombers
HOMETOWN: Cape Coral, FL
AGE DIVISION: 17U
ORGANIZATION:
Blue Bombers
PG RECORD:
5-10-0 Overall 0-1-0 vs. Major 5-9-0 vs. Non-classified
MEMBERSHIP YEAR: 2020-2021

TEAM SCHEDULE

Add All to Calendar
Add All to Google Calendar

2021 PG East MLK Championship (Underclass) 2021 PG East MLK Championship (Underclass)

Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool E PCT W L T RA RS
Prairie Gravel 2022 1.000 3 0 0 1 33
NEB American 0.667 2 1 0 21 15
Blue Bombers 0.333 1 2 0 18 21
Nova Elite 2022 0.000 0 3 0 36 7
Tournament Roster
No.NameHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownRankCommitment
0 Alejandro Bandera Jr RHP OF 5-10150 R/R 2021Estero Estero, FL  
15 Austin Black 3B RHP 5-11180 R/R 2022Bonita Springs Bonita Springs, FL  
17 Brett Brooks RHP 5-11150 R/R 2022North Fort Myers North Ft Myers, FL  
0 Hayden Cockman C 3B, OF 6-0195 R/R 2022Sunlake Land O Lakes, FL  
22 Justin Corbitt 1B 3B, RHP 6-2165 R/R 2022North Fort Myers Cape Coral, FL  
6 Jake D'Altrui SS 2B, 3B, RHP 5-11190 R/R 2022Fort Myers Fort Myers, FL Flagler College
13 Matthew Diaz OF RHP 5-11190 R/R 2022Mariner Cape Coral, FL  
0 Jake Ellis C OF, UT 6-2160 R/R 2022Ida Baker Cape Coral, FL  
6 Darren Goeke LHP 1B, OF 6-0169 L/L 2022Bonita Springs Bonita Springs, FL  
7 Sebastian Grafmyre OF 2B 6-2175 R/R 2022Ida Baker Cape Coral, FL  
2 Gavin Hause SS IF, OF, RHP 5-9145 R/R 2022North Fort Myers Cape Coral, FL  
0 Walker Holmes 2B 5-8145 R/R 2022  Cape Coral, FL  
12 Victor Lerma OF 5-11180 R/R 2022  Estero, FL  
13 Tanner Lowe 3B 2B, RHP, SS 6-2207 R/R 2022Canterbury School Of Florida Ft Myers, FL  
15 Dylan Masters 2B 3B, RHP 5-10170 L/R 2022Island Coast Cape Coral, FL  
14 Nathaniel Mendez 2B OF, SS 5-11155 R/R 2022Gulf Coast Naples, FL  
23 Matthew Morales SS 3B, MIF, RHP 5-8140 R/R 2022Mariner Cape Coral, FL  
3 William Rasnick 2B C, OF, SS 5-7145 R/R 2022Bonita Springs Estero, FL  
0 Isaac Reynolds RHP 1B, 3B 6-2175 L/R 2022Canterbury Fort Myers, FL  
37 Nathanael Santibanez OF 3B, RHP 5-9150 L/R 2022Gateway Charter Lehigh Acres, FL  
9 Michael Scalise LHP 1B, OF 5-11155 R/L 2021Mariner Cape Coral, FL  
12 Nick Staszak RHP 1B, OF 6-3205 R/R 2023Estero Estero, FL  
16 Marcos Torres 3B C, MIF, OF, RHP 5-7150 R/R 2022Gulf Coast Naples, FL  

STATS

PLAYERS

Switch to Classic Roster View
Tap player images to see more info

PLAYER ACHIEVEMENTS

Recent Commitments
DI  |
DII  |
DIII  |
NAIA  |
JUCO 
NameCollegeGradPosHometown
Josiah Velazquez Florida Gulf Coast 2022LHP Fort Myers, FL
Jake Mueller Alabama 20233B Cape Coral, FL
13 All Tournament Players
NameEventGradPosHometown
Data pager
Data pager
12
Page size:
PageSizeComboBox
select
 13 items in 2 pages
Austin Black 2021 PG East MLK Championship (Underclass) 2022 3B Bonita Springs, FL
Justin Corbitt 2021 PG East MLK Championship (Underclass) 2022 1B Cape Coral, FL
William Rasnick 2021 PG East MLK Championship (Underclass) 2022 2B Estero, FL
Nathanael Santibanez 2021 PG East MLK Championship (Underclass) 2022 OF Lehigh Acres, FL
Tyler Lambert 2020 WWBA Underclass World Championship 2022 2B Bonita Springs, FL
Nathanael Santibanez 2020 WWBA Underclass World Championship 2022 OF Lehigh Acres, FL
Alejandro Bandera Jr 2020 WWBA Florida Qualifier 2021 RHP Estero, FL
Austin Black 2020 WWBA Florida Qualifier 2022 3B Bonita Springs, FL
William Rasnick 2020 WWBA Florida Qualifier 2022 2B Estero, FL
Hayden Cockman 2020 WWBA East Labor Day Classic (Underclass) 2022 C Land O Lakes, FL