1,369 MLB PLAYERS | 12,620 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
ABOUT PGBA |  ORG SEARCH | 
TEAM WTB Prime 14u
HOMETOWN: Weston, FL
AGE DIVISION: 14U
ORGANIZATION:
Weston Travel Baseball
PG RECORD: 11-9-1
MEMBERSHIP YEAR: 2018-2019

TEAM SCHEDULE

Add All to Calendar
Add All to Google Calendar

2019 PG 14U East MLK Championship 2019 PG 14U East MLK Championship

Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool C PCT W L T RA RS
Genesis Baseball 1.000 3 0 0 2 38
Futures Scout Team 1.000 3 0 0 7 32
Weston Travel Baseballl Prime 0.333 1 2 0 9 11
FTB Ambrose 0.333 1 2 0 21 9
Kangaroo Court Roos National 0.333 1 2 0 25 9
Florida Spikes 14U 0.000 0 3 0 40 5
Tournament Roster
No.NamePosHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownCommitment
10 Noah Alburquerque C 1B, 2B, 3B, BHP, IF, MIF, OF, SS, UT 5-6150 S/R 2023Archbishop McCarthy Southwest Ranches, FL  
21 Miguel Baez RHP 6-1185 R/R 2023Charles W Flanagan Pembroke Pines, FL  
3 Edward Bravo Eugenio C 1B, 2B, 3B, OF 5-8163 R/R 2022Pembroke Pines Charter Pembroke Pines, FL  
8 Gabriel Cairns SS 2B 5-7120 R/R 2023Archbishop McCarthy Davie, FL  
14 Frank Chiliberti 1B LHP 5-11195 L/L 2023St. Thomas Aquinas Sunrise, FL  
12 Andres Cruz 3B RHP 6-0145 R/R 2023Pembroke Pines Charter Pembroke Pines, FL  
15 Carlos D'Amato 3B RHP, SS 5-10167 R/R 2022St. Thomas Aquinas Hallandale Beach, FL  
27 Christopher Espinosa OF 5-090 R/R 2024Archbishop Edward Mccarthy Miramar, FL  
24 Imani Fadraga RHP 2B, OF 5-6130 R/R 2023Archbishop McCarthy Pembroke Pines, FL  
0 Jack Goldberg SS 5-095 R/R 2023Cypress Bay Weston, FL  
16 Nicholas Gutierrez-Villa 2B 3B, MIF, RHP 5-1138 R/R 2023Archbishop Edward Mccarthy Miramar, FL  
36 Samuel Mandel 1B 3B, OF, RHP 6-0240 R/R 2023American Heritage Hollywood, FL  
20 Eduardo Morales C OF, RHP 5-4115 R/R 2023Sheridan Technical Center West Park, FL  
13 Jesus Rodriguez 3B 1B, 2B, IF, OF, RHP 5-5132 R/R 2023Cypress Bay Weston, FL  
99 Brandon Vargas SS 2B, OF 5-2105 R/R 2023West Broward Pembroke Pines, FL  

STATS

PLAYERS

Switch to Classic Roster View
Tap player images to see more info

PLAYER ACHIEVEMENTS

25 All Tournament Players
NameEventGradPosHometown
Data pager
Data pager
123
Page size:
PageSizeComboBox
select
 25 items in 3 pages
Noah Alburquerque 2019 PGBA 14U Spring Classic 2023 C Southwest Ranches, FL
Miguel Baez 2019 PGBA 14U Spring Classic 2023 RHP Pembroke Pines, FL
Gabriel Cairns 2019 PGBA 14U Spring Classic 2023 SS Davie, FL
Frank Chiliberti 2019 PGBA 14U Spring Classic 2023 1B Sunrise, FL
Daniel Cuvet 2019 PGBA 14U Spring Classic 2023 3B Fort Lauderdale, FL
Antonio Jimenez 2019 PGBA 14U Spring Classic 2023 SS Miami Lakes, FL
Noah Alburquerque 2019 PG 14U East MLK Championship 2023 C Southwest Ranches, FL
Edward Bravo Eugenio 2019 PG 14U East MLK Championship 2022 C Pembroke Pines, FL
Gabriel Cairns 2019 PG 14U East MLK Championship 2023 SS Davie, FL
Frank Chiliberti 2019 PG 14U East MLK Championship 2023 1B Sunrise, FL