1,369 MLB PLAYERS | 12,626 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
ABOUT PGBA |  ORG SEARCH | 
TEAM Marquis Grissom Baseball 18U
HOMETOWN: College Park, GA
AGE DIVISION: 18U
ORGANIZATION:
Catch42/MGBA
PG RECORD: 21-10-1
MEMBERSHIP YEAR: 2017-2018

TEAM SCHEDULE

Add All to Calendar
Add All to Google Calendar

2017 WWBA National Qualifier 2017 WWBA National Qualifier

Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 14
9/29/2017    7:15 PM
Field 12 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
Round of 64
Gm# 39
9/30/2017    12:30 PM
Field 16 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
Round of 32
Gm# 91
10/1/2017    9:00 AM
Stadium @ Etowah High School  
  
Consolation
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool Consolation PCT W L T RA RS
Marquis Grissom Baseball 18U 1.000 2 0 0 0 16
Home Plate Chili Dogs 17U Dombrowsky 1.000 1 0 0 0 12
Georgia Bombers 17U 1.000 1 0 0 0 8
Triton Rays 18U 1.000 1 0 0 0 5
643 DP Cougars 17U 1.000 3 0 0 1 24
Southern Athletics Hinson 1.000 1 0 0 1 2
Team Elite 18U Prime 1.000 1 0 0 2 10
Game On Stealth 1.000 1 0 0 2 10
BigStix Gamers 17U Prime 1.000 1 0 0 2 3
Sox Baseball Club 1.000 2 0 0 3 12
DRB Elite - 17U 1.000 1 0 0 3 9
BigStix Gamers 17U Select 1.000 3 0 0 4 25
Baseball's Elite 1.000 2 0 0 4 12
Team Elite 18U Nation 1.000 3 0 0 5 24
Titans Baseball 18's Kizer 1.000 3 0 0 6 29
Georgia Bombers 17U Gaines 0.833 2 0 1 13 17
Colorado Rogue 0.667 2 1 0 5 18
Team Elite 16U Nation 0.667 2 1 0 9 16
Team Elite 18U Premier 0.667 2 1 0 11 14
Ninth Inning Royals - Bartlewski/Hayes 0.667 2 1 0 12 15
Georgia Jackets 17U 0.667 2 1 0 12 12
Slammers Loseke 0.667 2 1 0 13 14
Bruins Baseball 0.667 2 1 0 15 18
GA Hitmen 0.667 2 1 0 22 20
Nelson Baseball School 18U 0.500 0 0 1 4 4
BigStix Gamers 18U Prime 0.500 0 0 1 4 4
Team Ontario 18U 0.500 1 1 1 5 12
Triton Rays Prime 18U Butler 0.500 1 1 0 9 9
Elite Training Academy 0.500 1 1 0 9 8
Nelson Baseball School 17U 0.500 1 1 1 10 19
Copperheads 17U 0.500 1 1 0 11 9
Toronto Mets 17U 0.500 1 1 0 12 13
CR Baseball 18U 0.500 1 1 0 12 13
Team Elite 17U Nation 0.500 1 1 0 13 9
Slammers Fiscus 0.333 1 2 0 13 16
Team Elite 16U Select 0.333 1 2 0 19 9
Triton Rays 2019 0.333 1 2 0 20 20
Team GA 17U Elite 0.333 1 2 0 28 7
Fierce Baseball 0.333 1 2 0 29 14
Ninth Inning Royals - Honeycutt 0.250 0 1 1 7 6
Team Elite 16U Prime 0.167 0 2 1 14 11
OTC Ballers White 0.167 0 2 1 18 4
Team GA/MBA 17U Gold 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
OTC Ballers Red 0.000 0 1 0 3 2
59ers 18U 0.000 0 1 0 6 1
643 DP Cougars 18U 0.000 0 1 0 9 0
Scoutz USA 17U 0.000 0 1 0 11 2
643 DP Cougars - Sterling 0.000 0 2 0 15 5
Team Elite 17U Premier 0.000 0 2 0 15 2
Rawlings Southeast 17U 0.000 0 2 0 16 9
Home Plate Chili Dogs 16U Searcy 0.000 0 2 0 19 7
USA Showcase Prime 0.000 0 2 0 19 2
Slammers Mouton 0.000 0 3 0 21 3
Ontario Nationals 0.000 0 3 0 25 15
Music City Saints 0.000 0 3 0 27 14
Team Elite 16U Premier 0.000 0 3 0 28 2
Pool Round of 32 PCT W L T RA RS
DRB Elite - 17U 1.000 1 0 0 0 10
Canes Prospects 18U 1.000 1 0 0 0 6
Home Plate Chili Dogs 17U Dombrowsky 1.000 1 0 0 0 6
Team Elite 18U Prime 1.000 1 0 0 0 3
Triton Rays 18U 1.000 1 0 0 1 13
Nelson Baseball School 18U 1.000 1 0 0 1 4
East Cobb Yankees 1.000 1 0 0 1 4
Nelson Baseball School 18U Black 1.000 1 0 0 1 4
BigStix Gamers 18U Prime 1.000 1 0 0 1 4
Southern Athletics Hinson 1.000 1 0 0 1 3
