1,563 MLB PLAYERS | 12,794 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
ABOUT PGBA |  ORG SEARCH | 
TEAM Gulf Stream Tide
HOMETOWN: Pompano Beach, FL
AGE DIVISION: 16U
ORGANIZATION:
Gulf Stream Tide
PG RECORD:
6-13-0 Overall 6-13-0 vs. Non-classified
MEMBERSHIP YEAR: 2018-2019

TEAM SCHEDULE

Add All to Calendar
Add All to Google Calendar

2019 16U BCS National Championship 2019 16U BCS National Championship

Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 12
7/14/2019    8:00 AM
Red Sox 3 @ JetBlue Park  
  
A
Gm# 50
7/14/2019    12:30 PM
Red Sox 3 @ JetBlue Park  
  
A
Gm# 86
7/15/2019    10:15 AM
Red Sox 3 @ JetBlue Park  
  
A
Gm# 16
7/16/2019    12:30 PM
Red Sox 1 @ JetBlue Park  
  
LL
Gm# 70
7/17/2019    10:15 AM
Clemente @ Terry Park Sports Complex  
  
LL
Gm# 100
7/18/2019    10:15 AM
  
Silver Playoffs Round 1
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool A PCT W L T RA RS
East Cobb Astros 16u 1.000 3 0 0 3 19
Team Tomahawk Select 2021 0.667 2 1 0 16 23
Cougar Baseball Club 0.333 1 2 0 15 18
Gulf Stream Tide 0.000 0 3 0 27 1
Pool LL PCT W L T RA RS
IBAHS KNIGHTS PRIME 2021 1.000 3 0 0 9 33
Gulf Stream Tide 0.333 1 2 0 16 11
Team Elite 16U Prospects 0.333 1 2 0 21 16
Tampa Terror Stealth 2021 0.333 1 2 0 28 14
Tournament Roster
No.NameHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownRankCommitment
48 Dylan Bridges RHP 6-0155 R/R 2022Fort Lauderdale Ft Lauderdale, FL  
18 Hayden Carson 1B RHP 6-1195 R/R 2021Spanish River Community Delray Beach, FL  
15 Adam Cohen RHP 5-9150 R/R 2020Everglades Pembroke Pines, FL  
22 Cole Corrigan OF RHP 5-10150 R/R 2022Elev8 Sports Institute Boca Raton, FL  
40 Dimitri Dorn OF 5-10145 R/R 2021Nova Plantation, FL  
27 Justin Gottlieb 1B OF, RHP, UT 6-1205 R/R 2022IMG Academy Boca Raton, FL  
8 Kevin Grzeszczak RHP OF, SS 5-10145 R/R 2021Northeast Pompano, FL  
23 Gabriel Guillen RHP 5-9140 R/R 2022Barbara Goleman Hialeah, FL  
42 Kyler Johns RHP 6-2180 R/R 2020Fort Lauderdale Fort Lauderdale, FL  
7 Hilton Johnson SS 3B, RHP 6-2165 R/R 2022St. Andrew's Delray Beach, FL  
8 Justin Lozano 2B 5-6140 R/R 2020St. Thomas Aquinas Coral Springs, FL  
26 Andres Marquez SS 2B 5-10140 R/R 2020Hialeah Gardens Senior Hialeah Gardens, FL  
13 Dominic Mirlocca C 1B, OF, RHP 5-11155 R/R 2021Boca Raton Community Highland Beach, FL  
39 Derek Petrisko RHP 1B 6-3185 R/R 2021Westminster Academy Ft. Lauderdale, FL  
1 Rodrigo Pirela RHP OF 5-9160 R/R 2021Everglades Pembroke Pines, FL Prairie State College
38 Alvaro Ramirez OF 5-8130 R/R 2021Hialeah Gardens Senior Hialeah, FL  
46 Carlos Toro SS 5-10150 R/R 2021Hialeah Senior Hialeah, FL  

STATS

Individual Stats
OPS AVG GP AB R H 1B 2B 3B HR RBI TB SLG BB HBP SO GDP OBP SF SH SB SBA
Subscribe to DiamondKast Annual Subscription to see the Statistics
Sign in
Subscribe to DiamondKast
Annual Subscription for $40

*Access to any DiamondKast event while
subscription is active
W L ERA GP GS SV IP HITS RUNS ER HR BB HBP SO AVG WHIP
Subscribe to DiamondKast Annual Subscription to see the Statistics
Sign in
Subscribe to DiamondKast
Annual Subscription for $40

*Access to any DiamondKast event while
subscription is active

PLAYERS

Switch to Classic Roster View
Tap player images to see more info

PLAYER ACHIEVEMENTS

Recent Commitments
DI  |
DII  |
DIII  |
NAIA  |
JUCO 
NameCollegeGradPosHometown
Jordan Vera Florida Atlantic 2022RHP Plantation, FL
12 All Tournament Players
NameEventGradPosHometown
Data pager
Data pager
12
Page size:
PageSizeComboBox
select
 12 items in 2 pages
Carlos Toro 2019 16U BCS National Championship 2021 SS Hialeah, FL
Manuel Burguesa 2019 PG Super25 16U Florida Super Qualifier 2021 RHP Boca Raton, FL
Kevin Grzeszczak 2019 PG Super25 16U Florida Super Qualifier 2021 RHP Pompano, FL
Manuel Burguesa 2019 WWBA 16U East Memorial Day Classic 2021 RHP Boca Raton, FL
Adam Cohen 2019 WWBA 16U East Memorial Day Classic 2020 RHP Pembroke Pines, FL
Bradley Hernandez 2019 WWBA 16U East Memorial Day Classic 2021 C West Palm Beach, FL
Dominic Mirlocca 2019 WWBA 16U East Memorial Day Classic 2021 C Highland Beach, FL
Rodrigo Pirela 2019 WWBA 16U East Memorial Day Classic 2021 RHP Pembroke Pines, FL
Manuel Burguesa 2019 PG East MLK Championship (Underclass) 2021 RHP Boca Raton, FL
Hayden Carson 2019 PG East MLK Championship (Underclass) 2021 1B Delray Beach, FL