1,536 MLB PLAYERS | 12,794 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
ABOUT PGBA |  ORG SEARCH | 
TEAM Next Level Baseball 15u/16u
HOMETOWN: Tallahassee, FL
AGE DIVISION: 16U
ORGANIZATION:
Next Level Baseball FL
PG RECORD:
2-4-0 Overall 2-4-0 vs. Non-classified
MEMBERSHIP YEAR: 2019-2020

TEAM SCHEDULE

Add All to Calendar
Add All to Google Calendar

2019 PG Sophomore Fall Peach State Championships (Minor) 2019 PG Sophomore Fall Peach State Championships (Minor)

Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 6
11/2/2019    8:30 AM
Field 1 @ Aviation Sports Complex  No metal cleats on portable mounds
  
A
Gm# 16
11/2/2019    1:10 PM
Field 1 @ Aviation Sports Complex  No metal cleats on portable mounds
  
A
Gm# 20
11/2/2019    5:00 PM
Field 1 @ Aviation Sports Complex  No metal cleats on portable mounds
  
Gold Playoffs Round 1
Gm# 30
11/3/2019    11:20 AM
Field 3 @ East Cobb Complex  No metal spikes, gum or seeds
  
Gold Quarterfinals
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool A PCT W L T RA RS
Atlanta Lightning 16U Sams 1.000 2 0 0 5 20
HTP Red Raptors 1.000 2 0 0 6 20
Georgia Scorpions 2022 1.000 2 0 0 6 12
PPD Rockies 0.750 1 0 1 14 22
Home Plate Chili Dogs 15U Dyal 0.750 1 0 1 15 16
Georgia Select 0.500 1 1 0 3 9
East Cobb Surge 15U 0.500 1 1 0 6 13
Next Level Baseball 15u/16u 0.500 1 1 0 7 13
Barrett Braves 16U 0.500 1 1 0 7 6
BigStix Gamers 15U Nation 0.500 1 1 0 8 9
West Cobb GA Rebels 0.500 1 1 0 9 16
Georgia War Hawks 0.500 1 1 0 9 4
Sharon Springs Spartans 0.500 1 1 0 14 13
STB 16U Cruz 0.500 1 1 0 12 18
Temple Elite 0.000 0 2 0 16 4
Hawks Baseball 0.000 0 2 0 23 7
Team Halo 14U 0.000 0 2 0 24 3
STB 15U Lane 0.000 0 2 0 29 8
Pool Gold Playoffs Round 1 PCT W L T RA RS
Next Level Baseball 15u/16u 1.000 1 0 0 3 11
East Cobb Surge 15U 1.000 1 0 0 4 7
BigStix Gamers 15U Nation 0.000 0 1 0 7 4
Barrett Braves 16U 0.000 0 1 0 11 3
Tournament Roster
No.NameHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownRankCommitment
24 Eddie Castillo SS C, IF, OF, RHP 5-5130 R/R 2023Leon Tallahassee, FL  
9999 Christian Corona OF MIF, RHP 5-7165 R/R 2022J.R. Arnold Lynn Haven, FL  
9999 Jacob Hawkins RHP 3B, OF 6-0190 R/R 2021Navarre Navarre, FL  
9999 Brandon Hoang 2B MIF, UT 5-10150 R/R 2022Deane Bozeman Panama City, FL  
9999 Trace Horne MIF 1B, RHP, UT 6-1145 R/R 2022Blountstown Blountstown, FL  
9999 Seth Jones C 1B, 2B, RHP, SS 5-9165 R/R 2022Robert F Munroe Day Havana, FL  
9 Brody Langlotz OF 6-1160 R/R 2022Deane Bozeman Panama City Beach, FL  
23 Kolten Leach RHP 1B, 3B, C 5-10170 R/R 2023Lincoln Tallahassee, FL  
9999 Cooper Moseley OF C, RHP 5-9150 R/R 2023A. Crawford Mosley Lynn Haven, FL  
9999 Blake Schneeberger C OF 5-7150 R/R 2023Harris County Fortson, GA  
9999 Nathan Welle 1B 3B, RHP 6-0220 R/R 2021Baker Baker, FL  

STATS

Individual Stats
OPS AVG GP AB R H 1B 2B 3B HR RBI TB SLG BB HBP SO GDP OBP SF SH SB SBA
Subscribe to DiamondKast Annual Subscription to see the Statistics
Sign in
Subscribe to DiamondKast
Annual Subscription for $40

*Access to any DiamondKast event while
subscription is active
W L ERA GP GS SV IP HITS RUNS ER HR BB HBP SO AVG WHIP
Subscribe to DiamondKast Annual Subscription to see the Statistics
Sign in
Subscribe to DiamondKast
Annual Subscription for $40

*Access to any DiamondKast event while
subscription is active

PLAYERS

Switch to Classic Roster View
Tap player images to see more info