Team GA/MBA 17U Gold 1.000 1 0 0 2 10
Toronto Mets 18U 1.000 1 0 0 2 10
East Cobb Astros 1.000 1 0 0 3 7
Team Elite 17U Prime 1.000 1 0 0 3 5
59ers 18U 1.000 1 0 0 3 4
Upstate Mavericks ST 1.000 1 0 0 3 4
OTC Ballers Red 0.000 0 1 0 3 1
Elite Training Academy 0.000 0 1 0 3 0
643 DP Cougars 18U 0.000 0 1 0 4 3
CR Baseball 18U 0.000 0 1 0 4 3
Toronto Mets 17U 0.000 0 1 0 4 1
Game On Stealth 0.000 0 1 0 4 1
Slammers Fiscus 0.000 0 1 0 4 1
Team Elite 17U Nation 0.000 0 1 0 4 1
Baseball's Elite 0.000 0 1 0 5 3
BigStix Gamers 17U Prime 0.000 0 1 0 6 0
Georgia Bombers 17U 0.000 0 1 0 6 0
Copperheads 17U 0.000 0 1 0 7 3
Marquis Grissom Baseball 18U 0.000 0 1 0 10 2
Team Elite 17U Premier 0.000 0 1 0 10 2
643 DP Cougars - Sterling 0.000 0 1 0 10 0
Scoutz USA 17U 0.000 0 1 0 13 1
Tournament Roster
No.NamePosHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownRankCommitment
21 Orlando Adams, Jr. C 1B, 3B, OF 6-0210 R/R 2018Redan Atlanta, GA 424 Kentucky
41 Myles Austin SS 2B, RHP 6-3177 R/R 2019Westlake Smyrna, GA 21 Alabama
29 Narvin Booker OF SS 5-3140 L/R 2021Lithonia Lithonia, GA  
45 Chayce Bryant 1B 3B, OF, RHP 6-5210 R/R 2018Redan Stone Mountain, GA 500 Georgia State/Pensacola State
1 Lawrence Butler 1B 3B, OF 6-4192 L/R 2018Westlake Atlanta, GA 85 West Virginia
14 Khari Caver RHP 2B, SS 5-10150 R/R 2018Charles R Drew Riverdale, GA Follow Alabama A&M
Kendall Clark RHP 2B, 3B 5-10126 R/R 2021Westlake East Point, GA  
32 Kimani Davis LHP OF 6-2179 L/L 2018Tri-Cities Atlanta, GA Top 1000 Southern
22 Markell Graham OF 5-11185 R/R 2018Sandy Creek Fayetteville, GA Top 1000  
9 Marquis Grissom Jr RHP OF 6-0165 R/R 2020Counterpane Atlanta, GA Georgia Tech
47 Jack Haney C IF, OF, RHP 5-9178 R/R 2018Cedartown Cedartown, GA 500 Chipola College
63 Michael Harris II LHP OF 6-0180 L/L 2019Stockbridge Ellenwood, GA 86 Texas Tech
2 Jalyn Hawkins SS 5-7145 R/R 2018Arabia Mountain Lithonia, GA  
42 Tervell Johnson OF C 5-10170 R/R 2020Mays Atlanta, GA Georgia Tech
62 Kameron Marshall OF RHP 5-11165 L/R 2018Redan Lithonia, GA 500 Southern Union State CC
34 Ishmael Martin C OF, RHP 5-10175 R/R 2018Westlake Atlanta, GA High Follow Alcorn State
Jaylen Morgan OF LHP 5-4132 L/L 2021Archer Dacula, GA  
60 Glenn Nicholson RHP 1B 6-5200 R/R 2018Coosa Rome, GA High Follow  
79 Jaylen Nowlin LHP 1B, OF 6-0180 L/L 2019Westlake College Park, GA High Follow Jackson State/Chipola College
33 Dominique Page OF 1B, 3B, RHP 6-0200 R/R 2019Westlake Atlanta, GA High Follow Erskine College
91 Dexter Redding SS 2B, 3B, RHP 5-10160 R/R 2020Arlington Christian Atlanta, GA Lawson State CC
17 Jacob Redman LHP 1B 6-0160 R/L 2018Newton Covington, GA High Follow Paine
44 Joshua Smith OF 3B 6-3160 R/R 2018North Springs Charter College Park, GA High Follow Georgia State
50 Kelvin Smith Jr SS 2B 6-0185 R/R 2018Redan College Park, GA 240 Missouri
4 Hunter Todd 2B 3B, SS 5-9190 R/R 2018Redan Lithonia, GA High Follow Florida A&M
96 Justin Walton 2B 5-3125 R/R 2019Creekside Fairburn, GA  
95 James Walton OF 5-6148 R/R 2019Creekside Fairburn, GA  
6 Cabera Weaver OF 6-4180 R/R 2018South Gwinnett Decatur, GA 62 Georgia
39 Lyndon Weaver SS OF 6-0170 R/R 2018Redan Atlanta, GA 413 Eastern Kentucky
51 Alex Williford C RHP 6-1225 L/R 2018Trinity Christian Fayetteville, GA Follow Salem CC
40 Wayne Wright III C OF, RHP 5-9175 R/R 2018Westlake Riverdale, GA  

STATS

PLAYERS

Switch to Classic Roster View
Tap player images to see more info